Monday, 3 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Monday, 3 November 2014

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au3:57 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S SAMARAS [M]86FSHG Arvanitis (Nyora)
2SHOWTIME CHEVI [M]567NBTE Vigor (Anakie)
3THAT’S NICK [M]23322NBTS Larizza (Tullamarine)
4DARLEY LAD [M]28353NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
5AYDEN JACKSON [M]435FSTDG Hopes (Reservoir)
6RIVER BLING [M]4323FSHR Eades (Carrum Downs)
7LITTLE BOOTS [M]44336FSHT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
8ARVO’S GRINGO [M]578FSTDK Arvanitis (Nyora)
9BAD BOY BRUTUS [M]Res.7475FSHK Breen (Lake Bolac)
10JEDDY BALE (NSW)[M]Res.32556FSHS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 2The Beckley Centre Geelong4:17 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUISY’S GIFT [M]35452NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
2RIVERDALE DAISY [M]83726FSHI Green (Little River)
3TWELVE STEPS (NSW)[M]84447NBTS Collyer (East Coburg)
4WESTMEAD MOUSE [M]4368NBTT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
5ARVO’S NICO [M]38847FSHG Arvanitis (Nyora)
6SUPER BRONIE [M]63476NBTJ Collins (Lara)
7BLONDE LILLY [M]58776NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
8NODDIN OFF [M]4422NBTC Peasnell (Pascoe Vale)
9DANNY BROOK [M]Res.83374FSHM Jones (Sebastopol)
10JOKOWI [M]Res.F476NBTN Cachia (Anakie)
Race No. 3Beckley Park Community Market4:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. WALDO [5]73476FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
2ARVO’S TAYZER [5]86864NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
3NORMA’S MOMENT (SA)[5]87778NBTK Breen (Lake Bolac)
4STAGGERLICIOUS [5]17FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5COUNTERFEITER (NSW)[5]5418622.88(7)R Britton (Lara)
6BINDI EYE [5]45465FSHD Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
7PERFECT APPLE [5]77123.00(7)V Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
8WALTER MITI (QLD)[5]341FSHM Collyer (Coburg East)
9SWEET LULU [5]Res.67568NBTM Craggill (St Albans)
10MEDIA TYCOON [5]Res.58726FSHA Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 4P & R Food Services4:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEEL THE WRATH (NSW)[5]113FSHR Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
2CLAREMORRIS [5]81734FSTDM Cahill (Riddells Creek)
3MOONLIGHT CRUISE [5]6765126.47(6)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
4MR. OPTIMISTIC (NSW)[5]77666NBTA Marum (Anakie)
5HIT STAR (QLD)[5]35574NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
6ALTONA GIRL [5]32435NBTT Howat (Glenroy)
7SLIPAWAY JENIFER [5]42335FSTDK Quinn (Cundare)
8RIVERDALE HAYLEY [5]3154426.93(2)I Green (Little River)
9VOLTA ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.37875FSTDJ Hunt (Lara)
10PARANOIA [5]Res.16775FSHJ Guy (Horsham)
Race No. 5Merv Jennings Signs5:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUISY’S LUCK [5]3117126.15(3)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
2ZATRITE [5]65356NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
3GREYSYND STAR [5]43152NBTP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4BILLY BUBBA [5]67514NBTJ Naughton (Berwick)
5NINJA ZORRO [5]3563626.45(7)C Davis (Altona Green)
6BEST BUZZ OFF [5]87436NBTC Pirani (Boronia)
7THREE CARD TRICK (NSW)[5]61178FSHK Quinn (Cundare)
8BROON HILDA [5]33422NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
9COSMIC QUEST (NSW)[5]Res.76858NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
10MORNING CRUISE [5]Res.1622526.24(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 6Krock5:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESCAPADE JESS (NSW)[5]36682NBTG Hopes (Reservoir)
