Friday, 18 September 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Friday, 18 September 2015

Race No. 1Welcome Our Community Groups12:12 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR ALICE [M]68634FSTDC Lindrea (Stratford)
2BEYOND MANAPA [M]83152NBTA Ferguson (Briagolong)
3BLUENULL (NSW)[M]55775NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
4LOHAN [M]27325NBTD Douch (Maffra)
5KINLOCH GIFT (QLD)[M]176FSTDG Kerr (Bairnsdale)
6WILLOWVALE STORM (NSW)[M]23734FSTDA Flores (Yinnar South)
7RENAJOHN [M]58326FSTDM Campbell (Longwarry)
8OAKMONT WHISPER [M]26F22FSTDD Mcphie (Kilmany)
9MACALISTER ZAG [M]Res.73877NBTL Hughes (Longford)
10MACALISTER ZIG [M]Res.67456NBTL Hughes (Longford)
Race No. 2Leemon’s Meats (1-2 Wins Vic Bred) Ht112:27 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVER CROSSING [6]1244125.39(2)J Nibbs (Catani)
2PARUMBA LACHLAN [6]5225524.89(3)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
3WILLIE GEE [7]2872525.09(6)S Chignell (Rosedale)
4SHAKE THE NIGHT [7]26144NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5CHOPPER WHELAN [6]1468425.19(8)M Whelan (Metung)
6WHERE’S RHYS [7]65243NBTM Empson (Lake Tyers)
7FOUR SECRETS [7]13638FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
8NOAKI HAWK [6]2223325.19(2)N Tapp (Narre Warren)
9SURFIN’ CAITY [7]Res.71825.35(3)L Hughes (Longford)
10EXPLOSIVE SKY [6]Res.58124FSTDM Campbell (Longwarry)
Race No. 3Rotti Security (1-2 Wins Vic Bred) Ht112:48 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPORTS KNIGHT [7]74317FSTDM Williams (Pakenham)
2LACHLAN’S ROUGH [7]4361730.01(4)W Majoor (Moe)
3SHE’S A COLLINDA [6]15136FSTDS Cameron (Maffra)
4STRZELECKI [7]2621FSTDS Reed (Yarram)
5TAKEDOWN [6]62166FSHD Anthony (Warragul)
6RACING RUBY [6]6526730.08(5)P Delahunty (Sale)
7STICK HERO [7]6327629.91(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8PEARCE [7]56511NBTC Johnson (Longford)
9DASH OF ROSE [7]Res.61656NBTS Chignell (Rosedale)
10EXPLOSIVE SKY [6]Res.58124NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
Race No. 4Gold 1242 (1-2 Wins)1:11 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 650 metres at Sale Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECRETARY BIRD [6]21315FSTDG O’keefe (Neerim Junction)
2LOLA’S ENTITY [6]2414TFSHM Wallworth (Gisborne)
3AVON NELLIE [6]46222NBTJ Norden (Stratford)
4KOKODA STORM [7]33145NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5ROGERNATOR [6]33314FSHS Kyriacopoulos (Pearcedale)
6CHILD’S DREAM [6]53672NBTG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
7KOKODA MOON [6]6416838.17(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8KON EL [6]11F86FSTDR Cook (Munro)
Race No. 5Happy 30th Diane1:26 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAKEVIEW LUKE [5]5676229.70(2)M Whelan (Metung)
2OOPS (TAS)[5]72116FSTDR Camilleri (Lara)
3SIMPLY ELITE [4]2444830.34(2)S Clarke (Tooradin)
4ZONDA BALE (NSW)[5]85214FSTDR Coleman (Lara)
5SECRET GUN (NSW)[5]2772430.18(1)B Alford (Yarram)
6TIME DIMENSION [5]44563NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7HOT BLOODED [5]86176NBTG Jennings (Churchill)
8TIGER WHELAN [5]41532NBTM Whelan (Lakes Entrance)
9AYE SIMPLE MANNA [5]Res.21557FSTDM Musselwhite (Lindenow)
10TENDENCY [5]Res.77625NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
Race No. 6Elite Plumbing And Tiling1:47 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IBROX DIGGER (NSW)[5]34843NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
2RUNNIN’ ON GAS [4]7871225.22(1)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
3AVON JOY BELLE [4]4182325.00(8)J Norden (Stratford)
4LIL WEEZY (NSW)[4]1855325.06(1)C Lindrea (Stratford)
5HARDAWAY LAW (NSW)[5]22255FSHG Rossin (Yarrambat)
6DO SI DO [4]3241425.21(6)D Douch (Maffra)
7HOT PATOOTIE [5]71153NBTV Gay (Hastings)
8FRAGILITY [5]P754225.44(Q)(8)R Cook (Munro)
9SMURF’S JACKO [5]Res.8816625.04(4)D Brown (Heyfield)
10SANDAVE PEARL (NSW)[5]Res.87717NBTD Brown (Heyfield)
