Saturday 11th October 2008


Race 1 SOMMERSET WALKERS
Maiden 340 Metres 01:00PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 57535 BAD BOY LUI NBT L Forte
2 63 BUDDHA’S GIRL NBT S Vantaarling
3 2 CIL DUSH ENTITY NBT T Furner
4 64373 SPOOK’S MARK NBT B A Davis
5 22873 SADDLES ABLAZE NBT W P D Read
6 5 CIARRAI ENTITY NBT M Barry
7 8 LITTLE WOOSHKA FSH G J Paull
8 52532 BLACKNOSE BANDIT NBT M Humphries
9 DANCING TRIXIE Res. FSH L H Kraemer
10 MISS BALCOM Res. FSH L I Robinson

Race 2 BUBS HEALESVILLE
Maiden 340 Metres 01:18PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24275 LONESOME LIL FSH M Barry
2 7 BOOMER HARVEY FSH A Lamarca
3 28542 CROSSWORDS NBT M Justice
4 6442T BUNNER’S CLUB NBT B D Bunworth
5 25573 TITLE GROVE FSH R Stallworthy
6 3F622 RED DEANO NBT J M Guganovic
7 5 JUPITERS NBT G R Scott
8 3 ZIPPITY AYE NBT K King
9 BEE CUMMINGS Res. FSH G W Hopes
10 SCOOBY DOO Res. FSH G J Paull

Race 3 BLUE RIBBON PET FOODS
Maiden 340 Metres 01:36PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5 BLACK RUFFIAN NBT S J Hancock
2 61 GLENORA HOPE NBT F H Vantaarling
3 73726 SUPER CINDER NBT J E Barlow
4 7 VICTORY LEE FSH T Furner
5 242 MISTER SWISH FSH P Grima
6 4313F KUBLAI KHAN NBT J Downer
7 27365 WHY NOT TOMMY FSH G Carter
8 3663 YOURS MINE OURS NBT S V Humphries
9 27 TELEPHONE CILLA Res. NBT H F Borschmann
10 COOL ONE Res. FSH P D Richardson

Race 4 GARY THOMAS BOOKMAKER
Grade 5 340 Metres 01:54PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 7188 BURRA LADY 19.03 L J Dickson
2 4F616 TWILIGHT APACHE 18.67 J Formosa
3 71538 HYPO BELLA FSH G Mitchell
4 32454 EXTRA SMOOTH NBT J Chircop
5 1456 LYN’S HOLLY FSH L Lacy
6 65533 SIROCCO MISS NBT P C Orwin
7 7178 KERRY’S PEARL FSH P J Burley
8 86684 TAN TUI STAR 18.59 G R Taylor
9 48365 VILLER TIGER Res. 18.82 G S Paez
10 61478 BETTER BOND Res. FSH D Lyons

Race 5 YARRA VALLEY SAWDUST
Grade 5 340 Metres 02:12PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 48828 VIBRANT SHOW 18.76 R C Ferris
2 83653 BAR TENDER NBT J Formosa
3 47524 RHYTHM AND BEAT NBT M B Clark
4 51845 MIDNITE WHISPER 18.76 L Sheppard
5 64726 WHY NOT MOLLY FSH G Carter
6 84376 WHY NOT TAYLA FSH G Carter
7 56624 MISS MINI DOZER NBT J Reddoch
8 F1588 UNO TOO MUCH FSH J Mallon
9 36867 TAVARUA Res. NBT J Chircop
10 27757 HOTLINE JESS Res. NBT N J Gates

Race 6 GRADE 5 SERIES FINAL ()
Grade 5 Final 340 Metres 02:30PM
$1500-500-250 GOBIS $800
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25122 SOUL ON FIRE 18.83 G Thorneycroft
2 18371 VOODOO OAK 18.98 K A Collyer
3 23662 BROTHER NOOMPS NBT T Cortese
4 58362 MANDY’S FURY NBT W B Punshon
5 47522 GOOD ON YA NBT S M Combridge
6 51861 MISS MELFI 18.89 G Rossin
7 3111 KNOX ZEPHYR 18.67 N C Armstrong
8 32511 VOLCANO BUDDY 18.98 C M Davis
9 42543 JESSYBARR Res. 18.93 I Sergienko
10 84483 MR. EXTREME Res. NBT P F Clohesy

