Tuesday, 12 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Tuesday, 12 April 2016

Race No. 1Merv Jennings Signs3:02 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEXAS PILEDRIVER (NSW)[M]57748FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
2TAKE FRIGHT [M]7636FSHD Taylor (Durham Lead)
3CAITLIN LOUISE [M]24FSHK Jordan (Little River)
4SUNNINGDALE [M]833NBTM Hynes (Anakie)
5JACK’S MISS [M]26475NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
6WHY NOT LYN [M]535FSHW Gray (Wendouree)
7MOTORS TOO FAST [M]677NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
8PERFECT MINNIE [M]766NBTM Edwards (Broadford)
9LADY CAMELOT [M]Res.F8857NBTM Gray (Mount Cottrell)
10MIGHTY DUCK [M]Res.22546NBTC Dyett (Lara)
Race No. 2Xtreme Technology3:21 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACT THE GOAT [M]F886NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
2IT’S BURGER TIME [M]77686NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
3SPOOKY SPOOK (NSW)[M]75553NBTD Taylor (Durham Lead)
4ICE RAZOR [M]87648NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5INDIGO BRUNA [M]48436NBTA Grech (Carrum Downs)
6LISA MAE (TAS)[M]62NBTJ Campbell (Anakie)
7SEVEN TWO [M]53FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
8JACK SNAPPER [M]35755NBTR Fisher (Lara)
9BE TO BOMBER [M]Res.826FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
10SENNI SOCKS [M]Res.38788NBTP Pace (Rockbank)
Race No. 3Nardi Produce3:39 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEMONISHEM [M]33225NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
2DYNA MIMI (NSW)[M]48865NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
3BARON CHARLIE [M]45242FSTDA King (Sulky)
4ALI’S TITLE [M]765NBTC Hayes (Mill Park)
5OPLAR BALE (NSW)[M]24373NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
6QUEEN ELMA [M]76764NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
7BLACK COLOSSUS [M]7856NBTC Taylor (Neilborough)
8WHEEL GET THERE [M]625NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
9SNOW BOMBER [M]Res.25388NBTG Green (Lethbridge)
10YOU CAN [M]Res.23427NBTM Hynes (Anakie)
Race No. 4Lynette’s Florist4:04 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAM OF GIGI [M]53474NBTS Bauer (Lovely Banks)
2MILLY O’MUFFIN (NSW)[M]66678NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
3DANGER BALE (NSW)[M]72852NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
4KEN’S THUNDERIN’ [M]87683NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
5LAY DOWN SALLY [M]68558NBTA Morrison (St Albans)
6CHAPPIE BALE (NSW)[M]47672NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
7ABSOLUTE SERIAL [M]754FSTDJ Collins (Lara)
8GUARD YOUR PATH [M]868NBTA Langton (Anakie)
9OLD MATE RONNY [M]Res.664FSTDH Collins (Lara)
10LILLY OF LAGUNA (QLD)[M]Res.44FSHF Strangio (Avondale Heights)
Race No. 5Premier Boloney @ Stud4:22 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN OTHELLO (NSW)[7]25318NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
2BARTEMIUS CROUCH [7]17534NBTM Dopper (Lara)
3MARIS GOLD [7]47767NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
4MUM SAID NO [7]75525NBTC Taylor (Neilborough)
5ALLEN ZECHS (NSW)[7]51655FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
6EL GRAND KARA [7]87777NBTK Kubik (Epping)
7BARCIA’S FATE [7]55755NBTP Thomson (Ocean Grove)
8DAINTREE ALICE [7]51753NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
9URANA ROMAN [7]Res.1687626.34(8)J Magri (Avalon)
10MAEBY ALLEN (NSW)[7]Res.1835FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 6Weddemoor Plumbing & Gas4:43 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. ALOUETTE [6]62664FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
2FAITHFUL DYNASTY [6]8485626.25(3)D Geall (Lara)
3SEA WINDS [6]88323NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
4LADY LURCHER [6]4315326.10(3)B Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
5SWAZZA’S ROCKET [6]64525FSTDM Meyer (Bromley)
6MAKIKOS [6]4135626.23(2)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
7BRYDEN JOHNNY (NSW)[6]17678NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8ANGEL OF GLORY [6]77456NBTR Fisher (Lara)
9PUZZLE MAGIC [6]Res.45682NBTJ Macri (Narre Warren North)
