Tuesday, 22 September 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Tuesday, 22 September 2015

Race No. 1 3:06 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAM PORTRAIT [M]3FSHA Langton (Anakie)
2COLAC OUTLAW (NSW)[M]54364FSTDM Bird (Colac)
3LEKTRA GOOSE [M]64742NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
4MIDNIGHT EBONY [M]86455FSHD Petersen (Wangaratta)
5MACRORY [M]173NBTJ Maye (Drysdale)
6BELOCETTE [M]348FSHM Cauchi (St Leonards)
7ELLE’S DIVA [M]33FSHB Gray (Mount Cottrell)
8DREAM OF FAME [M]456FSHA Langton (Anakie)
9WHITTLE MIKADO [M]Res.86774FSHP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 2Jims Mowing – Geelong3:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASHING CHIEF [7]62133NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
2SUSPICIOUS CAL [7]41233NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
3STRIKING BIRD [7]12242NBTC Brett (Preston)
4KENSO BALE (NSW)[7]1322722.82(6)T Womann (Lara)
5ASTON DETTORI [7]2122.70(1)R Britton (Lara)
6GOLDEN BLAZE [7]71FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
7BLOSSOM NOIR [7]6687323.02(2)M Gibbons (Lara)
8SKETCHY MAX (NSW)[7]13422.84(1)B Shillington (Lara)
9NAUGHTY AND NICE (NSW)[7]Res.75877NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
Race No. 3Nardi Produce3:41 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUN PLEBBIE RUN [7]74218NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
2KANSAS BALE (NSW)[7]16686FSTDR Britton (Lara)
3FAST BOLONEY [7]5F157NBTM Nash (Little River)
4GARMON BALE (NSW)[7]46236FSHT Womann (Lara)
5FAB HARRIET (QLD)[7]331FSTDR Britton (Lara)
6WISE MAPLE (WA)[7]5532826.08(1)J Britton (Anakie)
7LEKTRA ALLAN [7]44637NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8OH LELE SIMON [7]44564NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
9CORROBOREE QUEEN (NSW)[7]Res.75482NBTB Limbach (Gladstone Park)
Race No. 4P & R Food Services3:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA TILY [6]2134222.93(1)J Sharp (Lara)
2PROMISED KISS [6]4655322.96(1)A Galea (Sunshine )
3MAXIMUM MELVA [6]35423NBTA Courts (Corio)
4JELLYBEAN JESS [6]7237722.94(4)R Fisher (Lara)
5REX ON [6]5175122.89(1)C Farrugia (Melton)
6KATCRISALLI [6]3515623.05(1)B Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
7PAPER PLANES (NSW)[6]32815FSHD Petersen (Wangaratta)
8MY NAMES SCHULTZ [6]4466222.95(5)I Vigor (Anakie)
Race No. 5Xtreme Technology4:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAKAMAN [6]5527626.38(5)B Ryan (North Werribee)
2HEAPS OF BOLONEY [6]1556526.15(2)A Courts (Corio)
3BEGIN AGAIN [6]43245FSTDD Reid (St Albans)
4SILLYBILLY BLING [6]6285626.01(2)R Dunne (St Albans)
5ANDELVEN [6]37463NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
6ATOMIC OPIE [6]73821NBTG Cini (Deer Park)
7NOAKI HAWK [6]22333FSHN Tapp (Narre Warren)
8BOTH SIDES NOW (NSW)[6]13634FSHA Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 6Austins Wines4:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPREME DEAL [5]2144225.94(7)J Sharp (Lara)
2FURY BALE (NSW)[5]56683NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
3BUSH COURAGE [5]32373NBTD Fleming (Alvie)
4DAPHNE’S PARTY [5]6F514FSTDM Carter (Kialla)
5CHANGING LIGHTS (NSW)[5]75257NBTA Langton (Anakie)
6CRUISY’S LUCK [5]4763F25.88(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
7CHAMPER BALE (NSW)[5]75F88NBTH Collins (Lara)
8CENTRAL ROAD [5]36332NBTM Edwards (Broadford)
Race No. 7Lynette’s Florist4:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK MACOY (QLD)[5]24855NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
2STARVIN’ SEAGULL [5]5866525.93(6)M Lloyd (Anakie)
3ALLEN MEMBO (NSW)[5]18176FSHR Britton (Lara)
4ALPHA HERMES [5]8218125.87(2)J Britton (Anakie)
5SAME DAY (NSW)[5]74137NBTM Carter (Kialla)
6LEKTRA OSCAR [5]1218426.18(2)J Sharp (Lara)
7MISS MURDEROUS (QLD)[5]33458NBTM Edwards (Broadford)
8VICTORY CRUISE [5]2866226.06(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 8Premier Boloney @ Stud5:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHANCY BE SMOOTH (NSW)[5]14414FSTDR Britton (Lara)
2PRETTY BOY GRIGG [5]31F11FSTDM Turner (Lara)
3OAKLANDS [5]18114FSTDG Edwards (Broadford)
4SPLASH MOUNTAIN [4]1511425.84(2)B Shillington (Lara)
5ERNEST BALE (NSW)[5]31126FSHS Collins (Lara)
6ENNIS BALE (NSW)[5]24233NBTH Collins (Lara)
7BROWN BOMBER (NSW)[5]74378FSHM Carter (Kialla)
8HURRICANE ASH (NSW)[5]37347NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
Race No. 9Krock5:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANGEL OF MUSIC [5]25662NBTA Langton (Anakie)
2DANDA FLASH [4]7568122.64(4)E Deglaitis (Moolap)
3FEAR THE BEST [5]54566NBTB Shillington (Lara)
4SEABROOK JOEL [4]2147122.78(3)C Stanton (Clunes)
5NOONBARRA JOE [5]23432FSHK Turner (Lara)
6HIGH COMMANDO [4]5313422.68(3)S Dalton (Coldstream)
7BIGBAD FIJI [5]32211NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
8BOOMA MIKADO [4]5418522.62(6)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 10Merv Jennings Signs5:56 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINGU (SA)[5]5532222.74(7)G Campbell (Anakie)
2KAUFMAN BALE (NSW)[5]75753NBTS Collins (Lara)
3ROAD TRIP BLUES [5]28445NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
4SOUTHWOOD LLOYD [5]1154422.59(2)C Stanton (Clunes)
5FATBOY NORM [5]58657FSTDB Shillington (Lara)
6BEN WIGAN [5]1647222.93(6)M Jones (Sebastopol)
7LEKTRA JEWEL [5]14187FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
8LINNY MORRIS [5]8788722.63(2)T Sharp (Melton West)
Race No. 11The Beckley Centre Geelong6:16 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH LIGHT STAR [5]67317FSHL Dalton (Coldstream)
2CHIEF BRIT [5]18263NBTH Collins (Lara)
3AMERICAN GIRL (NSW)[5]54483NBTM Carter (Kialla)
4CUERVO SHOT (GA)[5]65246FSTDR Britton (Lara)
5GRAND SLAM DIVA (NSW)[5]6138323.04(7)M Lloyd (Anakie)
6OPAL BALE (NSW)[5]2536322.71(4)T Womann (Lara)
7AY GOODES (NSW)[5]83655NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
8KOSMIK KING [5]2444622.77(8)L Bridges (Brown Hill)
Race No. 12Millers Muzzles6:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAVID JOHN [5]2235322.71(5)C Dalton (Coldstream)
2OH LELE PETER [5]46154NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
3SMOKESTER [5]3317822.89(1)J Sharp (Lara)
4NAZARETH BALE (NSW)[5]7221FFSTDS Collins (Lara)
5GAME MAKER [5]7238822.44(6)S Collyer (East Coburg)
6HOT GENETICS (QLD)[5]43276NBTM Davis (Altona Green)
7ROADIE [5]5166F22.75(2)M Edwards (Broadford)
8LOGIC LAD [5]1671422.81(1)S Jack (Dalmore)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments