Sunday, 13 September 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday, 13 September 2015

Race No. 1#gothebluedog5:49 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINLOCH GIFT (QLD)[M]1725.64(Q)(2)G Kerr (Bairnsdale)
2OAKMONT WHISPER [M]226F2NBTD Mcphie (Kilmany)
3PHANTOM LAD [M]8FSHE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
4 (NSW)[M]FSHC Jones (Rosedale)
5WILLOWVALE COMET (NSW)[M]28523NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
6SAM WHELAN [M]82NBTM Whelan (Lakes Entrance)
7DAINTREE JIM [M]58422NBTJ Harrington (Alberton)
8WILLOWVALE STORM (NSW)[M]4237325.68(Q)(8)A Flores (Yinnar South)
9COSMIC RUPEE [M]Res.FSHK Gieschen (Maffra)
10SWEET NOTHINS [M]Res.66536NBTG Edwards ( West)
Race No. 2John Elliman Real Estate6:14 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OAKMONT TWISTER [M]33223FSTDD Mcphie (Kilmany)
2WILLOWVALE PEARL (NSW)[M]14326FSTDA Flores (Yinnar South)
3BEYOND MANAPA [M]28315NBTA Ferguson (Briagolong)
4SWEET AMBER [M]FSHK Joske (Hazelwood South)
5LOHAN [M]45273FSHD Douch (Maffra)
6SHERRY BABY (NSW)[M]34477FSHT Whitford (Sale)
7DOOVALACKY [M]54237NBTT Whitford (Sale)
8EAT MY SHORTS [M]28664NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
9RUNNIN’ HOT [M]Res.75675NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
10KOKODA ECLIPSE [M]Res.88645NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Commsite Integrated Communications6:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASH OF ROSE [7]616525.75(7)S Chignell (Rosedale)
2SO LIKE SAL [7]618725.14(1)K Gieschen (Maffra)
3SUEDON BELLE [7]4387325.47(Q)(2)D Rhodes (Heyfield)
4WHERE’S RHYS [7]76652FSHM Empson (Lake Tyers)
5SIMPLY MYSTIC [7]5753425.52(1)G Mcmillan (Nambrok)
6SETH’S WAY (NSW)[7]33441FSHJ Mills (Johnsonville)
7WHY NOT SUE [7]64572NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
8SURFIN’ CAITY [7]7125.35(3)L Hughes (Longford)
Race No. 4Tha Hair Vault (0-3 Wins)6:49 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 650 metres at Sale Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASHING DAVE [5]28777NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2DAINTREE PUZZLE [5]25573NBTK Joske (Hazelwood South)
3CHILD’S DREAM [6]75367NBTG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
4ZIPPING SCARLET (NSW)[7]55453FSTDP Mckenzie (Denison)
5KOKODA MOON [6]2641638.17(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6KOKODA SUNRISE [7]77788FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7IT’S A PLANE [5]12125FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8KOKODA STORM [7]23314FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9RUNNIN’ HOT [M]Res.75675FSTDI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
10KOKODA ECLIPSE [M]Res.88645FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Stratford Courthouse Theatre (bitches) ()7:14 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 440 metres at Sale Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAREDO (NZ)[5]3T635FSHC Treherne (Lara)
2AVON JOY BELLE [4]6418225.00(8)J Norden (Stratford)
3LITTLE SIENNA [5]66242NBTN Tapp (Narre Warren)
4WADELOCK JULIET [5]1181125.00(4)M Clohesy (Stratford)
5WHERE’S MILLY [5]4334425.35(Q)(5)J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
6RIVERSIDE DEB [5]88757NBTS Trotman (Ripplebrook)
7FLYWHEEL MAGIC [5]2535124.76(2)S Bye (Gormandale)
8FEIKUAI MOLLY [4]8472624.96(1)X Cheng (Doncaster)
Race No. 6Sale United Football Club Gdr7:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 650 metres at Sale Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEIKUAI POLLY [5]65426NBTA Steele (Doncaster)
2BERRY BLITZ [5]47424NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3SOUL DANCER [5]42651FSHB Briffa (Coolaroo)
4ULLA (NSW)[5]34551FSTDE Lieshout (Drouin West)
5TRICKY MOVER [5]42265NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
6MAJESTIC SEINE (QLD)[5]41743FSHW Kirk (Melton West)
7WHY NOT WAYNE [5]12432FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
8 ROSE [5]74341FSTDS Chignell (Rosedale)
9 (NSW)[5]Res.7313837.75(8)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
10DAINTREE SUGAR [5]Res.7667738.06(4)C Spiteri (Morwell)
Race No. 7Richo Richo Man7:53 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECRET GUN (NSW)[5]2277230.18(1)B Alford (Yarram)
2BEYOND TODAY (NSW)[4]2414329.90(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3MINTER BEE (NSW)[5]7854330.06(6)R Reinke (Johnsonville)
4TIGER WHELAN [5]24153NBTM Whelan (Lakes Entrance)
5ZATMINE [5]41556NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
6TENDENCY [5]37762NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
7ONE CUP SHORT [5]73258NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8FLIP [5]7613430.05(5)P Mckenzie (Denison)
9WADELOCK BILL [5]Res.7382529.86(3)M Clohesy (Stratford)
10DAINTREE SUGAR [5]Res.7667730.03(3)C Spiteri (Morwell)
Race No. 8Bridges Financial Services8:15 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PITA MILO [4]5241424.78(2)R Winter (Denison)
2GOLDEN HAND [5]4452325.02(8)S Northway (Heyfield)
3DARCY’S ENTITY [5]32433NBTM Wallworth (Gisborne)
4LETHAL BLUE [4]6563224.96(2)D Brown (Heyfield)
5ZELEMAR ZONK [4]4271825.27(5)S Reed (Yarram)
6RUNNIN’ ON GAS [4]1178725.22(1)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
7ULTIMATE TALENT [5]6686725.15(Q)(2)J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
8LISSA BREEN [5]31464NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9MYSTIC DREAM [5]Res.8573625.36(8)J Lindrea (Stratford)
10COWRIE (SA)[5]Res.4743625.05(2)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
Race No. 9Tackleworld – Sale8:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON FORCE [7]1337FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2SPICEY CHARMOLA [7]26226NBTD Gough (Nyora)
3SHAKE THE NIGHT [7]22614NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4WINTER SHANKS [7]27124NBTR Winter (Denison)
5MAJESTIC GUN (NSW)[7]5462525.54(3)G Vening (Wonwron)
6SHOWTIME CHEVI [7]21283NBTR Moles (Neerim East)
7WRONG GIVEN WAY [7]3662625.38(6)B Russell (Sale)
8MINTER DANCE (NSW)[7]4331525.37(7)J Mills (Johnsonville)
Race No. 10Herron Todd White8:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OFF THE HIP [6]2412525.18(3)L Russell (Sale)
2RAIL RIDER [6]7741325.32(1)K Holland (Stratford)
3AGILE REASON (NSW)[6]8861725.44(5)R Whitford (Yarram)
4ASTON PHILOU [6]1128225.00(1)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
5COSMIC MISSILE [6]74485NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
6PHIL MIYOOT [6]66611NBTV Gay (Hastings)
7BRIGHT EYED GIRL [6]57131NBTT Whitford (Sale)
8STARZAR BORN [6]1853224.99(8)K King (Langwarrin)
9RUNNING SHADOW [6]Res.65865NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
Race No. 11Financial Solutions P/l9:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRAGILITY [5]7P75425.44(Q)(8)R Cook (Munro)
2HOT PATOOTIE [5]17115FSHV Gay (Hastings)
3KOBE’S HAND [5]35764NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
4SPEEDIE [5]5138325.00(2)P Kelly (Longwarry )
5ASTON SLOAN [5]8T61124.68(5)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
6DAINTREE MUSTANG [5]6682825.25(1)P Pollutro (Morwell)
7COSMIC EXPLORER (NSW)[5]68264FSHK Gorman (Tanjil South)
8HASHTAG DREW [5]55323NBTJ Holden (Nambrok)
9COWRIE (SA)[5]Res.4743625.05(2)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
10SMURF’S JACKO [5]Res.8881625.04(4)D Brown (Heyfield)
Race No. 12Wealth Solutions Victoria P/l9:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL MILO [5]1315825.16(6)K Houlahan (Grantville)
2KISS MY FUJI [5]7444725.04(1)D Johnston (Boisdale)
3ERRATIC LORD [5]86438NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
4AYE SIMPLE MANNA [5]4215525.31(6)M Musselwhite (Lindenow)
5AVON POWER [5]6562525.28(2)J Norden (Stratford)
6RUSTY GUN (NSW)[5]31276FSHB Alford (Yarram)
7PAUA INVADER (NSW)[5]5324525.17(6)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
8COSMIC KADE [5]3173725.00(3)M Biggins (Ferntree Gully)
9MYSTIC DREAM [5]Res.8573625.36(8)J Lindrea (Stratford)
10SMURF’S JACKO [5]Res.8881625.04(4)D Brown (Heyfield)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments