Monday, 12 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Monday, 12 January 2015

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au3:44 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHREK’S JUNIOR [M]64364NBTR Lesjak (Nyora)
2BANA BALE (NSW)[M]332NBTT Womann (Lara)
3BULLET EXPRESS (NSW)[M]43554FSHD Reid (St Albans)
4CAN OF COKE [M]86886NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
5WHERE ARE WE [M]3325FFSHT Whitford (Sale)
6TRACK RUNNER [M]242FSHR Britton (Lara)
7OXLEY ECLIPSE (NSW)[M]23NBTR Britton (Lara)
8GAELIC DANCER [M]8887NBTW Ferguson (Trafalgar)
9GAELIC FLAME [M]Res.73647NBTW Ferguson (Trafalgar)
10SAMURAI SPIKE [M]Res.47678NBTB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
Race No. 2The Beckley Centre Geelong4:06 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAKALU [M]3542FSHR Britton (Lara)
2GAELIC TRALEE [M]36486NBTW Ferguson (Trafalgar)
3TINA LEE (NSW)[M]23752NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
4VASILE BOY [M]533FSHV Mihalache (Altona Meadows)
5FASTER THAN BOLT [M]276NBTD Williams (Bannockburn)
6SHREK’S COSMIC [M]448FSHR Lesjak (Nyora)
7SHREK’S PHANTOM [M]88358NBTR Lesjak (Nyora)
8BONNIE BROOK (NSW)[M]73FSTDH Collins (Lara)
9STILL BLUFFING [M]Res.64238FSHL Lacy (Noble Park)
10QUEEN ELMA [M]Res.87477NBTH Gates (St Albans)
Race No. 3Beckley Park Community Market4:24 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S NICO [M]42687NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
2HOTLIPS MATILDA [M]35T46FSTDB Stephens (Tooborac)
3HOTSHOT BOOKER (QLD)[M]36384NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
4SPUR TRON [M]2738FSHM Fothergill (Numurkah)
5PRIMAL BIZ [M]3476NBTJ Cooper (Lethbridge)
6VIVA MARIA [M]45527NBTT Whitford (Sale)
7MARLE BALE (NSW)[M]64572FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
8RIVERDALE ELLIE [M]52446NBTI Green (Little River)
9DAWN CRUISE [M]Res.575NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
10MORDOR BALE (NSW)[M]Res.44385NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 4P & R Food Services4:46 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINI DIAMOND [M]24845NBTT Whitford (Sale)
2KLAUS BALE (NSW)[M]438NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
3DIGGINS [M]66558NBTK Smale (Meeniyan)
4LADIES KAY [M]42535FSTDR Dunne (St Albans)
5WILMA’S THUNDER [M]42827FSHW Punshon (Parwan)
6INTER CARMELLA [M]34277NBTT Interligi (Dandenong North)
7PATTY AND EYE [M]66NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
8ROADRUNNER THIEF [M]882NBTJ Larizza (Tullamarine)
9LUCY LA LA [M]Res.6687NBTR Bell (Point Lonsdale)
10MORDOR BALE (NSW)[M]Res.44385NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 5Merv Jennings Signs5:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALLOPING BETSY [5]37637FSTDE Lloyd (Anakie)
2WINFIELD SAMMY [5]53773NBTC Grenfell (Lara)
3CRUISY’S GIFT [5]1736126.11(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
4SHOUT OUT LOUD [5]16846FSHB Brown (Axedale)
5QUIRINUS QUIRREL [5]4244426.03(5)D Todd (Dereel)
6EM JO LEW [5]36447NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7LEEANNDA MATE [5]6743726.02(3)B Reid (Lovely Banks)
8HYMIE (QLD)[5]52544NBTT Whitford (Sale)
9PINKISH HUE (NSW)[5]Res.5234626.31(6)H Collins (Lara)
10AMBERGRIS LADY [5]Res.64855FSTDJ Collins (Lara)
Race No. 6Krock5:26 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUISY’S JOY [5]11855NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
2CHARLIE IMAGE [5]75764NBTP Lambert (Melton)
3PRINCESS MOGAMBO [5]26668NBTI Chircop (Haddon)
4IN THE FLESH [5]64526FSTDP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
5BLACK PROMISE [5]12287FSTDJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
6NOT ONYA NELLY [5]74548NBTA Clayton (Little River)
7BEAUTY BALE (NSW)[5]1614326.20(3)S Collins (Lara)
8CRUISEN BILLY [5]65136NBTG Peach (Cape Clear)
9HERBIVOROUS [5]Res.T8557NBTJ Collins (Lara)
10DAMN NUISANCE [5]Res.52436FSTDC Schembri (St Albans)
Race No. 7Sita Australia5:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEL RIO [5]28266NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
2AUNTY JANET [5]87465NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3CENTRALIAN [5]21745NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
4USAIN BUZZA [5]3635422.62(4)J Sharp (Lara)
5GIANTS DANCE [5]48427NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
6SOUTHWOOD KING [5]21358NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
7UNSHRINKABLE [5]83465NBTG Jolly (Officer South)
8SOUTHWOOD DUKE [5]28626NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
9JUNGLE WARFARE [5]Res.43655NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
10LAMBDA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.21427NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
Race No. 8Buxton Real Estate – Geelong6:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. GENETIC (QLD)[5]2413826.09(3)M Davis (Altona Green)
2WHO TOLD LOCHIE [5]4314426.25(5)M Fothergill (Numurkah)
3BOSTON GEORGE [5]17424NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4IMA LEGEND [5]23474NBTD Minarelli (Cranbourne)
5ABSINTH SHOT [5]746F7NBTL Fulford (Nuntin)
6KANG BALE (NSW)[5]74858NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
7BLACK CADEL [5]23657NBTG Peach (Cape Clear)
8HARD TO HANDLE [5]38372NBTB Brown (Axedale)
9RECKO BALE (NSW)[5]Res.44564NBTT Womann (Lara)
10CRUISY’S LUCK [5]Res.4532725.88(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 9Geelong Australia6:21 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INTER SANDRA [5]41765NBTT Interligi (Dandenong North)
2BRANDEEN ED [5]76557NBTN Gates (St Albans)
3JOKOWI [5]63417NBTC Capuano (Anakie)
4COOTA’S CAZALY (NSW)[5]3126.24(8)H Collins (Lara)
5SHUFFLING SEBBA [5]21536FSHG Saunders (Somerville)
6ARVO’S VIOLET [5]77455NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
7RUN SOPHIE RUN [5]8268726.51(3)M Galea (Sunshine North)
8CRUISY SURPRISE [5]58213NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
9CHIZURU BALE (NSW)[5]Res.17457FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
10VIRIDIAN BALE (NSW)[5]Res.5514726.19(7)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 10Xtreme Technology6:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK BULLET [5]7385723.31(6)G Bromley (Bendigo)
2DYNAMO’S GIRL [5]88824NBTR Darby (Drysdale)
3BRONZE LAD [5]5122.99(2)M Turner (Lara)
4ELUSIVE MASTER [5]15665NBTR Punshon (Parwan)
5BLACK FLORENCE [5]41228FSTDN Lund (Longwarry)
6NINTH AGAIN [5]76885NBTG Mckenzie (Seabrook)
7ROSIE ROCKS [5]173FSHR Gladman (Sebastopol)
8FROFFIES [5]87376NBTL Lacy (Noble Park)
9CORGI CRY [5]Res.6474823.20(3)B Jacobs (Carisbrook)
10DYNA NODOKA (NSW)[5]Res.62635NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 11Millers Muzzles7:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK SALT [5]4585822.71(6)K Karamatic (Lara)
2PLANETMAN (NSW)[5]3152522.73(8)C Stanton (Clunes)
3PARAGON DIAMOND [5]13155FSTDJ Talgi (Devon Meadows)
4JUST PUSH ON [5]34258NBTS Coulson (Balliang)
5TEAM PLAYER [5]55337NBTP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
6VOODOO TALK [5]52184NBTG Jolly (Officer South)
7ELITE CIRCLE [5]5414322.88(8)K Lloyd (Anakie)
8KOSMIK KING [5]11576FSHL Bridges (Brown Hill)
9SUSPICIOUS GARY [5]Res.3237722.87(3)E Lloyd (Anakie)
10INGA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.38788FSHS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 12Ab Group Security7:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GARAOLE [5]34418FSHT Whitford (Sale)
2VOLATILE BALE (NSW)[5]6236122.98(7)T Womann (Lara)
3SUSPICIOUS TESSA [5]F757722.88(5)M Lloyd (Anakie)
4JUST DEE PATIENT [5]56565NBTT Whitford (Sale)
5PLATINUM EMOTION (NSW)[5]66322NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
6IVY LANE [5]2166722.66(2)J Burch (Junction Village)
7EUMERALLA DANNY [5]78834NBTI Chircop (Haddon)
8RIVER ROMANCE [5]64741NBTT Womann (Lara)
9SENOR BENJAMIN [5]Res.6766822.87(8)C Schembri (St Albans)
10ENRY’S SURPRIZE [5]Res.3712523.01(5)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)