Race No. 7No.1 Car Wash – Sale2:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARCON DASH [5]6217625.23(8)R Conway (Bunyip)
2ASSERTIVE SEER (NSW)[5]58672NBTT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
3CIVIL PURSUIT [5]42224FSHD Franklin (Lang Lang)
4SPEEDIE RIOLI [5]1383725.00(2)P Kelly (Longwarry North)
5IMPLOSION LIAM (NSW)[5]1637825.08(1)G Burke (Hazelwood North)
6SHARNICA [5]3752525.04(7)B Sonneman (Warragul)
7YAHOO GOLD [5]5547525.23(7)B Whelan (Swan Reach)
8DIAMOND PYTHON [5]3F782FSHG Saunders (Somerville)
9SANDAVE PEARL (NSW)[5]Res.87717NBTD Brown (Heyfield)
10YELLOWROCK FLAME (NSW)[5]Res.6874425.32(8)G Graham (Woodleigh)
Race No. 8Morelli Furniture & Bedtime2:35 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARCY’S ENTITY [4]2433125.19(3)M Wallworth (Gisborne)
2LAKEVIEW HARLEY [3]3263224.86(3)M Whelan (Metung)
3WINSTON ROSE [3]5151324.98(8)B Chignell (Rosedale)
4AMERCIA BALE (NSW)[4]1584225.14(1)R Camilleri (Lara)
5BENDING BANANAS [3]3711525.01(7)J Musselwhite (Lindenow)
6SHAMELESS BANDIT [4]1487524.91(1)T Curtain (Cranbourne South)
7CHOCLOTTO [4]2733325.09(2)I Brown (Loch)
8RONALDO MAGIC [4]6571524.85(6)S Clarke (Tooradin)
Race No. 9Trfm (1-2 Wins Vic Bred) Ht22:52 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINTER SHANKS [7]7124530.06(8)R Winter (Denison)
2OAKMONT TWISTER [7]3223129.74(1)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
3CHARM AGAIN [7]1655FSHD Pulis (Moe South)
4SWEET JESS [7]84434NBTD Dooley (Maffra)
5BAGGYS QUEST [7]88435FSHD Saunders (Somerville)
6CRUCIFY [6]62264FSTDT Collins (Pearcedale)
7JUST GUS [6]72314NBTJ Chignell (Rosedale)
8FANTASY MCQUEEN [6]3421830.17(4)J Musselwhite (Lindenow)
9DASH OF ROSE [7]Res.61656NBTS Chignell (Rosedale)
10EXPLOSIVE SKY [6]Res.58124NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
Race No. 10Sale Mazda (1-2 Wins Vic Bred) Ht23:10 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRAZY KANGA [6]58632NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
2HARVEY LEIGH [7]3221NBTW Majoor (Moe)
3PHIL MIYOOT [6]66113NBTV Gay (Hastings)
4BARROOM EXPRESS [7]27314FSHG Burke (Hazelwood North)
5WRONG GIVEN WAY [6]6626125.28(7)B Russell (Sale)
6ASTON PHILOU [6]1282425.00(1)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
7SO LIKE SAL [6]6187125.14(1)K Gieschen (Maffra)
8SELECT WARATAH [7]1525NBTK Bailey (Maffra)
9KIRABILLI MYRTLE [7]Res.1367525.07(4)N Ryan (Devon Meadows)
10AUTUMN BLAZE [7]Res.25568NBTN Randles (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Monacellars (1-2 Wins Vic Bred) Ht33:31 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CABLE RUNNER [7]7323625.02(7)L Russell (Sale)
2MILLA ROSE [6]121FSHJ Chignell (Rosedale)
3SHOWTIME CHEVI [7]12832NBTR Moles (Neerim East)
4WHERE ARE WE [6]5154225.41(7)T Whitford (Sale)
5BALLYMAC GUNNAR [7]1612224.86(3)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
6PREMIER MCQUEEN [7]82347NBTP Mckenzie (Denison)
7LAKEVIEW MISS [6]4525525.02(4)M Whelan (Metung)
8TRIGGER BLING [6]211FSHJ Westerlo (Clyde)
9COSMIC MISSILE [6]Res.44857NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
10RUNNING SHADOW [6]Res.58655NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
Race No. 12Ian Carter Builder3:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OFF THE HIP [5]4125125.18(3)L Russell (Sale)
2AYE SIMPLE MYTH [5]1546525.46(1)M Musselwhite (Lindenow)
3PAUA INVADER (NSW)[5]3245325.17(6)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
4WORTHY REAB [5]5716425.53(3)M Clay (Lang Lang)
5FLOTILLA [5]43641NBTG Walker (Trafalgar)
6DARK AVENGER [5]63533NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
7HIPPY JET [5]1688625.72(7)T Whitford (Sale)
8MR. LEIGH [5]53614NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
9SMURF’S JACKO [5]Res.8816625.04(4)D Brown (Heyfield)
10YELLOWROCK FLAME (NSW)[5]Res.6874425.32(8)G Graham (Woodleigh)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments