Sunday, 27 September 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday, 27 September 2015

Race No. 1Colmac Homes5:52 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUNAR CHIEF [M]FSHG Hall (Yarragon)
2KOKODA DAWN [M]6664NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3MISS GIBLET [M]57635FSHI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
4WILLOWVALE COMET (NSW)[M]52383NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
5BEYOND MANAPA [M]1526225.54(Q)(8)A Ferguson (Briagolong)
6WHITTLE MIKADO [M]86774FSHP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
7BUD THE BUILDER [M]88465FSHR Moles (Neerim East)
8RONELL HUBBARD [M]32F66FSHD Churchill (Allambee)
Race No. 2Johnston Logging6:11 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HENDO BLUE [M]3335FSHY Andrews ( )
2ZIPPING DEE (NSW)[M]2NBTC Jones (Rosedale)
3COSMIC RUPEE [M]4NBTK Gieschen (Maffra)
4WILLOWBROOKE [M]4F765NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
5RED CLAUDETTE [M]8364325.15(Q)(8)E Dowsey (Cowwarr)
6NINETYMILE BART [M]FSHB Whitford (Longford)
7STAY AWAY [M]45245FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
8DUSTY SKY [M]85334NBTP Stanwix (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 3Stratford Newsagent6:33 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANTASY MCQUEEN [6]2187330.17(4)J Musselwhite (Lindenow)
2RACING RUBY [6]5267730.08(5)P Delahunty (Sale)
3NICE NURSE FRANK [6]11385FSHT Churchill (Allambee)
4OAKMONT WHISPER [7]6F22129.97(8)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
5DICK DASTARDLY [7]73648NBTJ Stephens (Drouin West)
6FOUR SECRETS [7]36385FSTDD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
7ZIPPING SCARLET (NSW)[7]45364NBTP Mckenzie (Denison)
8MELODY POND [7]55721NBTT Morris ()
Race No. 4Crowe Horwath Accountants6:57 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHUCK’S ME BOY (NSW)[6]4735125.27(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2HIT LEGS [6]42411NBTT Proctor (Alberton West)
3BLUE POISON (NSW)[6]122T424.69(2)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
4MILLA ROSE [6]1213NBTJ Chignell (Rosedale)
5EMPIRE LIGHTNING (NSW)[6]1175225.26(2) (Catani)
6TEXT ME TONY [7]27353NBTS Northway (Heyfield)
7JUST GUS [6]2314625.27(8)J Chignell (Rosedale)
8SPICEY CHARMOLA [7]22662NBTD Gough (Nyora)
9MISS MONEY MAY (NSW)[7]Res.18525.50(7)G Jose (Catani)
10PARUMBA LACHLAN [6]Res.2255424.89(3)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 5Kwik Tip Bins (1-2 Wins) Final ()7:15 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 520 metres at Sale Of $4,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,100 2nd: $600 3rd: $300 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUCIFY [6]22643NBTT Collins (Pearcedale)
2TAKEDOWN [5]2166129.78(5)D Anthony ()
3DASH OF ROSE [7]16564NBTS Chignell (Rosedale)
4SHE’S A COLLINDA [6]51362NBTS Cameron (Maffra)
5STRZELECKI [6]62113NBTS Reed (Yarram)
6OAKMONT TWISTER [7]2231429.74(1)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
7CHARM AGAIN [6]1655129.88(3)D Pulis (Moe South)
8WINTER SHANKS [7]2452830.06(8)R Winter (Denison)
9SWEET JESS [7]Res.44345NBTD Dooley (Maffra)
10 KNIGHT [7]Res.43175NBTM Williams (Pakenham)
Race No. 6Schofield Plastering (1-4 Wins) Gdr7:37 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 650 metres at Sale Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILLOWVALE WINGS (NSW)[6]23415NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
2KOKODA MOON [4]6811838.17(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3IT’S A PLANE [4]1251237.64(7)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4DASHING DAVE [5]87773NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5KOKODA STORM [7]45223NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6SACRED DIAMOND [6]2454137.89(3)J Jarkis (Lang Lang)
7CHILD’S DREAM [6]36723NBTG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
8MUM’S GEM [7]34632NBTJ Desaubin (Langwarrin)
9AMAROO CRACK IT [5]Res.51347NBTC Schembri (Moe South)
10ROGERNATOR [6]Res.33147NBTS Kyriacopoulos (Pearcedale)
Race No. 7Mk Stevens Syndicate Final (gobis)7:56 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSS SENOR [4]2117124.64(7)R Wynd (Sale)
2MICK MOW [4]4233124.94(4)G Debono (Lang Lang)
3GOOD JUDGE BUDDY [5]3354225.25(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4CRACKERJACK ANDY [5]64132NBTJ Cooper (Lethbridge)
5LUCKY LIAM [5]3671225.25(6)S Mckay (Denison)
6PRECIPITATION (SA)[5]63322NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
7LETHAL BLUE [4]6326124.96(2)D Brown (Heyfield)
8BALLYMAC FINOLA [4]1176124.84(1)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
9KOBE’S HAND [5]Res.76443NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
10DRAPER BALE (NSW)[5]Res.24313NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 8Sale Bakers Delight8:20 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAKEVIEW HARLEY [4]6327324.86(3)M Whelan (Metung)
2PITA MILO [4]4144224.78(2)R Winter (Denison)
3DO SI DO [4]2414225.21(6)D Douch (Maffra)
4AVON JOY BELLE [4]1823325.00(8)J Norden (Stratford)
5STAR LORD [2]4556825.00(1)R Stephens (Drouin West)
6LOVEY [4]3611325.10(6)J Desaubin (Langwarrin)
7BENDING BANANAS [4]1155425.01(7)J Musselwhite (Lindenow)
8WILLOWVALE BLACK (NSW)[4]7747224.95(6)A Flores (Yinnar South)
Race No. 9Gippsland Custom Pools (1-2 Wins) Final (gobis)8:40 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $4,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,100 2nd: $600 3rd: $300 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHIL MIYOOT [5]6113125.22(3)V Gay (Hastings)
2CABLE RUNNER [6]2361325.02(7)L Russell (Sale)
3NOAKI HAWK [6]2333325.19(2)N Tapp (Narre Warren)
4CHOPPER WHELAN [5]6841225.19(8)M Whelan (Metung)
5KRAZY KANGA [6]86323NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
6SHOWTIME CHEVI [7]83224NBTR Moles (Neerim East)
7RIVER CROSSING [6]2441225.39(2)J Nibbs (Catani)
8WRONG GIVEN WAY [6]2612325.28(7)B Russell (Sale)
9MILLA ROSE [6]Res.1213NBTJ Chignell (Rosedale)
10SO LIKE SAL [6]Res.1871425.14(1)K Gieschen (Maffra)
Race No. 10Dave’s Mowing9:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANKS VERY MUCH [5]1145529.59(1)R Winter (Denison)
2WINSTON ROSE [5]1513629.85(8)B Chignell (Rosedale)
3TIME DIMENSION [5]56345NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4RIPPER (SA)[5]2448229.98(8)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
5SAM TOOCAN [5]35453NBTD Condon (Devon Meadows)
6ZSA ZOOM (NSW)[5]47645NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
7LAKEVIEW LUKE [5]7623629.70(2)M Whelan (Metung)
8PAUA INVADER (NSW)[5]45366NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
9FLIP [5]Res.1343730.05(5)P Mckenzie (Denison)
10BLUE REVOLVER (NSW)[5]Res.55561FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Man Up For Prostate Cancer9:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GULLY RAIDER (NSW)[5]5315225.36(8)G Jose (Catani)
2WATERFRONT [5]4733624.98(4)D Johnston (Boisdale)
3COSMIC TATE (NSW)[5]72123NBTB Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
4WOOFENDEN [5]6656524.67(3)D Johnston (Boisdale)
5BOOMA MIKADO [5]41858NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
6GOLDEN HAND [5]5233525.02(8)S Northway (Heyfield)
7DISCO [5]6357625.23(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8SANDAVE PEARL (NSW)[5]87717NBTD Brown (Heyfield)
9BUDDIE BARGAIN [5]Res.2467425.43(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10FURY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.66835NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 12#gothebluedog9:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOGIC LAD [5]67142NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
2QUEEN OF PATONG [5]57112NBTK Holland (Stratford)
3TIGER RANCE [5]3511425.05(3)D Johnston (Boisdale)
4CHASE THE BREEZE (NSW)[5]11212FSHI Murray (Tooradin)
5HOT PATOOTIE [5]11536NBTV Gay (Hastings)
6LAKEVIEW MISS [5]2555125.02(4)M Whelan (Metung)
7IRISH CONNECTION [5]68146NBTD Condon (Devon Meadows)
8LITTLE SPARROW [5]5751625.21(8)A Jones (Briagolong)
9UP AND ADAM [5]Res.26378NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
10AMBER BLAZE [5]Res.52514NBTG Jennings (Churchill)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments