Friday, 8 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 8 January 2016

Race No. 1Xtreme Technology7:04 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECRET SPARK [M]26FSHE Palma (Lara)
2BEHIND THE MASK [M]3FSHJ Barbara (Exford)
3MUMMA JOSIE [M]365NBTV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
4BENNY MAC [M]465FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
5DYNA JEEVES (NSW)[M]4FSHB Shillington (Lara)
6DASHI [M]66366NBTT Womann (Lara)
7TEXAN CLEAR WAY (GA)[M]8NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8DYNA OMEN (NSW)[M]5NBTB Shillington (Lara)
9SUPLEX CITY [M]Res.26425NBTC Dyett (Lara)
Race No. 2Tts Electrics Final7:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELMA BALE (NSW)[M]2NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
2ALLEN BOYDY (NSW)[M]2NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
3ASTON ADELE (SA)[M]2NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4ALLEN CLOWN (NSW)[7]4126.08(4)B Shillington (Lara)
5WARRIOR BALE (NSW)[7]5126.17(2)B Shillington (Lara)
6CAPTAIN PETE [M]3NBTR Britton (Lara)
7FIERY UNIVERSE (NSW)[7]126.48(6)N Walsh (Tullamarine)
8OUTLAW CLYDE (NSW)[M]53343NBTM Bird (Colac)
9TWILIGHT CALLUM [M]Res.23NBTS Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
10DODGE BALL [M]Res.74254NBTD Batten (Dixons Creek)
Race No. 3Lynette’s Florist7:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR REBEL (NSW)[7]3615FSHJ Magri (Avalon)
2TIGRA TRON [7]61762FSHD Geall (Lara)
3PIRLO [7]47T38NBTP Galea (St Albans)
4CONNEMARA XAV [7]63745NBTJ Maye (Drysdale)
5PEARCE [7]54886NBTT Matthyssen (Talbot)
6BLACK EDGE (QLD)[7]36545FSTDM Nash (Little River)
7NARLY TEXAN (GA)[7]76758NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8ROSIE SPRITE [7]62242NBTR Britton (Lara)
9LADY LURCHER [7]Res.66436NBTB Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
Race No. 4Nardi Produce8:05 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BISCETTE [6]21765NBTT Womann (Lara)
2COOL WHIPP [6]63482FSTDM Wallworth (Gisborne)
3ASTROLOGY (NSW)[6]2611322.88(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
4RIPPIN MOI MOI (NSW)[6]5127222.82(1)R Britton (Lara)
5MARLOW’S EXPRESS [7]12545FSHO Mcgovern (Rosedale)
6SUB ZERO MAGIC [6]17353NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7LITTLE ARANDT [6]73541NBTM Brealey (Exford)
8CHARLIE ROCKET [6]1213FSHJ Shaw (Yarrawonga)
9GALLO ALLEN (NSW)[7]Res.73644NBTT Womann (Lara)
10HEINEKEN BOY (SA)[7]Res.5575123.38(7)R Matthyssen (Talbot)
Race No. 5Grv Vic Bred Ht18:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMMORTAL PANTHER [5]4661FNBTP Bushell (Glenroy)
2LIL ARTHUR [5]15413NBTR Drew (Dennington)
3DARK AVENGER [5]68574NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
4IMMORTAL BEAR [5]2252325.70(6)A Chapple (Exford)
5SHIRDON WEE NELL [5]22863FSHK Chivell (Sunbury)
6FATBOY NORM [5]3F42725.93(1)B Shillington (Lara)
7DOZER TRON [5]75515NBTW Backhoy (Skye)
8CASANOVA [5]61118NBTM Said (Diggers Rest)
9BARN A SHAKIN [5]Res.46545NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
10DYNAMO’S GIRL [5]Res.8875626.06(3)R Darby (Drysdale)
Race No. 6Grv Vic Bred Ht28:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOUYONG JIMMY [5]7736126.56(2)W Duniam (Little River)
2MORSON SENOR [5]52446NBTL Morshead (Barongarook)
3DANCE CRAZE [5]31314FSHK Chivell (Sunbury)
4WADELOCK JULIET [5]16626FSTDM Clohesy (Stratford)
5CONSPIRACY [5]25414NBTP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
6ATTRACT [5]24272NBTT Collins (Pearcedale)
7LADY SILVER [5]5873425.94(1)J Psaila (Little River)
8PARSNIP [5]13154FSHJ Gigliotti (Napoleons)
9BARN A SHAKIN [5]Res.46545NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
10DYNAMO’S GIRL [5]Res.8875626.06(3)R Darby (Drysdale)
