Tuesday, 19 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Tuesday, 19 January 2016

Race No. 1Crymelon Kennels3:55 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONYA JATT [M]56637FSHN Tapp (Lake Boga)
2TALTARNI SHIRAZ [M]FSHA Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
3TIME SENT [M]56662FSHB Loft (Melton Sth)
4BEKELE (NSW)[M]7FSHS Mcdonnell (Brookfield)
5SHADES OF INDIA (NSW)[M]56FSHN Tapp (Lake Boga)
6DANGER BALE (NSW)[M]67FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
7DYNA PARLANCE (NSW)[M]8FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
8DYNA OMEN (NSW)[M]574FSHB Shillington (Lara)
9JEN SHEN [M]Res.56747FSTDA Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 2Wilkie Couriers Pty Ltd4:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHANNING BALE (NSW)[7]1723.93(8)H Collins (Lara)
2CRYMELON JATO [7]1862123.55(3)I Bibby (Warracknabeal)
3LEKTRA BRAVO [7]54772FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
4DRUID BALE (NSW)[7]63162NBTS Collins (Lara)
5MUM SAID NO [7]65241NBTC Taylor (Neilborough)
6KITTY HAWKE [7]1457723.95(8)R Ellis (Heathcote)
7FRUIT SPICE (NSW)[7]83466FSHV Giles (Bamawm)
8DYNA HOGAN (NSW)[7]55153NBTH Collins (Lara)
9MONTERRA [7]Res.36444NBTF Carbone (Inglewood)
10PAPER CUTS [7]Res.6312423.80(5)P Smoor (Durham Ox)
Race No. 3Priceline Pharmacy – Horsham4:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WISE ARCHER (WA)[6]3514523.44(4)H Baxter (Murtoa)
2LITTLE BIT MORE [6]7245623.65(4)W Hartigan (Horsham)
3SILVER WOOD [6]56432FSHJ Mcclelland (Jindera)
4FROZEN NITRO [6]84541FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
5SWAZZA’S ROCKET [6]16224NBTM Meyer (Bromley)
6CHIEF MINGO [6]2231623.55(2)V Giles (Bamawm)
7ABALONEY [6]1156223.75(7)K Prowse (Red Cliffs)
8HOLLYWOOD JONES [6]4171523.58(2)R Clark (Toolleen)
Race No. 43wm/mixx Fm Ht14:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COURT GIFT [5]25141NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
2GLAMOROUS CHEECH [5]71676FSTDJ Torr (Myers Flat)
3GO GO SPAGHETTIO [5]16555NBTF Meyer (Maryborough)
4STRONGBETH (NSW)[5]72248NBTD Drew (Dennington)
5DON’S SHY GIRL [5]14577FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
6GOTTA GET BACK (NSW)[5]16512FSHJ Mcclelland (Jindera)
7BASTET BALE (NSW)[5]36152NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
8DYNA YAVIN (NSW)[5]1372123.31(2)S Collins (Lara)
9FEAR THE FOX [5]Res.2754623.78(2)M Bland (Cardross)
10OSCAR DE SNOWMAN [5]Res.51765FSTDF Carbone (Inglewood)
Race No. 5Dellar’s Barbeques Galore5:15 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 570 metres at Horsham Of $2,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,895 2nd: $545 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRONCO DE JURER [2]1136332.59(2)V Giles (Bamawm)
2TEXAS TITAN (SA)[4]87654FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
3WALT BALE (NSW)[5]15565FSTDS Collins (Lara)
4STARVIN’ SEAGULL [5]43315NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
6VALOSHORE [5]46567FSTDB Shillington (Lara)
7HURRICANE BERTHA [7]63456NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
8ALL INN AMY [5]63134NBTT Duncan (Harston)
Race No. 6Mackay’s Leading Edge Jewellers5:35 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOREVER LOVED [7]53553FSHC Jackson (Neilborough)
2MYSTIC MARLOW [6]4461627.49(8)R Clark (Toolleen)
3JUST BE PATIENT [6]63761FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
4COAST [7]31734NBTR Millington (Red Cliffs)
5LORD KITCHENER [6]6672327.49(8)J Weir-smith (Dooen)
6EAGLEHAWK BEFFA [7]4267527.82(8)K Jakobi (Horsham)
7ALL INN WINGATE [6]12352NBTT Duncan (Harston)
8GREY MATER [7]23682FSTDS Gray (Broken Hill)
Race No. 7Wimmera Trophies & Gifts5:55 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIRTY BOOTS (NSW)[4]7533123.58(8)P Smoor (Durham Ox)
