Tuesday 27th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Tuesday 27th March 2012

Race No. 1Locks Constructions P/l Ht104:00PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHUCKIE CHEESE5644FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2BOUND FOR BALI44NBTP J Mccartney (Horsham)
3PERNICKETY42342NBTC Fisher (Brim)
4NORTON INFERNO85624FSTDB W James (Lower Norton)
5WALLY’S GIRL686FSTDT A Waldron (Coleraine)
6VIKING FANTASY45344FSHB M Rogers (Coleraine)
7DEE HOWARDFSHG R George (Beulah)
8BROWN WHIRL43666FSTDJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
9ISA SANDY77668FSTDR J Tolson (Maryborough)
Race No. 2Locks Constructions P/l Ht204:19PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARBOLIC SMOKE262NBTH Gilders (Bakery Hill)
2VIPER VENOM46NBTA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
3VIKING SPEED28384FSHB M Rogers (Coleraine)
4GOT LIFE43625NBTK P Jakobi (Horsham)
5SNOW ZAPPERF8FSHA King (Sulky)
6GOLDEN PATSY57487FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
7SELSI RULER63437NBTD F Gehan (Stawell)
8ANNIVERSARY GIRL27355FSHP T Wadden (Darley)
9ISA SANDY77668FSTDR J Tolson (Maryborough)
Race No. 3Locks Constructions P/l Ht304:40PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOMAIN ROAD54275NBTK P Jakobi (Horsham)
2CHECKMATE76353FSTDA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
3LASSURGE6FSHR L Durward (Tatura)
4SHANARRA67755FSTDB M Rogers (Coleraine)
5AWESOME SANDY44655FSHE M King (Sulky)
6VECLAW VIXEN23257FSTDC Fisher (Brim)
7ROCK REQUESTTF3NBTG R George (Beulah)
8RODALE86374NBTJ P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
9ISA SANDY77668FSTDR J Tolson (Maryborough)
Race No. 4Warrack Pest Control04:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL’ MARTHA77532NBTS B Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
2PEDRO’S ASSASSIN44442NBTA King (Sulky)
3COUNTESS MILLIE22357NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
4CHEESEY GRIN281NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5FINCITY CAT34568NBTT A Waldron (Coleraine)
6SPOTTED NED25655NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
7BENNY MITE2145823.96D F Gehan (Stawell)
8HIP POCKET8216624.21J R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
Race No. 5Horsham.grv.org.au05:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUCKY LEE56245FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
2WOODSIDE PARK46616FSHB R Parker (Tatura)
3WHY NOT LIZZIE83337NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
4SHARP EYES36878FSTDT R Sharp (Melton West)
5WHERE’S RUBY24566FSHP A Abela (Point Cook)
6HIMALAYA25525FSHK A Collyer (East Coburg)
7BLACK ELTON84423NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
8COAL TO DIAMONDS72274NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
9ELITE ZAPPER75436FSHE M King (Sulky)
10NORTH STORM46465NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 6Horsham Rural City Cup Final (gobis)05:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $2,453,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,715 2nd: $480 3rd: $2,451,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER BILL4482227.31P A Smith (Wonwondah)
2STATE OF BLING7235127.49C Westerlo (Clyde)
3HARDY BALE5823127.40A L Dailly (Anakie)
4IN HIDING6565127.49T Womann (Lara)
5WARATAH VIEW12722NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
6CRYMELON TALONF356127.36I S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
7DENERSUR1811127.11K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
8JUST TRIPPING73452NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9ELDON BALE55483NBTG J Bate (Lara)
10PROVEN PUZZLE53673NBTC A Mcgrath (Walmer)
Race No. 7Big Spring Mount P/l05:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAMAICAN RUBY76335NBTR W Walsh (Koroit)
2COMFREY14365NBTJ C Maria (Elphinstone)
3MATLOCK73484FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4ALLEN BANTER73525NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5DIN’S ECHO15325NBTM J Pirani (Boronia)
6JAMES LAFOURCHE4183427.31C Fisher (Brim)
7BOLDER4562427.46C Fisher (Brim)
8DYNA BEAT57866FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
9ZULU MISS4456527.66N E Millington (Cardross)
Race No. 8Bingo @ Hgrc06:12PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEANIE’S WISH5267527.80M Bouse (Buninyong)
2HIPPY CHIC14414FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
3INSTANT BALE3744727.53G J Bate (Lara)
4BEER STREET7267827.54P R Lambert (Melton)
5PROVEN PUZZLE53673NBTC A Mcgrath (Walmer)
6DYNA DARA44231NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7FLIP BALE12452FSHG J Bate (Lara)
8ALETA ALLEN3354627.32G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 93wm/mixxfm06:32PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALABRESE GINA1622523.71D Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
2MISTER MOOMS34215NBTS P Barker (Elphinstone)
3FLYING MALDINI3183123.56G J Bate (Lara)
4BLACK IMPOSER65665NBTD K Chandler (Minyip)
5SCANT REGARD74762FSHM R Collyer (Coburg East)
6RUSTY MAHOGANY67234NBTE M King (Sulky)
7LEG BEFORE4814623.52K J Ashton (Charlton)
8EARLY RETURN46218NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 10Schweppes06:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KANAKAREDES83456NBTB M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
2ATE OCTANE67786NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
3MISS HONDO57485FSHT Womann (Lara)
4TIME FOR FUN17162NBTN E Millington (Cardross)
5IMA HARLEY2413423.93R W Walsh (Koroit)
6BIDDY BALE51188FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
7BURNOUT KING34344NBTM J Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
8SAFANA BALE4862523.57M A Mcguire (Raglan)
Race No. 11Max Wright Cars07:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOCK PLACE21312FSHB R Parker (Tatura)
2KYLAND JAX5117323.63C Fisher (Brim)
3LEEFULL SHOT2121823.95R J Versteeg (Merbein)
4TEE MURPHY85138NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
5CRYSTAL STATE16588FSHE M King (Sulky)
6MIGHTY CLASSY56876NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
7BILLIE THE BAR66564NBTS B Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
8KIRABILLI DARCY17336NBTH I Baxter (Harrow)
Race No. 12Horsham Betta Electrical (tier 3)07:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE TONIC5657423.54M R Collyer (Coburg East)
2MADAME BETSY87167NBTR J Keating (Portland)
3SLICK SILVIE6413523.45J Toye (Ararat)
4BELLA MALDINI65176FSHL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
5ELITE HOUSEP5328NBTT J Taylor (Quantong)
6CRYMELON MISS85765NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
7BORREGO48534NBTC G Fox (Port Fairy)
8TUDOR PARK52778FSHC J Hayes (Mill Park)
9SPY FORCE188323.87C Smith (Wonwondah)
10COME THE BOUNCE8468423.93J Toye (Ararat)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments