Sunday 10th February 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday 10th February 2013

Race No. 1Sale Mixed Concrete Final (gobis)05:52PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAVID REIGNS2NBTS Chignell (Rosedale)
2DYNA VELCRO25NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3SALEGREYS CHATTA125.07C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4ROZEHILL SANYA2435124.84J E Simmonds (Boolarra)
5FISCAL CLIFF125.56L Newton (Briagolong)
6TAHNI BALE226NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7ONE HAPPY DEE5125.47M G Tocknell (Rosebud)
8LORD SALTIRE216125.16C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9RASTUS ALLEN7526SCRM A Delbridge (Balliang)
10DYNA ULTRA322SCRM A Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 2Gippsland Solid Plastering06:11PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZEB THE HIPPY5535NBTR J Inger (Sale)
2DYNA ULTRA322NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3UPWARD SPIRAL6NBTB A Harper (Seaspray)
4WOONDELLA PEARL23643NBTB H Russell (Sale)
5ROY’S SPECIAL2NBTC Morris (Briagolong)
6SMURF FAT ALBERT57763NBTC A Tabone (Nambrok)
7COLLINDA LEXY56SCRA Smit (Newry)
8OCTANE DIRECTION6NBTB H Russell (Sale)
9ONE LAST CHANCE62444SCRJ R Healey (Kilmany)
10TALENROY (7)554NBTC Morris (Briagolong)
Race No. 3Country Shades06:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARKFIELD PIRATE3682125.81S Trim (Devon Meadows)
2KING SOCK COLLO48376NBTR N Floyd (Sale)
3KINETIC BOOST77877NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
4GRINGO STAR7F45725.63W J Duve (Denison)
5FLAME OF POVERTY27657NBTJ L Holden (Nambrok)
6YOSLENE BALE48417FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7JUST CALL ME12437NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
8SMURF’S SUNSHINE68758NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Sale Marine06:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY BLAZIN’4362625.22J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
2CAPTAIN CASTILE46535NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
3MISS JENNY27874NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
4DR. JAMIETF326NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5IT TAKES TIME48618NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6STAY WARM23121FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7BELLA LORIAN66236NBTT A Whitford (Sale)
8SMURF’S COOL6775425.34A C Tabone (Nambrok)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Sale Mazda07:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOBODY’S PRINCE1216225.31S Creighton (Giffard West)
2DA STIG8887625.45W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
3RIVIERA SANDS12215FSHR G Boyce (Korumburra)
4CROKE PARK48552FSHG C Whitford (Yarram)
5HEZA BLAZIN’6722725.16R S Sellings (Maffra)
6DR. PYROIS3477225.20J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7BLACK ANGUS56423NBTG Jose (Catani)
8ROYAL HELLO1687825.14E M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6King Avenue Caravan & Boat Repairs07:24PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANDITO13151FSHP J Hartley (Boronia)
2LUNCHLESS7831725.34C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3LIGHTNING POWER1115325.07D M Despard (Paynesville)
4ITZ BATH TIME21245NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
5ARAGORN6353825.27C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6DARKEN RAHL5355224.93C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7CAMWELL’S COOL8257625.65R S Cameron (Cranbourne)
8LIBERTY8824825.27J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Phillipsons Accounting & Fin Planning07:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIX BOB57853FSHG I Hankinson (Frankston South)
2SQUEEKY TAYLOR21274NBTN J Lund (Cranbourne)
3SIMPLY COSMIC76753NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4HAMILTON SPEED37647NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5DR. WANGDANG25324NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6EYE SEE YOU24626FSHP A Mullen (Cranbourne West)
7FILL US UP68872NBTA O’Keefe (Giffard West)
8SWANS TWELVE67155FSTDC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Gibsons Groundspread (gobis)07:59PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $2,353,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $2,351,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUM SUM KEATS7522625.31R N Floyd (Sale)
2BATTLE ROSE1534325.00J Chignell (Rosedale)
3MIGHTY FLASHY5572325.53N Gieschen (Maffra)
4LANEY KEATS3611725.14R N Floyd (Sale)
5SAM’S KINGDOM2287424.90C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6DR. SINBAD6673625.11W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7RECKLING6627725.05J K Grima (Koo Wee Rup)
8LAUNCHINATOR4234225.02C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Topcat Video08:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOC’S DORA35785SCRW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
2WORTHY EFFORT6633325.23A G Gieschen (Maffra)
3SMURF’S MAXINE71674NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
4SKINNY LIZZIE5243125.37V Bromley (Paynesville)
5SUPER FLY58788NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
6WILLY MAKE ITF582825.58J L Holden (Nambrok)
7KICKIN’ SHIRAZ54388FSHJ K Grima (Koo Wee Rup)
8BLUE CHIEF4362825.73C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 101300hotwater08:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVERSIDE RILEY4544425.28C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2HARVEY PINCHER31854NBTD I Johnston (Maffra)
3GUNMETAL ROSE62164NBTS Chignell (Rosedale)
4DR. ROADIE28736NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5SMURF’S DIANE88518NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
6ROMAN BRIDGET6322725.59V Bromley (Paynesville)
7VANCOUVER BALE56253FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8YODLE KEV22225FSHB R Alford (Yarram)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Rotti Security09:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOGGULATER1233FFSHS Richer (Foster)
2BLUE PETER4215725.43C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3NITRO COLLIDE15858NBTR A Delahunty (Yarram)
4JOSHUA BALE175FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5JACK BURST38171NBTK J Iles (Cranbourne)
6SANTA MUERTE4413TFSHC B Duve (Denison)
7SNOW BACK82145NBTN J Snowden (Stratford)
8GOLD GALLEON2387225.66B R Alford (Yarram)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Monacellars09:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RILEY PETERSON125.17J R Healey (Kilmany)
2TAIPA TIGER2518FSHA Smit (Newry)
3ENFIELD PARTY78881SCRS Trim (Devon Meadows)
4ALLEN NATE21FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5MY COMPANION6461SCRM D O’Keefe (Giffard West)
6SALEGREYS POWER135FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7BERNMAR PETE183NBTJ L Connor (Rosedale)
8LOYALTY UNITE US132FSHG A Elston (Sale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments