Friday, 13 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Friday, 13 January 2017

Race No. 1Leemon’s Meats Ht17:05 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VANISHKA [M]6755NBTI Brown (Loch)
2DETROIT WALLY [M]FSHJ Lindrea (Stratford)
3STEEL [M]26NBTK Gorman (Tanjil South)
4TORH MINTER (NSW)[M]FSHR Reinke (Johnsonville)
5ZIPPING HUGH (NSW)[M]FSHG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
6SPARKY NEVEELK [M]35NBTR Kleeven (Denison)
7READY SEBI GO [M]42868NBTD Rhodes (Heyfield)
8MONSTER JAM JACK [M]FSHB Harper (Seaspray)
9WESTCOAST BOY [M]Res.67455NBTM Empson (Drouin)
10MADAM RUSSO [M]Res.56858FSHP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Monacellars Ht27:25 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC CHIEFTAIN (NSW)[M]FSHE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
2BOSSINO [M]FSHD Rhodes (Heyfield)
3WADELOCK VENUS [M]226NBTM Clohesy (Stratford)
4MIDNIGHT MAX [M]83476NBTJ Norden (Stratford)
5SELECT CASEY [M]8FSHK Bailey (Maffra)
6SIMBAREA (QLD)[M]72633NBTG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
7OUR GAL LIVY [M]6FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8RASLEIGH BANSER [M]24533NBTW Stevens (Myrtlebank)
9WESTCOAST BOY [M]Res.67455NBTM Empson (Drouin)
10MADAM RUSSO [M]Res.56858FSHP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Rotti Security Ht37:45 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY SCRUMPTIOUS [M]55NBTR Cook (Munro)
2ZIPPY LYNET [M]44NBTG Kleeven (Denison)
3SELECT DANGER [M]2FSHK Bailey (Maffra)
4BOSSUM [M]FSHG Kerr (Bairnsdale)
5LE FREAK [M]FSHP Spiteri (Morwell)
6COSMIC FOX (NSW)[M]FSHE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
7WHERE’S LACHIE [M]FSHA Smit (Longford)
8MAYBE HANNIBAL [M]24847FSHI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
9WINTER ROSE [M]Res.5656NBTR Winter (Denison)
10REMINATOR [M]Res.87544NBTD Rhodes (Heyfield)
Race No. 4Sale Mazda Ht48:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINE EDGE [M]3FSHK Gorman (Tanjil South)
2ARTISTIC ALYSSA [M]7NBTG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
3WOODLEIGH BOND [M]6625FSHG Graham (Woodleigh)
4PIA [M]5FSHS Creighton (Giffard West)
5ZIPPING HETTY (NSW)[M]2FSHM Mizzi (Newry)
6SANDTRACK SNIPER [M]FSHP Pollutro (Morwell)
7LITTLE NOVA [M]26636NBTA Smit (Longford)
8MARS RISING [M]FSHD Douch (Maffra)
9WINTER ROSE [M]Res.5656NBTR Winter (Denison)
10MADAM RUSSO [M]Res.56858FSHP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5G&t Sharp Plastering8:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE MORE TOM [5]5256225.09(3)K Prout (Stratford)
2MY NAMES RHONDA [5]7857525.59(7)C Barnard (Longwarry)
3CATALAN FLYER [5]4237325.35(5)J Baldwin (Kilmany)
4ZIPPING EMMA [5]4457225.21(1)C Morris (Briagolong)
5BEYOND TODAY (NSW)[5]3447324.83(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6OUR JESS [5]63186NBTA Smit (Longford)
7URBAN STREET (QLD)[5]88835FSHG Sciortino (Forestdale)
8BUGS BOLONEY [5]8224525.51(7)J Gorgioski (Narre Warren)
9DASH OF SCOTCH [5]Res.3636724.93(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10HALO EXPRESS [5]Res.55327NBTP Brown (Loch)
Race No. 6Morelli Furniture & Bedtime8:41 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVER CROSSING [5]25642NBTK Gorman (Tanjil South)
2EXPLOSIVE SKY [5]5361230.44(6)Y Andrews (Kilmany)
3MOREIRA [4]11247FSHD Mowat (Tuerong)
4BLUE ALCATRAZ [5]7364629.67(1)G Mcmillan (Nambrok)
5CITY RAMBLER [5]2152TFSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
6WADELOCK JULIET [4]6376429.60(3)M Clohesy (Stratford)
7FAIRY PRETTY [5]6122830.02(7)B Proctor (Alberton West)
8BIRD SPECIAL [5]7131829.72(2)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
9ZIPPING SCARLET (NSW)[5]Res.4687729.78(3)P Mckenzie (Denison)
10BEYOND MANAPA [5]Res.67655NBTA Ferguson (Briagolong)
Race No. 7Balec Electrical Contractors9:03 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUELLA DEVILLE [5]28352NBTS Creighton (Giffard West)
2KOBE’S HAND [5]35744NBTS Northway (Heyfield)
3LOVING ANGELS [5]6856424.92(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4WOOFENDEN [5]5788724.67(3)D Johnston (Boisdale)
5TURFMAN [5]F3657FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
6GOLDEN HAND [5]2366725.02(8)S Northway (Heyfield)
7SNOW MATTER [5]74363FSHM Brown (Loch)
8FANTASY MCQUEEN [5]78322NBTM Musselwhite (Lindenow)
9RICHO RICHO GIRL [5]Res.73318NBTS Creighton (Giffard West)
10TINDERELLA [5]Res.37668NBTA Gieschen (Maffra)
Race No. 8Ian Carter Builders9:25 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZALL GOOD [4]1453125.22(4)M Brown (Loch)
2KID AUDACIOUS [4]88F1125.09(8)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
3BLACK PAWS [5]32374NBTG Hall (Yarragon)
4FIESTY IVY [5]75512NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
5TUMBLE AND DRY (NSW)[4]3824724.93(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6TRIPLE CEE (NSW)[5]1476225.09(4)S Spoljaric (Kilmany)
7PHILLIP KEEPING (NSW)[5]6622525.20(3)P Mckenzie (Denison)
8AVA’S SHADOW [4]5321525.90(2)N Lund (Longwarry)
9DASH OF SCOTCH [5]Res.3636724.93(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10RICHO RICHO GIRL [5]Res.73318NBTS Creighton (Giffard West)
Race No. 9Trfm Ht59:43 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IN A MINNIE [M]3FSHG Jose (Catani)
2THANK ME LATER [M]32NBTG Hall (Yarragon)
3GORDYN ABBS [M]2FSHR Gilmore (Traralgon)
4IN PERIL [M]664FSHB Alford (Yarram)
5WADELOCK MINDY [M]2426NBTM Clohesy (Stratford)
6CLYDE’S CLASSY [M]6NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
7ZIPPING FOY (NSW)[M]FSHG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
8ECONOMICS [M]6FSHP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
9REMINATOR [M]Res.87544NBTD Rhodes (Heyfield)
10WESTCOAST BOY [M]Res.67455NBTM Empson (Drouin)
Race No. 10Gold 1242 Ht610:03 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST TEEFA [M]8NBTS Spoljaric (Kilmany)
2WADELOCK SAMPSON [M]37NBTM Clohesy (Stratford)
3LANKY LURCH [M]38NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
4RUSTA [M]FSHS Creighton (Giffard West)
5ZIPPING PENNY (NSW)[M]FSHC Morris (Briagolong)
6VEGAS DEALER [M]75334FSHP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
7PREMIER JESS [M]24362FSHM Musselwhite (Lindenow)
8AREMAC IGOR [M]FSHG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
9WINTER ROSE [M]Res.5656NBTR Winter (Denison)
10REMINATOR [M]Res.87544NBTD Rhodes (Heyfield)
Race No. 11Gj Gardner Homes10:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERENGETI SKY [7]2568325.43(7)L Hughes (Longford)
2ZIPPING TINA (NSW)[7]8775725.30(8)G Mcmillan (Nambrok)
3NO MONEY DOWN [7]3714625.50(8)P Borradale (Rosedale)
4MISS FLINDERS [7]24221NBTA Smit (Longford)
5RUNNIN’ ON LUCK [7]15878FSHI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
6FANCY MINTER (NSW)[7]123325.13(8)J Mills (Johnsonville)
7ZIPPING STU (NSW)[7]64737NBTG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
8LAKEVIEW LYN (NSW)[7]51NBTM Whelan (Metung)
9URBAN ENFORCER (QLD)[7]Res.75564NBTG Sciortino (Forestdale)
10DYNAMITE DEX (NSW)[7]Res.53478NBTA Cooper (Morwell)
Race No. 12Elite Plumbing And Tiling10:37 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAIRY WHERE [6]4148125.03(4)T Proctor (Alberton West)
2AMAROO GONZALES (NSW)[7]77342NBTS Schembri (Moe South)
3SON OF STEVE [6]53651NBTD Selby (Bunyip North)
4KING OF DIAMONDS [6]25211NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
5CELTIC FIRE [6]77137NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
6WOODLEIGH BLAZE [6]11287NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
7SELECT OPAL [6]816T6NBTK Bailey (Maffra)
8LORNA OLIVE [6]63242NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
9PRINCESS SHAE [7]Res.54818NBTL Hughes (Longford)
10DESTRUCTO RAT [7]Res.66187NBTL Floyd (Cobains)