2JARAIG PITSTOP (TAS)[5]56338NBTK Abela (Lockwood)
3TINA TWO [5]88776NBTM Davis (Altona Green)
4HOLY’S PRIDE [5]67726NBTF Alister (Cranbourne South)
5HOW TIME FLY’S [5]4843226.04(1)B Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
6CRUISEN BILLY [5]13138NBTG Peach (Cape Clear)
7DESTINY’S LIST [5]3487226.33(8)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
8WHY NOT OSCAR [5]37564NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
9OSTI’S MOMENT (NSW)[5]Res.42754FSTDM Niele (Berringa)
10PIPELINE HERO (NSW)[5]Res.5824426.36(5)M Bird (Colac)
Race No. 7Sita Australia5:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAVE DIGGER [5]5271422.65(4)B Hare (Greendale)
2BONNIE’S REVENGE [5]66664NBTP Bartlett (Bamawm)
3GARY GROUNDWORK (NSW)[5]4646222.96(6)J Forbes (Newport)
4YO YOSHI [5]6665523.02(5)J Sharp (Lara)
5AUSSIE HERITAGE [5]5633322.86(4)N Lund (Longwarry)
6LEKTRA STROKE [5]84772NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7SANTA’S SERENA (NSW)[5]6468622.66(8)K Lloyd (Anakie)
8WHERE’S HEATHER [5]4316522.82(8)T Liuzzi (Lara)
9EL ROSCOE [5]Res.45576FSTDM Karamatic (Lara)
10BETTY’S MOMENT (SA)[5]Res.31788NBTK Breen (Lake Bolac)
Race No. 8Buxton Real Estate – Geelong6:13 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANTA’S SPECIAL (NSW)[5]4563625.74(1)E Lloyd (Anakie)
2MISTER MINT (NSW)[5]54547FSTDJ Sheahan (Warrnambool)
3NIMBLE SWIP (NSW)[5]58678NBTJ Griffiths (Lang Lang)
4FLUKE OF FANTASY [5]41567NBTP Crawley (Mortlake)
5SIR RUSS (NSW)[5]54275NBTG Hopes (Reservoir)
6BAR THE BULLET [5]83634NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
7MID AIR CRASH (NSW)[5]75633FSTDK Mitchell (Casterton)
8GIANTS DANCE [5]2368226.27(8)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
9CINCINNATI LEE (SA)[5]Res.24646NBTA Sultana (Maddingley)
10NUBIAN PRINCESS [5]Res.43546FSTDJ Guy (Horsham)
Race No. 9Geelong Australia6:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KICK LIKE MICK [5]6154722.69(2)J Collins (Lara)
2ARVO’S JOY [5]46556NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
3BELLA BROCCOLI [5]86774NBTT Alister (Cranbourne South)
4DARLEY TUESDAY [5]1564823.19(4)T Monaghan (Blakeville)
5DUGAN (NSW)[5]6782123.12(3)A Marum (Anakie)
6RAIDER LEE [5]6756823.38(2)K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
7DR. TALKBACK [5]53644NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
8DIAMOND MINX [5]1437422.95(7)C Stanton (Clunes)
9HYMIE (QLD)[5]Res.41F14NBTG Campbell (Peechelba)
10WHY NOT ROWAN [5]Res.86567NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 10Xtreme Technology6:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCHMOO [5]7321222.90(4)J Sharp (Lara)
2SOUTHWOOD FLAME [5]4657623.01(8)A Scott (Pearcedale)
3HETTIE ALLEN (NSW)[5]33442NBTS Collins (Lara)
4TWENTYFOUR CARAT [5]3366422.62(7)H Collins (Lara)
5GOING COSMIC (NSW)[5]8316322.86(4)C Stanton (Clunes)
6SOUTHWOOD JUMA [5]47164NBTJ Leonard-scott (Pearcedale)
7MAGGIE’S REVENGE [5]63778FSTDV Giles (Bamawm)
8DIAMOND HUSTLER [5]7F774NBTJ Dunn (Woodvale)
9MY SENORITA [5]Res.17658FSHG Hope (Croydon)
10MOLLY’S SILVER (NSW)[5]Res.33777FSTDA Marum (Anakie)
Race No. 11Millers Muzzles7:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE CIRCLE [5]8571222.88(8)K Lloyd (Anakie)
2SHANNON CAPRICIO [5]68876NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
3SMASH OSTI (NSW)[5]4616622.89(1)M Niele (Berringa)
4ARVO’S VIPER [5]66867NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
5BOSS HUSTLER [5]73127NBTJ Dunn (Woodvale)
6GRACEDALE [5]43147NBTG Bromley (Bendigo)
7SUSPICIOUS GARY [5]7832322.87(3)E Lloyd (Anakie)
8DARLEY SUNDAY [5]4767223.11(2)T Monaghan (Blakeville)
9MOUQUET FARM [5]Res.35864NBTC Mclennan (Airport West)
10ELLIE DUNBAR [5]Res.42T1823.22(3)G Campbell (Peechelba)