Race 7 SANDOWN VETERINARY CLINIC
Grade 4 340 Metres 02:48PM
$535-150-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73317 RASCAL MOOSE 18.70 L H Kraemer
2 73174 YAKERMANIS 18.83 J Chircop
3 35573 PRINCESS ANNIE 18.91 M S Schmidt
4 61517 TEXTA HOTTIE 18.89 T Morris
5 32122 NORTHERN LADDY 18.84 F E Alister
6 23631 TRANSADLER 18.41 B J Iredale
7 87188 AUSSIE CHIEF 18.96 P Akathiotis
8 22328 LEGS OF FURY 18.55 N B Punshon
9 8F675 EXFORD WILD Res. 18.93 D L McIntyre
10 28366 COOL HALO Res. 18.69 P J Burley

Race 8 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS
Free For All 340 Metres 03:06PM
$620-180-90
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15574 IN SLIPS 18.64 P C Orwin
2 63151 BLACK MANE 18.69 L H Kraemer
3 22116 BRETT’S BRIGADE 18.50 L H Kraemer
4 54855 DRAGON RIDER 18.54 T Cortese
5 14815 SO COOL 18.78 M S Schmidt
6 61463 BELLA EBONY 18.50 T Cortese
7 56176 SETTLERS RUN 18.82 M R Patching
8 22326 WOLFIE’S PRIZE 18.65 M G Tocknell
9 28366 COOL HALO Res. 18.69 P J Burley
10 62486 DARING DECEIT Res. 19.00 M R Patching

Race 9 PETSTOCK LILYDALE
Grade 5 340 Metres 03:24PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63445 DARK DERRINGER 18.71 G A Howarth
2 57738 CREEKS PUZZLE FSH G J Paull
3 13767 SECULAR TRICK NBT B Groom
4 43633 CARRIE ANNE BALE NBT C F Paez
5 52457 SONIC SETTLER 18.91 M R Patching
6 77785 MEADOW’S LAD 18.84 W P D Read
7 27437 HART ATTACK PETE 18.84 B J Philippe
8 17886 MAGIC SUZIE NBT M S Schmidt
9 44685 BRINDLE MACHINE Res. 18.86 L Lacy
10 76464 WEE BIT IRISH Res. NBT R L Rogers

Race 10 MAIL NEWSPAPER
Grade 5 340 Metres 03:42PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16774 LINA MAREE 19.14 J Chircop
2 51767 COPPERFIELD FSH J D Frewin
3 33226 PAPARAZZA 18.95 F Manzocchi
4 58724 SOUL CHASER 18.92 F E Alister
5 62814 TRUE OR FALSE 18.99 L Sheppard
6 422F5 TRENT ENTITY NBT T Furner
7 42543 JESSYBARR 18.93 I Sergienko
8 74331 WILD SHAZZA NBT G S Paez
9 82785 TOKEN SAGE Res. 18.74 G R Laidlay
10 55445 BUSTER MAN Res. NBT B J Iredale

Race 11 K.R.B LEATHER
Grade 5 340 Metres 04:00PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 74655 BOSS SAQUAN NBT E L Lloyd
2 72666 AUSSIE BELLE NBT P Akathiotis
3 71836 SCHMACKO NBT J Chircop
4 63611 TIFFINIE’S GEM 18.78 F E Alister
5 57625 PHANTOM FOX 19.05 J Formosa
6 46336 SOUTH WEST 18.70 G S Paez
7 45367 TWILIGHT VIRUS FSH F H Vantaarling
8 78367 TIP OF SHIRAZ 18.78 N B Punshon
9 48748 ANAKIN SKYWALKER Res. 19.06 N King
10 63764 TEEMING TINA Res. 18.55 H McAdam

Race 12 TOP CAT VIDEO
Grade 5 340 Metres 04:18PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37883 PERFECT EL NBT D A Schwarz
2 45872 SYONIC KING 18.75 W Van-Nes
3 53135 FLYING COL FSH C J
4 54132 BURRA DREAM 18.88 L J Dickson
5 25462 CAMOGIE 18.51 M R Collyer
6 21274 COOL BLITZ NBT L I Robinson
7 31574 BRIAN BORU NBT R L Rogers
8 11853 GEIGER NBT W B Punshon
9 65675 DENNY’S BOY Res. 18.91 K Setford
10 28746 WHIP STAR Res. NBT G J Paull

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments