Friday, 31 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 31 October 2014

Race No. 1Powell Painting & Decorating7:06 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INNER PEACE (QLD)[M]88FSHT Womann (Lara)
2FRAYA BALE (NSW)[M]2622FSHS Collins (Lara)
3BEKIM ECHO [M]27FSHC Dyett (Lara)
4HE THROWS BOMBS (NSW)[M]33122NBTC Treherne (Lara)
5HEZA DEE LIGHT [M]33622NBTD Irby (Rosebud)
6MINI HAWK [M]2FSHB Jones (Lara)
7KINLOCH ANGEL [M]7FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8KAILEY BALE (NSW)[M]53633NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
9AMAROO CHAOS (NSW)[M]Res.FSHS Schembri (Moe South)
10AMAROO EMIRATES [M]Res.FSHC Schembri (Moe South)
Race No. 2Roderick Insurance Brokers7:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IN THE FLESH [5]26445NBTP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
2LITTLE POOKIE [5]6215TNBTT Galea (Brookfield)
3SPRING MARCUS (NSW)[5]14FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
4RILEY BOY [5]2316122.94(5)R Boyce (Korumburra)
5PHASER BALE (NSW)[5]5123FSHS Collins (Lara)
6KANGA KEL (NSW)[5]45177NBTH Collins (Lara)
7KEY LARGO PRINCE (NSW)[5]75213FSHP Colthup (Cranbourne)
8HORSHAM MYTH (NSW)[5]41264FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
9MISS TREWVAIN [5]Res.46432NBTT Womann (Lara)
10DYNA JUDAS (NSW)[5]Res.71447NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 3Buckby Electrical7:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANISA BALE (NSW)[5]34314NBTS Collins (Lara)
2CHRICHTON BALE (NSW)[5]53811FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
3AROLOK JANE [5]22372NBTP Riches (The Sisters)
4MAXIMUM CHEZ [5]2411FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
5ALL FOR NOTHING [5]16756NBTB Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
6STEALTHY SHADOW [5]17433NBTR Boyce (Korumburra)
7UNO SHELLEY (NZ)[5]1544226.23(2)J Palma (Lara)
8AROLOK JIMMY [5]63253NBTJ Riches (The Sisters)
9NORMAN BENZ (QLD)[5]Res.5315FSHW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10BILLY BEERGARDEN [5]Res.15736NBTR Harrowfield (Colac)
Race No. 4Ymca Basketball Club8:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK MACOY (QLD)[5]17188NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
2ALMANI BRUISER [5]7885625.93(6)N Kosky (Hallam)
3LEDARO DASH [5]16362NBTC Callaway (Somerville)
4DYNA ARCLIGHT (NSW)[5]63363NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
5RENSTAR [5]33427NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
6VIRAL BALE (NSW)[5]65563NBTS Collins (Lara)
7IMA APPLE [5]2483625.93(4)J Riley (Wallington)
8WE’RE OFF HERE [5]12814NBTB Keel (Devon Meadows)
9NORMAN BENZ (QLD)[5]Res.5315FSHW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10BILLY BEERGARDEN [5]Res.15736NBTR Harrowfield (Colac)
Race No. 5Grv Vbis (1-4 Wins / 1-14 Starts) Final (gobis)8:27 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $6,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEKKI CHINA [4]8322125.92(3)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
2TEKKI MINX [5]45282NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
3AEROPLANE RITZY [5]14432NBTJ Galea (Rowsely)
4VAPOUR CAPER [4]4178126.08(8)R Harrowfield (Colac)
5FLEETWOOD STORM [4]1682126.07(8)A Langton (Anakie)
6CONNOR’S ROCKET [5]25182NBTH Collins (Lara)
7WINFIELD SAMMY [5]11452NBTC Grenfell (Lara)
8SHE’S VIVACIOUS [4]5172125.94(8)S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
9AROLOK JIMMY [5]Res.63253NBTJ Riches (The Sisters)
10STEALTHY SHADOW [5]Res.17433NBTR Boyce (Korumburra)
Race No. 6Mojo Insurance Services8:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUNG HAWKE [4]7571426.15(3)C Bahen (Yuroke)
2JENKINS BALE (NSW)[5]65513NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
3JORDAN ALLEN (NSW)[5]4373226.05(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
4HIGH MISSION [4]1871426.14(5)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
5SPREADING RUMORS [4]7677625.70(2)J Maple (Little River)
6COBRA BALE (NSW)[5]17585NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
7OZZY BALE (NSW)[5]53542FSTDJ Hunt (Lara)
8COBALT KAOS [4]1467626.10(8)T Mitchell (Lara)
9SOUL EATER [5]Res.7652625.95(8)J Maple (Little River)
Race No. 7Buxton Real Estate – Geelong9:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 4 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL SOPRANO [4]1154622.57(7)C Bahen (Yuroke)
2OPUS BALE (NSW)[4]5722522.68(6)S Collins (Lara)
3GAUDI [4]55143FSHD Brennan (Ross Creek)
4UNBOUND (NSW)[4]1111422.56(2)K Chivell (Sunbury)
5SKINNY VINNIE [4]54186FSTDR Britton (Lara)
6CRUISY’S JOY [4]2331122.64(2)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
7EMPIRE ALLEN (NSW)[4]411F522.33(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
8ELITE FAZE [4]3152622.54(7)E Lloyd (Anakie)
9ESSENTIALLY [4]Res.8726622.60(5)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Sita Australia (gobis Reg. Only) (gobis)9:28 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAPPY [5]33636NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
2BORN ALI [4]4432530.66(7)R Britton (Lara)
3VELLOWAY [4]4255229.90(3)J Hunt (Lara)
4SIGN OF SNOW [4]15525FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
5KISS ME KETUT [4]37581FSTDD Burnett (Marcus Hill)
6SAHARA [4]2351330.32(1)J Fowler (Curlewis)
7KEEP CALM [3]1221129.77(7)P Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8DARBAIN DASHER [5]73181FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 9Merv Jennings Signs9:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLY’S DREAM [5]26113FSTDD Brennan (Ross Creek)
2KANG BALE (NSW)[5]37644FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
3YABBA DABBA DEE [5]18366NBTD Irby (Rosebud)
4KALDEN CRIXUS (WA)[5]12272FSHR Drew (Dennington)
5BALLISTIC FIRE [5]1155125.80(6)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
6OUSAI BALE (NSW)[5]81166FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
7TEN GRAND LARGE [5]87613NBTM Davis (Altona Green)
8CALL ME HANK [5]1212126.58(8)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
9NORMAN BENZ (QLD)[5]Res.5315FSHW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10SOUL EATER [5]Res.7652625.95(8)J Maple (Little River)
Race No. 10Karazmatic Carpentry10:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MULTI KING [5]21174NBTB Gatt (Melton West)
2COUP D’ETAT [5]4682222.60(2)B Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
3MR. SNACKMAN (NSW)[5]35448NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
4STARVIN’ SEAGULL [5]88646FSTDM Gibbons (Lara)
5RELIUS BALE (NSW)[5]5464622.64(4)S Collins (Lara)
6CHOCO ROCCO [5]422F3NBTT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
7BELFORT [5]62381NBTD Brennan (Ross Creek)
8HOLD ON BEAU [5]71131FSTDB Gatt (Melton West)
9TWENTYFOUR CARAT [5]Res.3366422.62(7)H Collins (Lara)
10TILLY’S TEMPA (NSW)[5]Res.85688NBTD Callaway (Somerville)
Race No. 11Krock10:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINY BALE (NSW)[5]1365722.62(5)S Collins (Lara)
2BLACK SALT [5]8134522.71(6)K Karamatic (Lara)
3MR. GENETIC (QLD)[5]14861NBTC Davis (Altona Green)
4OUR ARANDT [5]32465FSTDM Zammit (Exford)
5TEKKI TREMOR [5]15452NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
6TAYLER’S SPECIAL [5]8F14722.83(5)J Collins (Lara)
7WARAMI SAM (NSW)[5]23131NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
8SEEKING TREASURE [5]2246122.69(3)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
9DYNA NODOKA (NSW)[5]Res.87732FSTDT Womann (Lara)
10BLUEY BENZ (QLD)[5]Res.56543NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)