Friday, 25 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Friday, 25 November 2016

Race No. 1Tab – We Love A Bet (250+ Rank)12:00 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK’S MISS [M]84445FSHN Carthew (Newcomb)
2HEY SHAZA FOZZ [M]87878FSTDA Peak (Flowerdale)
3OCTO BURN [M]3FSHJ Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
4CHASE OUTLAW [M]78FSTDV Watson (Sunbury)
5AIN’T NO HURRY [M]55347FSTDT Murley (Muckleford)
6MANHATTAN MAN [M]85FSTDM Said (Diggers Rest)
7BOSTON YOU ESSAY [M]53NBTC O’brien (Broadford)
8GOLD RUSH DOZER [M]25325NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
9CATHY’S TIGER [M]Res.67587NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 2Smith & Calder Sign Co. (250+ Rank)12:17 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHACKER FANCY [M]68T74NBTV Watson (Sunbury)
2TERRA FLASH [M]44756FSHC Spiteri (Morwell)
3SWEET SHIRAZ [M]55488NBTG Edwards (Cranbourne West)
4LEBRON SLAM [M]78346NBTS Collyer (Coburg North)
5ALL INN HUNTER [M]6663FSTDT Duncan (Harston)
6VIOLETS FOR SUZY [M]6F244FSHP Matthews (Navarre)
7ALOUETTE JOSIE [M]66876NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
8REMINATOR [M]78754FSHD Rhodes (Heyfield)
9CATHY’S TIGER [M]Res.67587NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 3Greyhound Adoption Program (250+ Rank)12:35 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINI TRON [M]72764NBTW Backhoy (Skye)
2READY SEBI GO [M]44286FSHD Rhodes (Heyfield)
3LIREVA [M]333FSHS Collyer (Coburg North)
4HOODED TROYER [M]44FSHJ Adlam (Cardinia)
5SIMPLY STEALTH [M]65482NBTG Moss (Korumburra)
6UNUSABLE [M]85272NBTM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
7REDFIN FOZZ [M]35272FSHB Fothergill (Numurkah)
8JIMBO JET [M]3NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
9CHIEF TONTO [M]Res.6487NBTI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
10NANNY’S POPPY [M]Res.87576NBTR Moles (Neerim East)
Race No. 4All 4 Paws & Claws Resort (250+ Rank)12:53 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELECT SCOTT [7]16777FSHM Empson (Drouin)
2PODIUM EXPRESS [7]35612NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
3SPOT OF MAGIC [7]87441NBTV Watson (Sunbury)
4DESSY FOZZ [7]75176FSHB Fothergill (Numurkah)
5ASSEMBLE NITRO [7]4432119.75(6)A Oakley (Dixons Creek)
6EL GRAN CAMINO [7]84525NBTD Saunders (Somerville)
7STRUMMER EXPRESS [7]5743419.71(3)D Furey (Devon Meadows)
8BUBSY JOHN [7]4651819.91(3)T Gottsche (Healesville)
9OH LELE SIMON [7]Res.68647FSHC Morris (Kilsyth)
10LIL’ FEISTY [7]Res.66358NBTS Thomas (Junction Village)
Race No. 5Topcat Video (250+ Rank)1:12 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALLOPING ASHLEY [5]35888FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
2MISS PEPPERONI [5]77474FSTDG Edwards (Cranbourne West)
3STAR’S BIG BOY [5]48762NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
4IMMORTAL PANTHER [4]2776216.68(8)O Mcgovern (Rosedale)
5MAGNIFICENT PETE [5]61554FSTDP Pollutro (Morwell)
6WASABI PRINCESS [5]67844NBTR Busuttil (Kilmany)
7BETTER BEWARE [5]74668NBTR Cameron (Cranbourne)
8TZAR NORMA [5]5338816.72(6)J Mccallum (Craigieburn)
9DON’S RACER [5]Res.13858FSTDN Carthew (Newcomb)
10LET’S GO BILLY [5]Res.36882FSTDR Cameron (Cranbourne)
Race No. 6Straights Functions & Events (250+ Rank)1:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEY ALIO FOZZIO [5]34251FSHB Fothergill (Numurkah)
2ALL INN MENPHIS [5]56542NBTT Duncan (Harston)
3SUGAR BANG [5]6587619.80(3)L Lyons (Sunshine North)
4TWO SEASONS [5]1636119.32(5)C Paez (Athlone)
5SULTAN OF SWING [5]8737619.32(1)B Ender (St Albans)
6PATCHIE BEAR [5]45438NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
7EMI’S BOY BADGER [5]57444NBTH Melville (Beveridge)
8DONTRON [5]6541119.34(6)N Carthew (Newcomb)
9I’M PUMPED [5]Res.5885819.24(2)G Orr (Newborough)
10BLUE BOY [5]Res.78877NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
Race No. 7Tab Rewards (250+ Rank)1:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPERIOR SWAGGER [5]3516219.66(4)D Condon (Devon Meadows)
