Monday, 2 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Monday, 2 March 2015

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au3:27 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S STEVA [M]64566NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
2TIGER CHIEN [M]1533FSHM Kusznir (Taylors Lakes)
3SIMPLE [M]4375FSHS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
4BALLY AMY (NSW)[M]434FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
5STILL BLUFFING [M]76653NBTL Lacy (Noble Park)
6NOBEL ZAR [M]34736NBTJ Maple (Little River)
7FERAL BERYL (NSW)[M]2744FNBTN Perkins (Romsey)
8YIPPER BALE (NSW)[M]577FSTDT Womann (Lara)
9IMA TOMAHAWK [M]Res.36344NBTH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 2The Beckley Centre Geelong3:52 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BABY BLITZEN [M]44554FSHD Reid (St Albans)
2RAGTIME JAYMEE [M]72774NBTD Rose (Cowwarr)
3TRANSYLVANIA [M]4565FSHV Mihalache (Altona Meadows)
4DEE RUNK [M]88522NBTJ Hardy (Darley)
5BRANDY’S PUZZLE [M]37838NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
6NODDIN OFF [M]22756FSTDJ Maple (Little River)
7HELD HOSTAGE (NSW)[M]2766FSHG Arvanitis (Nyora)
8FEAR ME ROAR [M]63226FSHM Braithwaite (Moe)
9IMA TOMAHAWK [M]Res.36344NBTH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 3Beckley Park Community Market4:12 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YEAH WHATEVER (NSW)[M]1FFSHA Galea (Sunshine North)
2ZEVA DIVA [M]88582NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
3OH LELE SIMON [M]78722FSTDS Smith (Lara)
4MORDOR BALE (NSW)[M]34453NBTS Collins (Lara)
5SISCO MIX [M]52242FSHJ Galea (Lara)
6WILD WEST STRESS [M]53875NBTJ Higgins (Linton)
7ROADRUNNER THIEF [M]8824NBTD Reid (St Albans)
8BOLD CAPER [M]86723FSTDA Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
9TROY’S VERDICT [M]Res.58676NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
10FLEETWOOD FLINT [M]Res.F5534FSHC Dew (Anakie)
Race No. 4P & R Food Services4:32 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZANY BALE (NSW)[7]72F66NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
2BELLA LESTRANGE [7]42723NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
3KIRIA LASON [7]75755FSHL Karabitsakos (Oakleigh)
4BERNMAR PAULINE [7]86677FSTDP Borradale (Rosedale)
5CRUISY SURPRISE [7]54325NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
6CLAREMORRIS [7]73443NBTS Kyriacopoulos (Narre Warren South)
7NORK [7]1674325.96(1)J Shaw (Anakie)
8QUIZMASTER (NSW)[7]1883FSHA Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 5Merv Jennings Signs4:52 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROMISED KISS [6]74815NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
2URBAN ROCK STAR [6]68813NBTJ Maple (Little River)
3MOONLIGHT CRUISE [6]5136826.47(6)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
4YELLOWROCK BLAZE (NSW)[6]27873NBTO Mcgovern (Rosedale)
5ELBO BALE (NSW)[6]72757NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
6RUN SOPHIE RUN [6]6643426.51(3)M Galea (Sunshine North)
7SERIOUS DARCY (QLD)[6]34256NBTK Minne (Moe South)
8KLAUS BALE (NSW)[6]3258126.24(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 6Krock5:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY BUBBA [5]14675NBTJ Naughton (Berwick)
2ANISA BALE (NSW)[5]2783226.17(7)S Collins (Lara)
3FILO’S DANGER [5]8725626.18(5)B Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4CRUISY’S GIFT [5]4345326.11(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
5COBALT KAOS [5]7738426.10(8)J Higgins (Linton)
6TILLA BALE (NSW)[5]744F7NBTT Womann (Lara)
7BLACK GYPSY [5]67432NBTB Chapman (St Albans)
8SMASH IT [5]5F347NBTR Romyn (Newborough)
9ROZEHILL LISA [5]Res.3833825.82(1)J Simmonds (Boolarra)
10ZEB THE HIPPY [5]Res.35354NBTT Pipczak (Melton South)
Race No. 7Sita Australia5:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CENTRALIAN [5]7F367NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
2PLANETMAN (NSW)[5]3154622.71(2)C Stanton (Clunes)
3FOURIER BALE (NSW)[5]22725FSTDJ Hunt (Lara)
4SCHMOO [5]5622222.90(4)J Sharp (Lara)
5JUST LIKE PALUZA (NSW)[5]3664122.50(3)A Galea (Sunshine North)
6MAX MOON [5]22356NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
7TEQUILA SUN [5]8788723.01(3)J Frewin (Anakie)
8LITTLE ZIPPITY (SA)[5]8585322.61(7)L Forte (Wyndham Vale)
9BEAUTY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.3F426NBTS Collins (Lara)
10KANGA KEL (NSW)[5]Res.11776NBTH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 8Premier Boloney @ Stud5:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANTONA [5]1164426.18(1)D Condon (Devon Meadows)
2SERCO BALE (NSW)[5]86374NBTT Womann (Lara)
3BERNMAR PETE [5]88647NBTP Borradale (Rosedale)
4STARZAR DIAMONDS [5]4T827FSHD Condon (Devon Meadows)
5ROZEHILL LUCY [5]2538425.90(7)J Simmonds (Boolarra)
6CRUISY’S LUCK [5]3645425.88(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
7SISCO FLYER [5]5851826.15(7)J Jarkis (Lang Lang)
8CIVIL PURSUIT [5]67867NBTT Liuzzi (Lara)
9RED HOT MILLIONS [5]Res.76537NBTT Womann (Lara)
10BEAUTY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.3F42626.20(3)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 9Geelong Australia6:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORIENTAL OUTLAW [5]57535NBTJ Mangion (Numurkah)
2WICKED WENDY [5]17671FSHM Braithwaite (Moe)
3BAR THE BULLET [5]7465422.69(2)W Read (Devon Meadows)
4APATCHY BRO [5]4231722.88(8)C Stanton (Clunes)
5GEE DOUBLE YOU (NSW)[5]1657223.15(4)S Coulson (Balliang)
6DIAMOND MINX [5]7643422.78(2)C Stanton (Clunes)
7MOLLY’S SILVER (NSW)[5]24188NBTI Vigor (Anakie)
8DARLEY SUNDAY [5]3477523.11(2)T Monaghan (Blakeville)
9LIVE WIRE [5]Res.75785NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
10ELITE CIRCLE [5]Res.5515622.88(8)K Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 10Xtreme Technology6:31 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VASILE BOY [7]18834FSTDV Mihalache (Altona Meadows)
2MINSTREL PRINCE [7]46586FSHJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
3DALSHABAE [7]3415526.36(4)C Dew (Anakie)
4OPULENT ROSE [7]87788NBTR Brook (Elliminyt)
5INTER SANDRA [7]17654NBTT Interligi (Dandenong North)
6PERKINS BALE (NSW)[7]447126.35(4)T Womann (Lara)
7LOUISIANA LIL [7]4821626.38(7)J Sharp (Lara)
8DAWN CRUISE [7]4242326.25(7)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 11Millers Muzzles6:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S TAYZER [5]6F57223.26(4)K Arvanitis (Nyora)
2CARRARA LAD [5]1547323.08(6)K Ashton (Charlton)
3SISCO FURY [5]77568FSTDJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
4WINDY HILL [5]78824NBTG Thorneycroft (Don Valley)
5DYNAMO’S DOVE [5]11868NBTR Darby (Drysdale)
6LITTLE MANTRA (NSW)[5]6634822.74(7)M Braithwaite (Moe)
7SOME NIGHTS [5]81758NBTI Vigor (Anakie)
8ARVO’S VIOLET [5]3418722.84(8)K Arvanitis (Nyora)
9STRIKE ME MAD [5]Res.6877823.19(3)G Green (Lethbridge)
10CRAZY APPLE [5]Res.1387522.87(7)V Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
Race No. 12Ab Group Security7:07 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARISTOS [7]41776FSHS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
2RAGTIME LUCY [7]47246NBTD Rose (Cowwarr)
3SUPER DOT [7]34516NBTJ Perkins (Romsey)
4GALLOPING GEM [7]6454123.26(8)M Lloyd (Anakie)
5MEDIA TYCOON [7]66864NBTJ Mangion (Numurkah)
6HOTLIPS MATILDA [7]43176NBTB Stephens (Tooborac)
7BULLET EXPRESS (NSW)[7]4158522.98(3)D Reid (St Albans)
8ARVO’S SAMARAS [7]84474NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
9SUPER FLASH [7]Res.57824FSHK Kubik (Epping)
10MIRACLE MAGGIE [7]Res.62148NBTK Jones (Sebastopol)