Tuesday 3rd March 2009


Race 1 GRV VBIS HT1
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 04:17PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11215 PAYNEFUL TRUTH 25.57 M J Auld
2 64544 EL OCHOA FSH G A Burton
3 83177 TREWLY ON FIRE NBT T Womann
4 34426 BELLIZA GIRL NBT B Kinder
5 36255 JAIMANDY HUGHSEY NBT P P Donohue
6 F4364 HOLD ON MONARO FSTD B K Mills
7 82378 MISS HOT SPECIAL NBT T Womann
8 21463 DR. TARLIA NBT W J McMahon
9 1855P COOL BOY DECKLYN Res. FSH E F Caruana
10 58657 TRICKED UP Res. FSH W T Gray

Race 2 MILLERS MUZZLES
Grade 5 390 Metres 04:37PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27214 ROYAL GHANDI 22.62 G P Rigg
2 65177 KARDINIA PARK NBT K M Repia
3 24248 DEDES DILEMA NBT N G Burns
4 63175 WIMBLEDON ROSE FSH B Kinder
5 64463 PUMPKIN EYES 22.46 W L Connell
6 23364 JACK DEMENT NBT A J Kiley
7 78371 BRADY COOL FSH L J Carlson
8 3111 WHERE’S SIS 22.53 D Ferremi
9 817 TEXAS BANDIT Res. 23.02 F Rachele
10 61688 TWILIGHT APACHE Res. NBT S Vantaarling

Race 3 GRV VBIS HT2
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 04:57PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 133F BALLISTIC HUSTLE 25.62 P J Frost
2 21475 LEEROY NBT D B Moore
3 56781 WAIKIKI MISS FSH T Womann
4 111 QUANTUM GOLD FSH L J Carlson
5 31 DOUBLE JUMP FSH C J Johannsen
6 53638 ELITE HILTON NBT T Baker
7 35467 DARK DAIMLA FSH W J McMahon
8 312T8 SPEEDY BAY NBT A J Ferguson
9 1855P COOL BOY DECKLYN Res. FSH E F Caruana
10 58657 TRICKED UP Res. FSH W T Gray

Race 4 GRV VBIS HT3
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 05:17PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12185 CAMOUFLAGE NBT K M Repia
2 53313 CHARDONNAY DOLL FSTD J M Torr
3 66283 KEEN CONTENDER NBT H A Wetzels
4 16 PETITION 25.39 W J McNeil
5 36531 DR. RODGER FSH W J McMahon
6 76522 MONKEY RANCH FSH T Womann
7 12 PUNK PLATINUM FSH M J Auld
8 75653 TEXT ME BABE 25.92 E F Caruana
9 58657 TRICKED UP Res. FSH W T Gray
10 1855P COOL BOY DECKLYN Res. FSH E F Caruana

Race 5 GLORIA JEANS – SHEPPARTON
Mixed 4/5 390 Metres 05:37PM
$1060-305-150 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37518 RED AMBER NBT C J Johannsen
2 17114 MISTER SIESTA 22.29 A G Setford
3 52548 COORONG SPUR 22.20 M J Fothergill
4 86176 HOTLINE LAD 22.32 G Minguy
5 17447 STARGARI TIGER NBT D Eddy
6 84468 HAVING FUN 22.39 E F Caruana
7 65526 TICKLE ME TILLY NBT S G Dalton
8 77126 BELOW THE CLOUDS NBT J R Donaldson
9 78347 HALE HAVEN Res. NBT B Lord
10 47345 DARREL’S PUZZLE Res. 22.84 P Dickman

Race 6 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (GOBIS)
Grade 5 650 Metres 05:57PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51752 NEAT AND SMART NBT B Lord
2 17284 SPLAT FSH D Murray
3 37233 KIALLA TINA NBT S W Burke
4 65143 GRANITOID NBT G W Connell
5 64231 URANA DRIVE NBT E F Caruana
6 11514 STEEL ROD FSH S G Dalton
7 32551 HAY AFFAIR FSTD M J Hanke
8 66F44 EXFORD TIGER NBT J W Anderson
9 1465 TEXAS COMMANDO Res. NBT F Rachele
10 85354 TOP SHOW Res. FSTD E F Caruana

Race 7 GRV VBIS HT4
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 06:17PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41768 MUMMA PARK NBT J Worsfold
2 34137 JAIMANDY BULL NBT P P Donohue
3 33545 KOKO BLACK NBT C J Dalton
4 211 CRUISER JOY FSH L J Carlson
5 35816 MISS MARTINI NBT T Womann
6 63576 WANNY HUSSLER FSH G Minguy
7 11211 CORDOZAR FSH C J Johannsen
8 25556 DR. BILLY RAY FSTD W J McMahon
9 58657 TRICKED UP Res. FSH W T Gray
10 1855P COOL BOY DECKLYN Res. FSH E F Caruana

Race 8 NEATLINE HOMES
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 06:34PM
$1060-305-150 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 57513 HALLUCIVE SPUR 25.72 M J Fothergill
2 71425 THINK ALIKE 25.86 K M Repia
3 34366 MAGIC MOUNTAIN 25.81 P J Frost
4 13355 BUTTERFLY EFFECT 25.76 J Worsfold
5 21611 TAD RUSTY FSH C J Johannsen
6 86251 SEVENTH CADET 25.72 D F Brodtman
7 74432 VERTEX 25.82 G R Edwards
8 16577 FARLEY BALE 25.73 G J Bate
9 27F5F LIMPINWOOD REX Res. NBT R Camilleri
10 66563 GO WILD HARRY Res. NBT D Carter

Race 9 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION
Grade 5 390 Metres 06:55PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 78357 ROC A DOODLE NBT R Henness
2 72156 FOLLOW ME LYRICS NBT T Womann
3 51551 JORDY’S REWARD FSTD M J Gibbons
4 23234 HARRY GRONDO NBT B Lord
5 32134 LARRIKIN QUEEN NBT M P Ellis
6 18116 OUTBACK CITY NBT L F Strauss
7 26813 SPILLED OVER FSH D Murray
8 64157 MUM’S BOY 22.31 R G Wyatt
9 85847 SIP FOR SIX Res. FSH G A Burton
10 66187 FAWN HYDE Res. FSTD J R Donaldson

Race 10 GREATER SHEPPARTON
Grade 5 450 Metres 07:14PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 T7888 GIRRAWARRA FREAK 25.84 K A Bray
2 25128 BIBBY’S PRINCE NBT N R Tait
3 62227 HAPPY HERMIT 26.00 B Kinder
4 86614 KADER BALE FSH G J Bate
5 83664 VEGAS STAR NBT M J Gibbons
6 31434 INFURIATION FSH M T Carter
7 23174 KNOCKALEE NBT D Harrison
8 23574 ROWLAND BALE 25.76 K Hunt
9 68325 GO MAY GO Res. 26.02 A J Ferguson
10 515 NASSER BALE Res. FSH G J Bate