10SPRING DRIFTER (NSW)[6]Res.32554NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 7Tts Electrics5:02 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HALO EXPRESS [7]1565FFSHN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
2DYNA PARLANCE (NSW)[7]1277726.27(2)T Mitchell (Lara)
3DYNA OMEN (NSW)[7]4235126.76(8)B Shillington (Lara)
4BRACE FOR IMPACT (QLD)[7]4133FFSTDB Strangio (Avondale Heights)
5LANA LASS [7]5718326.03(8)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
6RUNNING HOME [7]4177826.52(8)M Lloyd (Anakie)
7UNO PERRY [7]5641626.42(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
8NARLY TEXAN (GA)[7]87678NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
9CRIMSON PEAK [7]Res.5651626.58(5)J Barbara (Exford)
10DYNA LEONA (NSW)[7]Res.46616NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 8Country Link Rural Supplies Lara5:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEWSTONE ROCKET [5]2462526.01(6)K Jordan (Little River)
2TONTO’S MATE (NSW)[5]7554525.93(3)G Carr (Sunbury)
3HOUSO DELIGHT (NSW)[5]35684FSHC Schembri (St Albans)
4BE HOPEFUL [5]47482NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
5DYNAMO’S GIRL [5]4766126.06(3)R Darby (Drysdale)
6MICK RYDIAN (NSW)[5]36677NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
7CRUISY’S LUCK [5]8551325.88(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
8KEEP IT DARK [5]47876FSHA Marum (Corop)
9VELLOWAY [5]Res.2666725.69(5)B Shillington (Lara)
10MORNING CRUISE [5]Res.8277726.09(5)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 9The Beckley Centre Geelong5:43 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEINEKEN BOY (SA)[7]8245223.38(7)R Matthyssen (Talbot)
2WEST SIDE JET (NSW)[7]41635NBTD Taylor (Durham Lead)
3SLIEVNAMON HILL [7]1177FSHK Jordan (Little River)
4DEADLY LYKO [7]1788NBTD Good (Skipton)
5TAKE THAT BANKSY (NSW)[7]66672NBTD Taylor (Durham Lead)
6SUSPICIOUS LEE [7]388122.95(3)J Frewin (Anakie)
7HURRICANE QUEEN (NSW)[7]6165523.05(6)G Campbell (Anakie)
8CAPTAIN FRECKLES [7]24217FSHV Mihalache (Altona Meadows)
9CALL ME SWIFT (NSW)[7]Res.75536NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10MIRACLE MAGGIE [7]Res.65884NBTK Jones (Sebastopol)
Race No. 10Pet Panels.com.au6:08 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR REBEL (NSW)[7]23543FSTDN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
2VON SCHNITZEL [7]41375NBTC Taylor (Neilborough)
3AXEL BOY [7]83276NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
4IMACULEE [7]67457NBTC Peasnell (Pascoe Vale)
5DULCET SOUND (NSW)[7]58284NBTA Marum (Corop)
6MISTEL ALLEN (NSW)[7]75342NBTF Matthyssen (Red Lion)
7PRINCESS JASMINE [7]2836422.98(8)J Collins (Lara)
8SUGAR MCGUNDY [7]6132522.93(2)M Vaughan (Newcomb)
9WHIPSTICK CHLOE [7]Res.25634NBTC Jackson (Neilborough)
10MOREIRA MAGIC [7]Res.33138FSHP Pace (Rockbank)
Race No. 11Jims Mowing – Geelong6:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE CIRCLE [5]5883622.77(2)J Frewin (Anakie)
2MAYBE VEGAS [5]5867422.82(3)V Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
3NINJA ZORRO [5]88526NBTC Davis (Barham)
4BARONESS MOLLY [5]7521822.83(5)A King (Sulky)
5HARVEST GOLD [5]63124NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
6READY JET GO [5]14665NBTP Carmichael (Elliminyt)
7HARDAWAY LAW (NSW)[5]7636722.83(5)G Edwards (Broadford)
8BULLET EXPRESS (NSW)[5]1365722.78(3)M Reid (Kurunjang)
9CRYSTAL CAMEO [5]Res.86287FSTDG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10TWO SNAPS [5]Res.7485422.84(2)B Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 12P & R Food Services6:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOLLY WALKER [5]17884NBTC Schembri (St Albans)
2VASILE BOY [5]7747623.09(4)V Mihalache (Altona Meadows)
3SOLAR RAPID [5]68286NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
4INDIA PALE [5]T6728NBTR Fisher (Lara)
5DOMESTIC GIRL [5]86638NBTK Kubik (Epping)
6DESPICABLE JAZZ (NSW)[5]54554NBTM Davis (Altona Green)
7GOLDEN WARRIOR [5]1565122.90(1)J Sharp (Lara)
8DON’S SHY GIRL [5]84864NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
9THUNDEROUS NIGHT [5]Res.55846NBTF Meyer (Maryborough)
10HUNTING COARUAX [5]Res.42456NBTR Anchen (Nagambie)