Monday 18th April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Monday 18th April 2011

Race No. 1Topcat Video11:35AM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLIGHT CONTROL34146FSHD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
2MR. VAN18158FSHJ Van-Konynenburg (Devon Meadows)
3RIVERDALE COWBOY41317FSHI L Green (Little River)
4CONNEMARA STAR42412FSTDJ Maye (Drysdale)
5PURE INTENSITY26538FSTDW Donlon (Burnbank)
6TUFF TO CHOOSEF4321FSHC Azzopardi (Rockbank)
7RIVERDALE JASPER31231NBTI L Green (Little River)
8FERNY BALE33763FSHS J Collins (Lara)
9MARA’S BOY27465FSHM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
10CHEEKY DAMIAN41685FSHJ W Reddoch (Healesville)
Race No. 295.5fm K-rock Ht111:50AM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COMFREY4185NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
2HONEST PROMISE32631FSHS J Thomas (Junction Village)
3WHERE’S HUMMA18563FSHM Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
4BINGLE BAY21143FSHB J Buckingham (Woodstock)
5MAXZIVA61342FSHD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
6BRUISER RELTUB87851FSHR J Britton (Lara)
7LIKE NOAH86268FSTDJ Pace (Ballan)
8BLACK KRYPTONITE53581FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
9BABY BLING76685FSTDA S Sgroi (Hallam)
10WALLY’S ELITE46768FSTDG M Campbell (Peechelba)
Race No. 3 @ Stud Ht212:05PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARDAWAY MASTER31246FSHJ W Reddoch (Healesville)
2RIND SUPREME31365FSHN P (Tullamarine)
3HOUDINI31333FSTDM K Lloyd (Anakie)
4ANDREW’S COURAGE12134FSHM J Auld (Tatura)
5DERRICK’S BOY35311FSHM Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
6CLEAR OCTANE64587NBTP R Lambert (Melton)
7JESSIE RELTUB52762FSHR J Britton (Lara)
8SHEOAK TEENA88586FSHB Panetta (Melton West)
9WALLY’S ELITE46768FSTDG M Campbell (Peechelba)
10BABY BLING76685FSTDA S Sgroi (Hallam)
Race No. 4Veolia Environmental Services12:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVERDALE JEWELF4626FSHI L Green (Little River)
2CLASSY DUDE41516FSHJ R Higgins (Teesdale)
3NEARESTT2373FSHD A Schwarz (Dallas)
4PEDRO’S SHOUT85373FSHL R Morshead (Barongarook)
5INDI OCTANE44423FSTDD C R Field (Werribee)
6DYNA ZADAK41722FSHS J Collins (Lara)
7DONS DAUGHTER35348FSHN M Carthew (Newcomb)
8MISSION COMPLETE33432FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
9BLACK RIVER25557FSTDW B Duniam (Little River)
10PEDANTIC74676FSHB J Buckingham (Woodstock)
Race No. 5Frontline Protective Services12:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZEALOUS24156FSTDJ W Reddoch (Healesville)
2HOLSTEIN MISS74365FSTDT Womann (Lara)
3MARIA BALE64356FSHS J Collins (Lara)
4PARKER BALE58428FSHS J Collins (Lara)
5SISCO DIAMOND24561FSHH L Collins (Lara)
6EXCEL LIKE POWER16218FSHJ S Ennis (Lara)
7TAYLER MINES34211FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
8SWEET IMPACT11517FSHB J Buckingham (Woodstock)
9BOWSTREET HUNTER17667FSTDW Donlon (Burnbank)
10MY ARGUMENT56645FSTDJ Reddoch (Healesville)
Race No. 6Tab 12:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CATCH PEDROS SON87718FSHB D Jones (Lara)
2CAPTAIN ELLI22151FSHP A Abela (Point Cook)
3SON OF LORIAN46845FSTDJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
4MEPUNGA TEQUILA52864FSTDJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5MELALUKA LAD42676NBTL R Morshead (Barongarook)
6SHAMROCK CRUISE47712FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7FINEST RESULT21266FSTDT Womann (Lara)
8QUICK RAPIDS36651FSTDW B Duniam (Little River)
9CRYING TEXAN66F54FSHT R C Saliba (Kurunjang)