2EMI’S BOY MURPH [5]46876NBTL Lyons (Sunshine North)
3ORANGE BLOSSOM [5]16654NBTP Leonard (Cannons Creek)
4BUGS BOLONEY [5]61784NBTJ Gorgioski (Narre Warren)
5BAMBALAM EMMA [5]8436119.57(2)C Paez (Athlone)
6STROKE OF GENIUS [5]4653419.47(4)S Thomas (Junction Village)
7GALAXY STAR [5]4161319.39(8)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
8PATCHIE ANCHOR [5]77376FSTDK Ward (Mount Moriac)
9I’M PUMPED [5]Res.5885819.24(2)G Orr (Newborough)
10BLUE BOY [5]Res.78877NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
Race No. 8Silver Eagle Outfitters (250+ Rank)2:04 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL INN BOSTON [5]536T4FSHT Duncan (Harston)
2BORDEAUX MISS [5]5732419.25(7)M Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
3HALO EXPRESS [5]24775NBTN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
4ALL INN TOGETHER [5]76446FSHT Duncan (Harston)
5BLACKJACK’S BACK [4]5516119.18(8)J Grindley (Gladysdale)
6BANDIT’S GIRLS [5]62748NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
7TOP SPRITE [5]38676NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
8POCKET KINGS [5]18877FSHA Marum (Corop)
9I’M PUMPED [5]Res.5885819.24(2)G Orr (Newborough)
10BLUE BOY [5]Res.78877NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
Race No. 9Tab.com.au (250+ Rank)2:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARBORSTONE [7]25576NBTJ Absalom (Lang Lang)
2WAIKIKI CREEK [7]75412FSHB Fothergill (Numurkah)
3TIGER JAMS [7]46655FSHK Fogarty (Heyfield)
4DIAMOND DELIGHT [7]38377FSHS Jack (Dalmore)
5COCO MARLOW [7]44624FSHC Barnard (Longwarry)
6BLACKALLS LAD [7]48576FSTDH Melville (Beveridge)
7SUPERIOR BOBBY [7]46142NBTD Condon (Devon Meadows)
8JOHNNY BOY [7]45574NBTG Moss (Korumburra)
9LIL’ FEISTY [7]Res.66358NBTS Thomas (Junction Village)
10PERRY WHITE [7]Res.86865NBTG Bartlett (Tenby Point)
Race No. 10Like Grvictoria On Facebook (250+ Rank)2:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE DIAMOND [6]65757FSHP Pollutro (Morwell)
2JUPITER JONES [6]64623NBTG Tatti (Devon Meadows)
3CHALLIS JACK [6]1614319.68(2)P Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
4MARLOW’S EXPRESS [6]5861519.17(6)O Mcgovern (Rosedale)
5FRED’S MY NAME [6]37524NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
6DOZER GOLD [6]4451519.75(8)J Reddoch (Healesville)
7WEEKEND IN PARIS [6]22116NBTJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
8CULLQUIN BOMBER [6]6765219.56(4)R Anchen (Nagambie)
9ALL INN SUMMER [6]Res.57635FSHT Duncan (Harston)
Race No. 11Racing This Sunday (250+ Rank)3:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRAKEN ZURI [6]44677NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
2ALOUETTE JACK [6]2655116.75(1)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
3BLESS ‘EM ALL [6]65842NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
4JAX MIKADO [6]33838NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
5DASHING MAGIC [6]21574FSTDG Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
6DONKEY TRON [6]5421616.86(8)A Zampichelli (Murchison)
7MANDELA SUN [6]25264FSTDP Pollutro (Morwell)
8TEXT ME TONY [6]74623NBTS Northway (Heyfield)
9BARON LAD [6]Res.85363FSHS Dervish (Lancaster)
10ANITA’S GIRL [6]Res.45F65NBTV Watson (Sunbury)
Race No. 12Follow @grv_news On Twitter (250+ Rank)3:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEETAH STEALTH [5]26652NBTG Moss (Korumburra)
2LOGIC LAD [5]51T73NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
3ASHTASTIC [5]57711FSTDT Currie (Chadstone)
4DYNAMITE DOZER [5]3217316.77(6)J Reddoch (Healesville)
5OSCAR [5]7257517.16(5)M Collyer (Coburg East)
6TZAR KNIGHT [5]88T5116.97(6)J Mccallum (Craigieburn)
7HERE’S THE TRUMP [5]65224FSHM Said (Diggers Rest)
8DON’S LICKER [5]5737816.98(5)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
9TRY ME [5]Res.77643NBTM Justice (Five Ways)
10BIGBOY BROWNLESS [5]Res.86524NBTS Chircop (Smythesdale)