Race No. 7Outline Print Design9:08 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE MCCOOL [4]7715122.92(7)D Elliott (Kangaroo Ground)
2ZOLTINA’S PRIZE [2]2171622.41(3)A Chapple (Exford)
3INVENTOR [4]3158722.31(2)G Peach (Cape Clear)
4ARGENTA [4]3732522.64(7)M Delbridge (Balliang)
5LEKTRA OUTLAW [4]88577NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
6PSYCHOTIC BOB [3]5735222.42(4)M Lloyd (Anakie)
7DISCO DIAMOND (NSW)[3]1152222.50(7)G Campbell (Anakie)
8TAMMY BAXTER (NSW)[2]3163122.36(1)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 8Grv Vic Bred Ht39:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORD REGNAR [5]34424NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
2IT’S ALL TALK [5]11118FSHA Galea (Sunshine North)
3LEKTRA OSCAR [5]5777426.18(2)J Sharp (Lara)
4VELLOWAY [5]6223825.69(5)J Briffa (Lara)
5ERNIE OLD [5]36223FSHL Morshead (Barongarook)
6DYNAMO’S DOVE [5]3623726.38(6)R Darby (Drysdale)
7POCKET KINGS [5]1266225.96(6)T Collins (Pearcedale)
8SLIPAWAY SIMBA [5]66371FSTDK Quinn (Cundare)
9BARN A SHAKIN [5]Res.46545NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
10DYNAMO’S GIRL [5]Res.8875626.06(3)R Darby (Drysdale)
Race No. 9The Beckley Centre Geelong9:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRITELY [6]1851FSTDP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
2GOLD MAGIC [6]42215FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
3STRIKER KLINSMAN [6]11242FSHD Geall (Lara)
4DUSTY SKY [6]13311NBTP Stanwix (Cranbourne North)
5TRONNIE OLDFIELD (NSW)[6]65342NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
6MASTER BEKIM [6]43444FSTDC Grenfell (Avalon)
7VEETEE SWIFT (NSW)[6]1183FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8GIROUD [6]33418FSTDK Pitt (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Krock10:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YEAH WHATEVER (NSW)[5]18336FSTDA Galea (Sunshine North)
2BRYVON [5]34135NBTP Riches (The Sisters)
3BARCIA BEEBEE [4]1287622.67(5)K Lloyd (Anakie)
4COSMIC LILY [5]71852NBTD Fisher (Lara)
5OMA’S GIRL [4]1654222.77(3)L Delbridge (Balliang)
6WEZ GORDY [5]3231122.68(6)L Delbridge (Balliang)
7HISAGI BALE (NSW)[4]6321122.78(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
8MISS TRON [5]32366NBTB Shillington (Lara)
9GRAND SLAM DIVA (NSW)[5]Res.3457422.74(4)M Lloyd (Anakie)
10I’LL ROB YA [5]Res.6463822.65(7)M Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 11Millers Muzzles10:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERMOSO [5]7231522.80(2)C Hughes (Lara)
2JAZAAN’S BOY [5]1247722.50(7)S Shiells (Diamond Creek)
3FARCE ALLEN (NSW)[5]15341NBTT Womann (Lara)
4JUST PUSH PLAY [5]1761122.91(3)J Sharp (Lara)
5MAGIC IS MIGHT [5]4284422.45(2)P Presutto (Devon Meadows)
6BRODEN RAIN [5]3211522.55(8)A Setford (Devon Meadows)
7ICE COLD BUNDY [5]3442322.75(6)J Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8MACEY BLUE [5]2111122.67(5)C Hughes (Lara)
9I’LL ROB YA [5]Res.6463822.65(7)M Lloyd (Anakie)
10AMLIN’S MAGIC [5]Res.7555822.87(4)M Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 12Jims Mowing – Geelong10:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COME ON LASSY [5]33746NBTJ Stavropoulos (Craigieburn)
2HARDAWAY DRIFTER (NSW)[5]3231TFSTDJ Higgins (Linton)
3BEGIN AGAIN [5]3672223.30(1)D Reid (St Albans)
4BULLET EXPRESS (NSW)[5]6272122.78(3)M Reid (Kurunjang)
5TOMMY’S TERROR (NSW)[5]45332FSHO Mcgovern (Rosedale)
6HEY THERE BARBIE [5]2121323.19(7)E Deglaitis (Moolap)
7SWEEPING STRIKES [5]27214NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8DON FIRE [5]1416722.89(2)P Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
9GRAND SLAM DIVA (NSW)[5]Res.3457422.74(4)M Lloyd (Anakie)
10AUDREANA (NSW)[5]Res.78726NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)