Tuesday, 12 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Tuesday, 12 January 2016

Race No. 1Millers Muzzles2:52 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA BANDIT [M]44732NBTM Roberts (Lara)
2YARAMUNDI DOMINO (SA)[M]233NBTV Roz (Connewarre)
3MISS GIBLET [M]68786NBTI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
4TZAR KNIGHT [M]266F3FSHJ Mccallum (Craigieburn)
5MUM SAID NO [M]652NBTC Taylor (Neilborough)
6LEKTRA DESTINY [M]4476NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7CALLAWAY [M]357NBTB Mcintyre (Exford)
8ARCTIC WINTER [M]58656NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
9RIVERDALE MAGGIE [M]Res.36487NBTI Green (Little River)
10ABSOLUTE ROARER [M]Res.46FSHJ Collins (Lara)
Race No. 2P & R Food Services3:08 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR PROM [M]66NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
2MAX ROXY [M]2643FSHL Harris (Somerville)
3LOOKING BACK [M]85744NBTP Pace (Rockbank)
4HO CHOI (QLD)[M]65324NBTT Womann (Lara)
5LEKTRA SHOCK [M]7346NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
6SELECT SCOTT [M]75NBTD Welsh (Belmont)
7IMMO COM [M]35154FSTDB Chapman (St Albans)
8JACK SNAPPER [M]65735NBTR Fisher (Lara)
9OLIVE’S CHOICE [M]Res.876NBTT Fiddian (Wyndham Vale)
10LADY CAMELOT [M]Res.36868NBTM Gray (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 3Merv Jennings Signs3:27 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO MAMA [M]34374NBTJ Galea (Lara)
2JARLETH [M]52763NBTL Morshead (Barongarook)
3CRUISY’S EMPRESS [M]4225NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
4JADU [M]5T4FSHM Cauchi (St Leonards)
5CHAD’S BIG BOY [M]7575FSHT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
6NIKITA’S MARLOW [M]7437FSHL Harris (Somerville)
7MARLOW NIKITA [M]6565FSHT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
8ANOTHER CAMELOT [M]77575NBTB Gray (Mount Cottrell)
9RIVERDALE ELLIE [M]Res.34356NBTI Green (Little River)
10CAMELOT LODGE [M]Res.46344NBTM Gray (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 4Tts Electrics3:44 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S BURGER TIME [M]77865NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
2DUPORTH AVENUE (QLD)[M]2675NBTT Womann (Lara)
3COLLEGE DROPOUT [M]68878NBTL Lyons (Sunshine North)
4PEDALLING PETE [M]338FNBTR Fisher (Lara)
5RIVERDALE STORM [M]57463NBTI Green (Little River)
6LEKTRA DAMAGE [M]26422NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7BILLIE’S PEPER [M]65864FSHT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
8HENRY’S FAULT [M]4356NBTR Martin (Albion)
9ABSOLUTE ROARER [M]Res.46FSHJ Collins (Lara)
10LADY CAMELOT [M]Res.36868NBTM Gray (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 5Nardi Produce (1-2 Wins)4:02 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Restricted Win event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUTCH SCHULTZ [7]68346FSHD Jarvis (Westmeadows)
2BIG COLE [7]6638126.46(5)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3GINGER SPEED [7]2F64226.18(2)J Collins (Lara)
4MINNIE JAY [7]34854FSHD Jarvis (Westmeadows)
5SISCO SWIFT [6]41177NBTD Galea (Lara)
6SISCO GILLIE [6]3644126.36(5)J Galea (Lara)
7FOREVER LOVED [7]75355FSHC Jackson (Neilborough)
8BRYDEN JOHNNY (NSW)[7]18753FSHA Craven (Wangaratta)
9LADY LURCHER [7]Res.66436NBTB Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
10MAJOR MOE (NSW)[7]Res.28447FSHB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
Race No. 6Xtreme Technology4:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAWN CRUISE [5]3475426.06(4)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
2TOY PRINCESS [5]4552T25.99(2)N Gost (Little River)
3SEABROOK GIRL [5]8713725.86(3)K Dillon (Wyndham Vale)
4DYNAMO’S GIRL [5]8875626.06(3)R Darby (Drysdale)
5DYNAMO’S DOVE [5]3623726.38(6)R Darby (Drysdale)