2DODGY DEALER [3]7634223.18(3)J Sharp (Lara)
3BIGBAD FIJI [3]1224123.66(1)R Clark (Toolleen)
4REBEL LADY [3]4122223.38(7)R Millington (Red Cliffs)
5EDDIE YAP [4]3276323.37(5)R Henness (Heathcote)
6SHIFTY JACK [4]6122223.84(3)A King (Sulky)
7BARONESS MOLLY [4]1167123.47(8)A King (Sulky)
8BRAZEN BULL [4]7457523.52(8)J Guy (Horsham)
Race No. 8Oscar Furniture6:19 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER TRON [5]674F1NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
2BROTHER MOSES [4]7541427.46(8)H Hartigan (Horsham)
3OAKVALE DESTINY (SA)[4]55365FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
4PARANOIA [5]8313827.43(2)J Guy (Horsham)
5GOLDEN SWAN [5]6617827.65(8)B Shillington (Lara)
6LEAD INTO DEMISE [5]15336NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
7HEAPS OF BOLONEY [5]73681NBTA Courts (Corio)
8FLYING MERKEL [5]31145FSHB Shillington (Lara)
9STARBRIGHT TARA [5]Res.3625427.29(5)V Millington (Great Western)
10STAGGERLICIOUS [5]Res.36457NBTR Ellis (Heathcote)
Race No. 9The Weekly Advertiser Ht26:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CADENCE BALE (NSW)[5]2782223.50(1)S Collins (Lara)
2RED HOT MILLIE [5]3887423.54(3)B Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
3LEKTRA BLICAVS [5]35381FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
4SPARKLETINI (NSW)[5]41864NBTF Carbone (Inglewood)
5COOPNARCHA (NSW)[5]257F223.68(5)F Meyer (Maryborough)
6BILLY BART [5]2135423.38(8)J Torr (Myers Flat)
7PACIFIC ANGEL [5]32262NBTC Smith (Wonwondah)
8CRYMELON ORBIT [5]8654423.74(7)I Bibby (Warracknabeal)
9GREENDALE XPRESS [5]Res.1462623.69(2)S Gray (Broken Hill)
10UNCOOL ALBERT [5]Res.57148NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 10Olsen & Carter Pty Ltd Ht36:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EUMERALLA DONNY [5]43123NBTJ Hardy (Darley)
2MAISY MAC (NSW)[5]34771NBTD Drew (Dennington)
3UP AND ADAM [5]72368NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
4LASS BALE (NSW)[5]61282FSHH Collins (Lara)
5ALL INN AFRICA [5]8624623.86(7)T Duncan (Harston)
6CRACKERJACK CAM [5]31613NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
7TEKKI TWIST [5]52433NBTC Smith (Wonwondah)
8BIDE TIME [5]31121FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
9MAXIMUM CHEZ [5]Res.526T7FSTDA Courts (Corio)
10BOVELO [5]Res.8552623.53(6)M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
Race No. 11Stagger At Stud Ht47:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST PUSH PLAY [5]7611623.46(3)J Sharp (Lara)
2HARVEST GOLD [5]44741NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
3ELITE CIRCLE [5]6238123.77(7)J Frewin (Anakie)
4DINA BALE (NSW)[5]24313FSHS Collins (Lara)
5BARKED OFF (NSW)[5]65168FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
6ROSETTE [5]61718FSHJ Mcclelland (Jindera)
7MANDER LARK [5]42433FSTDR Millington (Red Cliffs)
8CARBON RACER [5]25616FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
9MAXIMUM CHEZ [5]Res.526T7FSTDA Courts (Corio)
10GITCHA RICH (NSW)[5]Res.8768823.56(3)A Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 12White Hart Hotel Ht57:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JETT SETTER [5]6547523.76(5)G George (Beulah)
2STRAW HAT LUFFY (NSW)[5]65143NBTH Collins (Lara)
3GOOD ODDS SAMMY (NSW)[5]63233NBTA Courts (Corio)
4BELENA JAKE [5]1356823.48(7)N Partridge (Carranballac)
5MACALONEY [5]3121123.45(3)K Prowse (Red Cliffs)
6TWO SNAPS [5]36772NBTB Shillington (Lara)
7BARCIA BEEBEE [5]28768NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
8LOGIC LAD [5]25825FSHS Jack (Dalmore)
9UNCOOL ALBERT [5]Res.57148NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
10OSCAR DE SNOWMAN [5]Res.51765FSTDF Carbone (Inglewood)