Sunday 13th July 2008


Race 1 SALE MAZDA
Maiden 440 Metres 04:55PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46382 POWER PUFF GIRL 25.41Q A C Tabone
2 46232 ELORINA NBT R C McMillan
3 8565 BURCOV BULLET NBT S Creighton
4 84373 MISS MEER NBT K T Meers
5 2 MATHIESON BRATZ NBT J R Healey
6 83357 RAPID INVADER NBT C L McMillan
7 686 COOKIE’S REJECT NBT D I Johnston
8 237 PENNSYLVANIA FSH C J Johannsen
9 3 STRETCH HUMMER Res. NBT P E Giles
10 2 ALBEE CASH Res. NBT G C McMillan

Race 2 TRACKSIDE BAR & GRILL
Grade 5 440 Metres 05:20PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23314 UNO LINDSAY FSH C J Johannsen
2 6718 URANA SIMO NBT E C Dowsey
3 54153 DEAD SET LEGEND NBT M Height
4 431 CONNEL BALE FSH P L Hunt
5 5136T PAJA PRINCE FSH S Creighton
6 12245 RAY BABE 25.26 R A Ashworth
7 312 BARNEY NBT P E Giles
8 31F7 HALKIN BALE FSH G J Bate
9 74738 SKEETA Res. 25.28 W Kenney
10 25775 BOMBER BRUCE Res. 25.28 S W Clavarino

Race 3 WIN TV DEBUTANT (GOBIS)
Maiden 440 Metres 05:40PM
$945-270-135 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 PIRKKOS DAUGHTER FSH D Fasoli
2 DR. DOTTI FSH W J McMahon
3 TIGER DOUGLAS FSH K R Ward
4 BRONIE BLUE BELL FSH D Mines
5 BALL BOY FSH S I Nagy
6 SYLVAN LIL FSH J L Connor
7 CALL ME RUSTY FSH K A Dalziel
8 UMPIRE GOES BANG FSH C J Johannsen
9 HE’S A GENIUS Res. FSH C M Jones
10 ROWO ROCKET Res. FSH G A Smart

Race 4 REECE PLUMBING Q/FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Quali Final 440 Metres 06:05PM
$1400-400-200 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62671 PULL THE TRIGGER 25.35Q G A Elston
2 1 HURRICANE SPHINX 25.08Q P E Giles
3 88541 TWO UP PRINCESS 25.45Q W C Harvey
4 1 REZENDE 25.33Q R J Hume
5 43461 AVON MADDIE 25.69Q N J Snowden
6 2841 KARWII FORCE 25.16Q L M Holmes
7 25862 DIPMACK NBT B C Toner
8 1 SPRING GULLY 24.98Q P M Tabone
9 46232 ELORINA Res. NBT R C McMillan
10 2 MATHIESON BRATZ Res. NBT J R Healey

Race 5 MORELLI HOMELECTRIX
Grade 5 520 Metres 06:25PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 88657 SMURF’S OPAL 29.75 A C Tabone
2 77421 MAJOR SLICK FSTD E C Dowsey
3 41374 SALEGREY’S VERTO 29.61 W J McMahon
4 11854 GLENGESH PADDY NBT R F J Colpoys
5 65386 ETERNALLY YOURS 29.62 S Chignell
6 44188 DOCTOR ABBEY 30.07 W J McMahon
7 45333 BLACK DEVIL JACK 29.62 J L Connor
8 67243 DEFECTIVE NBT P C Anderton
9 87465 CHELLYNN Res. NBT G B Wood
10 84646 GROOVY MASTER Res. 30.00 M D O’Keefe

Race 6 GIPPSLAND FM 104.7
Grade 4 520 Metres 06:45PM
$1000-290-145 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61172 COOL RICKY 29.82 G E Pitt
2 2T287 DENISON FLASH 29.88 P W McKenzie
3 35622 STETSON SHIRAZ 29.75 P M Tabone
4 76772 NISTEVO 29.47 S Creighton
5 66717 BUCK’S CHANCE 29.58 C J Johannsen
6 13754 INFALLIBLE 29.86 C J Johannsen
7 51145 RAIKOU 29.85 R L Wynd
8 75212 CORNISH LADY 29.80 S Creighton
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 STACEY DESSMAN’S 21st
Mixed 4/5 440 Metres 07:08PM
$1000-290-145 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55261 TRULY LIVELY NBT M C Brown
2 15186 JELARYL 25.14 M E Schuback
3 56332 DR. BELLS 25.00 W J McMahon
4 86564 FAST FLASH 24.98 J L Connor
5 41411 LIMPINWOOD REX FSH G J Bate
6 83386 STAN HAVOCAM 25.26 S Creighton
7 66621 ABBY’S HOPE 25.10 D I Johnston
8 33573 CELINE ROSE 24.96 J Chignell
9 56884 BRETT’S ANGEL Res. FSTD W C Harvey
10 83565 PURE AS STEAL Res. NBT B N Morse

Race 8 MADDEN GLASS
Mixed 3/4 440 Metres 07:25PM
$1180-340-170 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25521 WELCOME SPIDA 24.89 C J Johannsen
2 12355 GO WILD JACK NBT K R Ward
3 21362 REMO MAKO 25.20 R F J Colpoys
4 66418 CUT’S BOTH WAYS 24.70 G E Young
5 12132 KINGSTON ROYALE 24.97 C J Johannsen
6 41368 PEAK CONDITION 24.83 C J Johannsen
7 14112 BAD BOY BILLY 25.25 L H Bottom
8 41576 RADWIN EDD 25.24 L A Hughes
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 GOLD 1242
Grade 5 440 Metres 07:43PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64343 NAT’S BABE 25.08 D J Brown
2 35136 KING WITHIN 25.20 P C Brown
3 42652 DR. CANARIS NBT W J McMahon
4 64483 LAMBO 25.02 C J Johannsen
5 32663 KING PUZZLE FSH P C Anderton
6 63775 MAGNA BITE NBT L R Russell
7 83872 PIXIE’S PRINCE 25.16Q R J Winter
8 23874 FONTANA BALE FSH G J Bate
9 38866 STAR KAOS Res. NBT B H Russell
10 77818 RAPID FUN Res. FSH R A Anchen

Race 10 TIMEOUT CAFE
Grade 5 440 Metres 08:07PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72135 BLACKCASTLE EARL FSH G J Bate
2 88373 ELLA’S PURSUIT NBT G A Smart
3 34513 HOT EIRE NBT P C Anderton
4 37331 COOL BLITZ 25.11 L I Robinson
5 43717 FEVINATOR NBT L H Harris
6 14847 HALIPINO HARRY 25.20 P Pitt
7 16618 NAT’S RISING 25.13 N L Brown
8 12366 EXQUISITE DROP FSH W J Rudd
9 34744 JOMER GIRL Res. 25.40 O R Fraser
10 73284 CASUALLY RUINED Res. FSH D A Schwarz

Race 11 SALE – MAFFRA TAXIS
Grade 5 520 Metres 08:27PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 28342 COME ON BY NBT R A Gieschen
2 64786 BEST STRESS NBT K R Ward
3 18655 EARLY PRIZE NBT R A Ashworth
4 48114 MAJOR SHIRAZ FSTD L R Russell
5 14886 GLEN ABBEY BRON FSTD R D Conway
6 18765 QUICK DRINK NBT W J McMahon
7 73445 WINROB ZUES NBT R J Winter
8 65218 PAZ VEGA FSTD B N Morse
9 84646 GROOVY MASTER Res. 30.00 M D O’Keefe
10 18465 NOW SCREAM Res. FSH J S Telling

Race 12 SALE – MAFFRA VET CENTRE
Grade 5 440 Metres 08:47PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22152 GYPSY DREAMER NBT P E Giles
2 61336 ALTITUDE BALE FSH P L Hunt
3 22166 LAUNDRY LASS 25.42 R J Inger
4 21674 SHIGENAMI 25.32 P W McKenzie
5 3676T ROBBIE STUART NBT S V Malloy
6 81485 OMEGA COWBOY 25.12 B A Harper
7 77223 JONATHON NBT G B Wood
8 17832 NAT’S PICK 25.09 D J Brown
9 34748 DALPURAFIED Res. 25.62Q C A Cashen
10 45357 GONE TO JACKSON Res. 25.15 S W Clavarino