6RUMBALINA [5]5651126.28(8)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
7RILEY BOY [5]74334NBTM Roberts (Lara)
8CRUISY LIMELIGHT [5]44888NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 7Outline Print Design4:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEN WIGAN [5]8328322.93(6)M Jones (Sebastopol)
2I’LL ROB YA [5]6463822.65(7)M Lloyd (Anakie)
3LOGIC LAD [5]4125822.81(1)S Jack (Dalmore)
4CHIEF BRIT [5]76666NBTH Collins (Lara)
5DODGY DEALER [5]4763422.44(7)J Sharp (Lara)
6HOT AND LONESOME [5]1414422.64(1)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
7JACK’S PRINCE [5]36478FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
8AUDREANA (NSW)[5]78726NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
9ELITE WATCH [5]Res.3236722.84(6)J Frewin (Anakie)
10ELITE CIRCLE [5]Res.6623822.88(8)J Frewin (Anakie)
Race No. 8Lynette’s Florist5:00 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUAINT BALE (NSW)[5]6553225.83(2)S Collins (Lara)
2FIESTY FAIRY [5]3277826.22(6)N Parsons (Carrum Downs)
3VAPOUR CAPER [5]7513526.08(8)R Harrowfield (Colac)
4CRUISY’S JOY [5]58788NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
5PARAGON DIAMOND [5]66365NBTN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
6LORD REGNAR [5]34424NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7KING ENRIGHT [5]67887NBTR Fisher (Lara)
8MORNING CRUISE [5]P174526.09(5)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 9Jims Mowing – Geelong5:22 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLE’S DIVA [7]5246123.20(4)B Gray (Mount Cottrell)
2LEKTRA FLYER [7]5831823.42(4)J Sharp (Lara)
3FROZEN NITRO [7]68454NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
4GLEN QUAGMIRE [7]15544FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
5HOME RUNNER [7]71866FSHE Lloyd (Anakie)
6DRUID BALE (NSW)[7]6631622.91(8)S Collins (Lara)
7DYNA HOGAN (NSW)[7]7551523.19(1)H Collins (Lara)
8ANGEL OF GLORY [7]85724FSTDR Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 10Premier Boloney @ Stud5:40 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST BE PATIENT [7]46376NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
2WHIPSTICK CHLOE [7]62563FSHC Taylor (Neilborough)
3BAZZ KEBAB [7]1335723.18(3)P Pace (Rockbank)
4STRESS STAR [7]34358NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
5CHARLIE’S LADY [7]5541623.68(4)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
6SPRITELY BOY (NSW)[7]433F4NBTD Kirk (Melton West)
7MAJOR LARRY (NSW)[7]24487NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
8LEKTRA BRAVO [7]1547723.40(7)J Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 11The Beckley Centre Geelong6:02 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIEF TOMMY [6]23434NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
2NIKITA’S NITRO [6]64T67FSTDT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
3MARBLE HILL (NSW)[6]45858FSHJ Campbell (Anakie)
4BABY BLITZEN [6]7547123.18(3)S Hughes (Deer Park)
5TAXI (NSW)[6]58785NBTD Burge (Kinglake West)
6MAJOR GOLD (NSW)[6]47513NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
7ARTIFICIAL [6]5766622.83(5)M Delbridge (Balliang)
8ALLEN IMPOSE (NSW)[6]65148FSTDT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 12Www.tab.com.au6:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BABS BALE (NSW)[5]3677822.72(2)T Womann (Lara)
2DON’S LICKER [5]61777NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
3TOUCH OF FROST [5]2461623.03(3)R Brook (Elliminyt)
4SNAKE WOMAN [5]73717NBTM Hynes (Anakie)
5FIND OUT FRIDAY [5]8436822.84(8)P Craig (Langwarrin)
6WOLF SPY [5]13866NBTR Gavin (Killarney)
7LEKTRA BLICAVS [5]83538NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8ARCHI WILLOW [5]4515523.06(4)R Fisher (Lara)
9ELITE WATCH [5]Res.3236722.84(6)J Frewin (Anakie)
10REIKO BALE (NSW)[5]Res.44288NBTT Womann (Lara)