10BEEJAY LOMAR54874FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 7Cooper’s Copiers Ht301:12PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEP DANCE72112NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
2MISS DEDERANG12F88FSHG M Campbell (Peechelba)
3GIVEWAY BODELL64151FSHB Graham (Hampton Park)
4BLACK HOUND63453FSTDP Sant (Werribee)
5CONGO MAN22523FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
6PACY CREATION23173FSTDD C R Field (Werribee)
7DRIBBLES DOUGLAS63151FSHD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
8BOWSTREET APACHE73518FSHS Donlon (Burnbank)
9BABY BLING76685FSTDA S Sgroi (Hallam)
10HELCONIA MISS45768FSTDH A Cooke (Newcomb)
Race No. 8Www.beckleycentre.com.au01:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVER MISS75728FSTDT Womann (Lara)
2 THE MATCH43124FSTDG J Kerr (Bairnsdale)
3OUR RHINO MAN34454FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4JERAMIAH JOHNSON66733FSHJ S Ennis (Lara)
5PARTO’S SIMBA63622FSTDR J Partington (Pearcedale)
6BUNDY BALE18313FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
7CUTTS ROAD43734FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
8BEACH WITCH63511FSHK Quinn (Cundare)
9PEDRO BOY87854FSHT Womann (Lara)
10MEPUNGA LEEZA77878FSHJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
Race No. 9Geelong 01:47PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JALYN JONES63132FSTDD B Curtain (Drouin)
2TOKEN ELITE63373FSTDJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
372367FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
434152FSTDR D Mcrae (Junction Village)
5UNIQUE CHAOS24733FSTDM Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
6RIVERDALE JIMMY44387FSTDI L Green (Little River)
7PRINCE FUSER25756FSHK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
8GALBA JACK11183FSTDJ R Maple (Little River)
9HELCONIA MISS45768FSTDH A Cooke (Newcomb)
Race No. 10 Greyhound Form Ht402:04PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOOPER DEE43654FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
2MAJESTIC MILLIE87831FSHJ D Frewin (Newtown)
3EXCEL TO FLY11131FSHJ S Ennis (Lara)
4PIMLICO ROAD87382FSHN P Walsh (Tullamarine)
5CURLY WOOF66318FSTDG Mannion (Anakie)
6DOWNTOWN BROWN64221FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
7BRAY’S BOOMER2713NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8CARTOON KID84133FSHR J Britton (Lara)
9WALLY’S ELITE46768FSTDG M Campbell (Peechelba)
10SERINA JAY74487FSTDP Sant (Werribee)
Race No. 11Geelong Independent Ht502:22PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMAGINARY DREAM22665FSHS J Thomas (Junction Village)
2RED APACHE17348FSHA S Sgroi (Hallam)
3FIREMAN LEE1FSHT Pipczak (Melton South)
4SPIRIT OF GIGI13266FSTDG Beattie (Ashwood)
5ELITE SCOTCH21526FSTDV P Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
6MEPUNGA TITAN33812FSHJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
7GRASMORE86842NBTE L Lloyd (Anakie)
8MISS TWINKS11385FSHG M Campbell (Peechelba)
9SERINA JAY74487FSTDP Sant (Werribee)
10HELCONIA MISS45768FSTDH A Cooke (Newcomb)
Race No. 12Dining Packages @ The Beckley Centre02:39PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKY’S MISSION56467FSTDR J Partington (Pearcedale)
2RAPID RIVER16546FSTDW B Duniam (Little River)
3NOT A ZAC52T64FSTDG Beattie (Ashwood)
4RYE ASSASSIN45122FSTDA Zampichelli (Bellfield)
583778FSTDG Mannion (Anakie)
6TEXAPHIRE34846FSTDG M Campbell (Peechelba)
7JESSIE DOUGLAS84674FSTDK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
8CHIVE BALE88588FSTDG Mannion (Anakie)
9HELCONIA MISS45768FSTDH A Cooke (Newcomb)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments