Sunday 8th March 2009


Race 1 O’CALLAGHAN VET CLINIC
Maiden 336 Metres 05:42PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46 COOL DAIRE FSH E L Lloyd
2 72734 NORTON MAYBE NBT B W James
3 81235 INHALOR FSH B J Shepheard
4 34 BRONZE STAR FSH Z L Lowien
5 74322 WHERE’S BOB FSH B Wilson
6 2 TRUMPET NBT S N Britton
7 5553 FLYING OCTANE NBT P J Osborn
8 357 LEVARG SHIRAZ NBT P J Osborn
9 24475 BUCONERO Res. FSH N J Gates
10 6286 LEROY’S WAY Res. FSTD K P Jakobi

Race 2 BARRY & PAT JAMES
Maiden 480 Metres 06:02PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 7333 SEAN O’MALLEY NBT D I Burnett
2 GINETTE BALE FSH G J Bate
3 82382 DAD’S PORTRAIT NBT D S Leonard
4 32537 BURLENSON NBT A S Little
5 725 STAR CHIC NBT G R Laidlay
6 55434 LUCY WILDS FSH B J Shepheard
7 45 MAX BAXTER FSH T Womann
8 72726 INJURY PRONE NBT G W Peach
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 SHELTON & LANE STATIONERY FINAL (G)
Grade 5 Final 336 Metres 06:25PM
$1400-400-200 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12262 GO BUDDY NBT M Chilcott
2 72572 TUNZA PACE NBT R Clark
3 11131 HOT TERRAIN 19.13 M Chilcott
4 36222 CEE MOONEY NBT B J Shepheard
5 56651 BOMBA STYLE 19.39 M Chilcott
6 32321 CRASH BANG BOOFY 19.67 M Chilcott
7 33511 DRAGON ANGEL 19.54 R Clark
8 11481 AGRO CARTER 19.52 K J Eyles
9 77532 REMO MAKO Res. NBT R J Keating
10 14632 KOOPERS FOUR Res. NBT R D Drew

Race 4 HORSHAM RURAL CITY CUP HT1
Grade 5 Heat 480 Metres 06:44PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46152 SHIRAZ RULER FSH C Billington
2 42315 RONELLIE ROCKA 28.06 N E Millington
3 58827 THIRD CLASS NBT G J Guy
4 71244 HEAD BARISTA FSTD G N Villinger
5 156 WHERE’S DI NBT B Wilson
6 24825 CALL ME PRIMO NBT R Lyfield
7 25647 CLARETOWN FLASH NBT A R Harding
8 21162 KINKA BALE NBT G J Bate
9 77777 KEEP CONTROL Res. NBT A R Harding
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 HORSHAM RURAL CITY CUP HT2
Grade 5 Heat 480 Metres 07:04PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6455F JUST LUCY ANN 27.79 T B Harris
2 34667 ROCK ON RON NBT N E Millington
3 62351 LISA’S RULE NBT C Billington
4 14532 LESTER WRINKLE FSH K L Minne
5 21384 OUR LEAPING LENA NBT D J Fisher
6 21534 MOLLY GRACE FSH K P Mugavin Jnr
7 3313 PURE SARAJI 27.34 S W Bruce
8 62312 FREDDY FLATHEAD FSH D I Burnett
9 77777 KEEP CONTROL Res. NBT A R Harding
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 VBIS MAIDEN SERIES FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 480 Metres 07:27PM
$6000-2000-1000 GOBIS $800 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25311 UNO EXPRESS 27.42 K P Mugavin Jnr
2 8611 EXTREME RHODE 26.81 N L McCullagh
3 11 HAZARD GUARD 27.40 D E Hazzard
4 74722 KUBRICK NBT J H Kruisselbrink
5 32 TIMELY OMEN NBT G R Laidlay
6 12 PROVEN LILLY 27.23 J Thompson
7 11 PROVEN JETT 27.46 J Thompson
8 442 RUSTY SPIKE NBT D I Burnett
9 27523 MOVIE DOLLAR Res. NBT G H Euvrard
10 3313 PURE SARAJI Res. 27.34 S W Bruce

Race 7 HORSHAM RURAL CITY CUP HT3
Grade 5 Heat 480 Metres 07:47PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56332 MORE THAN READY 27.31 D J Fisher
2 24116 SWARMING FSTD C Billington
3 73355 SKILTON NBT B Divirgilio
4 48866 SILVER SPARKLE NBT C Billington
5 74668 NICE AND NORTY FSH R Lyfield
6 17 MAGIC HAZARD 27.40 K P Mugavin Jnr
7 26323 ALLEGRO JAY JAY FSTD G N Villinger
8 22638 BEECHY LINE 27.51 D I Burnett
9 77777 KEEP CONTROL Res. NBT A R Harding
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 WESTSIDE TABARET HORSHAM CUP FINAL
S/E Group 2 480 Metres 08:12PM
$28000-8000-4000 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 18542 CYCLONE NED NBT K J Lunson
2 33221 SPIRAL GLORY 27.25 T Womann
3 12352 BARNEY NBT M Fearnley
4 12111 VELOCETTE 27.07 G J Bate
5 23221 JARVIS BALE 27.32 G J Bate
6 11211 TAIPAN BALE 27.13 G J Bate
7 11222 CRACKED ICE NBT P E Giles
8 17711 HANIFY’S IMPACT 27.17 J Thompson
9 23442 BIRTHDAY BOY Res. 27.51 S J Elsum
10 21162 KINKA BALE Res. NBT G J Bate

Race 9 BENNETT ROAD MILK BAR
Mixed 4/5 336 Metres 08:37PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13475 PUZZLE PIECES 19.37 B J Shepheard
2 45227 BORA BALE FSTD G J Bate
3 11324 LAANG’S TEDDY NBT D S Leonard
4 21133 MAELSTROM NBT S N Britton
5 21132 HUSSY’S HOUND 19.28 S N Britton
6 84725 IMPACTOR NBT G J Guy
7 87245 TEDDY’S REWARD 19.25 K P Mugavin Jnr
8 24284 SASHA JET 19.37 J D Frewin
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 HOPPER ELECTRICS P/L
Grade 5 336 Metres 08:57PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36F75 ODESSA’S PUZZLE NBT M K Lloyd
2 2158 SLIGHT IMPACT FSH R Lyfield
3 25756 TASSIE BEAR NBT M F White
4 24214 PUSHY PRINCESS 19.29 H M Hartigan
5 26221 CROW’S CRUISER FSH G A Walker
6 65263 BODYWAVE FSTD A R Harding
7 78417 SILVER SHIRLEY FSH D I Burnett
8 34674 DOUBLE EDITION FSTD B Wilson
9 47856 WAFFER THIN Res. NBT E L Lloyd
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *