Sunday, 8 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday, 8 January 2017

Race No. 1Balec Electrical Contractors5:39 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS ASRAI [M]FSHT Proctor (Alberton West)
2BOLTA NEVEELK [M]7NBTA Kleeven (Yarragon)
3DAVE’S GIRL [M]5FSHD Agius (Rosedale)
4THANK ME LATER [M]3FSHG Hall (Yarragon)
5CHUCKY THUMP [M]7FSHW Majoor (Moe)
6TAIL INSPECTOR [M]5FSHJ Carrodus-nagy (Traralgon)
7WINTER ROSE [M]565NBTR Winter (Denison)
8ADALA SON [M]65FSHP Ryan (Lang Lang)
9COSMIC CHIEFTAIN (NSW)[M]Res.FSHE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
10COSMIC FOX (NSW)[M]Res.FSHE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
Race No. 2Grv Vic Bred Maiden Series S/f16:04 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DATA STAR [7]124.86(5)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2WADELOCK MINDY [M]242NBTM Clohesy (Stratford)
3SUPERIOR ZOE [M]22NBTJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
4SPRITNEY BEERS [M]27373NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
5SPRINT TEE [M]4NBTS Spoljaric (Kilmany)
6MONSTER MACHINE [M]4NBTS Spoljaric (Kilmany)
7BLACK MARKET [7]125.56(3)J Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
8RAPANUI REBEL [M]333NBTK Iles (Longwarry)
9TAKING FLIGHT [M]Res.665NBTJ Westerlo (Clyde)
10ROMAN’S LEGEND [M]Res.5NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 3Grv Vic Bred Maiden Series S/f26:22 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPARKY NEVEELK [M]3NBTR Kleeven (Denison)
2WADELOCK SAMPSON [M]3NBTM Clohesy (Stratford)
3BONT’S MAGIC [M]36242NBTS Combridge (Junction Village)
4MARVELLOUS MIDGE [M]4NBTS Spoljaric (Kilmany)
5STEEL [M]2NBTK Gorman (Tanjil South)
6SKYRIM [7]7124.91(4)G Clifton (Tynong North)
7KADALEX KID [7]2F26125.45(1)J Nibbs (Catani)
8SPYFECTION [M]4NBTB Divirgilio (Nambrok)
9OUR WILD EMILY [M]Res.57225NBTP Romagnino (Moe)
10LADY SCRUMPTIOUS [M]Res.5NBTR Cook (Munro)
Race No. 4Grv Vic Bred Maiden Series S/f36:44 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAKEVIEW ISLA [7]125.19(4)M Whelan (Metung)
2AVON GLORY [7]27125.15(6)J Norden (Stratford)
3WADELOCK VENUS [M]22NBTM Clohesy (Stratford)
4DEFLATING [M]4NBTL Smith (Nambrok)
5LANKY LURCH [M]3NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
6VIVIAN SHIRAZ [M]2NBTS Spoljaric (Kilmany)
7ZIPPY LYNET [M]4NBTG Kleeven (Denison)
8RASLEIGH BANSER [M]42453NBTW Stevens (Myrtlebank)
9VANISHKA [M]Res.675NBTI Brown (Loch)
10LADY BEATRIX [M]Res.65NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 5Leemon’s Meats7:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOLAN KING [5]17121NBTR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
2FAIRY VIXEN [5]52721NBTP Borradale (Rosedale)
3LAKEVIEW MISS [5]4454225.02(4)C Sheilds (Metung)
4ZALL GOOD [5]51453NBTM Brown (Loch)
5BLACK PAWS [5]73237FSHG Hall (Yarragon)
6RIGHTO MITCH [5]4225525.14(3)R Winter (Denison)
7FIESTY IVY [5]75512NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
8PHILLIP KEEPING (NSW)[5]8366225.20(3)P Mckenzie (Denison)
9RIPPER (SA)[5]Res.5215424.82(1)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
10DASH OF SCOTCH [5]Res.8363624.93(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Sale Trackstar Challenge7:22 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 440 metres at Sale Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUNDRED (NSW)[3]7415724.96(8)D Johnston (Boisdale)
2OMEGA SNIPER [1]5424824.72(3)B Harper (Seaspray)
4ZIPPING PEDRO (NSW)[5]1448225.04(2)G Mcmillan (Nambrok)
5ASTON BOLERO [1]3131124.30(8)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7JESAULENKO [1]1121324.32(8)T Morris (Traralgon)
8WALK ON BY [3]3332624.95(1)T Fasoli (Heyfield)
9NEW LEVEL [1]Res.7285124.84(8)D Langley (Cranbourne)
10COSMIC MISSILE [2]Res.4671224.91(2)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 7Gold 12427:46 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIVISION FOUR [5]52716NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2FAMILY RULES (NSW)[5]7864529.91(1)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
3SHANLYN GEORGE [5]65172NBTW Fasoli (Heyfield)
4TOSHULAN [4]5854129.89(2)R Redenbach (Cranbourne)
5EXPLOSIVE SKY [5]8536130.44(6)Y Andrews (Kilmany)
6CANINO [5]4736829.37(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7LONESOME KATIE [5]4685329.92(2)K Fogarty (Heyfield)
8CONCLUSIVE [5]52221FSTDB Proctor (Alberton West)
9LACHLAN’S ROUGH [5]Res.17F4630.01(4)W Majoor (Moe)
10BEYOND MANAPA [5]Res.26765NBTA Ferguson (Briagolong)
Race No. 8Sale Mazda8:07 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAKEVIEW HARLEY [1]5752224.84(6)H Whelan (Metung)
2BRUISER SENOR [4]3137524.68(1)D Johnston (Boisdale)
3CRASH ZONE [3]8126725.03(6)G Kerr (Bairnsdale)
4JACK WALKER (SA)[4]6157124.76(5)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6BALLYMAC FINOLA [3]2613524.72(8)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
7TUMBLE AND DRY (NSW)[3]3382424.93(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8MISS JOHANNSEN [4]4623625.10(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Gj Gardner Homes8:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERENGETI SKY [7]4256825.43(7)L Hughes (Longford)
2WITCH TALKING [7]8517725.47(1)G Vening (Wonwron)
3PRINCESS SHAE [7]25481NBTL Hughes (Longford)
4FAIRY WHERE [7]84148NBTT Proctor (Alberton West)
5KILMANY FLYER (NSW)[7]6365725.53(8)J Baldwin (Kilmany)
6CYCLONE JEBRYNAH [7]41FSHD Agius (Rosedale)
7OPAL LATTE [7]72878FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
8AMAROO GONZALES (NSW)[7]27734NBTS Schembri (Moe South)
9URBAN ENFORCER (QLD)[7]Res.27556FSHG Sciortino (Forestdale)
Race No. 10Trfm8:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JESSE’S TYPHOON [6]42142NBTM Musselwhite (Lindenow)
2WE HAVE HOPE [6]45118FSHR Winter (Denison)
3LEMON PAW [6]54637NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4TAMBO FLASH (NSW)[6]8486625.26(5)M Whelan (Metung)
6WOODLEIGH BLAZE [6]41128FSHG Graham (Woodleigh)
7ADALA BOY [6]416125.23(8)P Ryan (Lang Lang)
8TUB’S TIGER [6]1731325.41(8)G Jennings (Churchill)
Race No. 11Elite Plumbing And Tiling9:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING EMMA [5]6445725.21(1)C Morris (Briagolong)
2CATALAN FLYER [5]8423725.35(5)J Baldwin (Kilmany)
3JAY JAY BEE [5]8862624.88(7)D Johnston (Boisdale)
4COSMIC SHIRAZ (NSW)[5]3664225.00(4)R Colpoys (Bass)
5DR. LUVDISC [5]54334NBTR Winter (Denison)
6IT GETS BETTER [5]88571NBTL Hall (Yarragon)
7FALCAO [5]7542425.28(4)J Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
8KID AUDACIOUS [5]788F1FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
9DAINTREE KING [5]Res.24728NBTJ Harrington (Alberton)
10PAUA INVADER (NSW)[5]Res.3558625.17(6)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
Race No. 12No.1 Car Wash – Sale9:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE MORE TOM [5]2525625.09(3)K Prout (Stratford)
2SIMPLY MYSTIC [5]1768325.52(1)M Musselwhite (Lindenow)
3HENRY LEE [5]3627F24.95(8)S Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
4SHARNICA [5]3422725.04(7)B Sonneman (Warragul)
5GOLD AIR (NSW)[5]47825FSHR Floyd (Cobains)
6RICHO RICHO GIRL [5]67331NBTS Creighton (Giffard West)
7MOVE THAT ENERGY [5]6388325.22(5)D Johnston (Boisdale)
8FANTASY MCQUEEN [5]87832NBTM Musselwhite (Lindenow)
9VEETEE MIST [5]Res.3246724.96(8)W Duve (Denison)
10LOVING ANGELS [5]Res.6685624.92(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)