Saturday 5th July 2008 Qualifying Heats


Race 1 HT1
Maiden Quali 440 Metres –:–
KENNELLING TIME: 4.30pm-4.45pm
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36584 SMOKEN RAIN NBT A Ferguson
2 85 BLACK WING NBT T A Proctor
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 HURRICANE SPHINX FSH P E Giles
5 87634 ZANNAMAN FSH B B Crawford
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 MATHIESON BRATZ FSH J R Healey
8 27314 TOKEN LANKAN FSH S Clarke
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 HT2
Maiden Quali 440 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 8677 HOT HOUSEWIFE NBT T Vass
2 ALBEE CASH FSH G C McMillan
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 73665 CLAUDIUS BRUTUS NBT A P Gallagher
5 33865 ANDBYN’S EMPRESS NBT R J Inger
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 5 HONDO GRAND FSH K J Callaghan
8 284 KARWII FORCE NBT L M Holmes
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 HT3
Maiden Quali 440 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42586 DIPMACK FSH B C Toner
2 F3775 KIMBERLY HEIGHTS NBT C Morris
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 24545 KORINDA 25.50Q R C McMillan
5 SPRING GULLY FSH P M Tabone
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 RAGTIME BUDDY FSH D Rose
8 548 TITLE WHISPER FSH R Stallworthy
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 HT4
Maiden Quali 440 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 HOT MINE FSH T Vass
2 8 HULA DANCER FSH W J McNeil
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 8854 TWO UP PRINCESS FSH W C Harvey
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 26552 SLINKY WATERS NBT L A Hughes
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 TALLINN PRINCE FSH P E Giles
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 HT5
Maiden Quali 440 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 47727 BEAUTY ABBY NBT L R Russell
2 REZENDE FSH R J Hume
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 3236 TITLE CHARM FSH H A Stallworthy
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 SPOT CASH FSH G C McMillan
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 6 IONA SHANTI FSH S M Combridge
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 HT6
Maiden Quali 440 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 CHLOE’S SPIRIT FSH J R Healey
2 SMILE HIGH FSH J Atkinson
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 8565 BURCOV BULLET FSH S Creighton
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 24346 AVON MADDIE NBT N J Snowden
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 22515 UNO’S A WAY FSH C Johnson
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 HT7
Maiden Quali 440 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54623 ELORINA NBT R C McMillan
2 76267 PULL THE TRIGGER NBT G A Elston
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 STRETCH HUMMER FSH P E Giles
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 LE SHALIMAR FSH L M Holmes
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 88 HIKKADUWA LANKAN FSH S Clarke
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *