Sunday 16th March 2008


Race 1 YARRAM FOODWORKS
Maiden 440 Metres 05:45PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6 KID SNOWBALL NBT N J Snowden
2 74 WHERE’S FLYNN NBT M Grindley
3 DANCING TO WING NBT B Proctor
4 T65 PRIMAL IMAGE FSH T W Chatwin
5 CAMO’S PIRATE FSH W T Gray
6 3 WAIT ON COOPER FSH P E Giles
7 GRAND MONTY FSH D Hay
8 4 BOMBER BRUCE NBT S W Clavarino
9 768 LITTLE MISS SHAI Res. FSH L Newton
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 GIPPSLAND AUCTION HOUSE
Maiden 440 Metres 06:09PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 ROYALTIES FSH C S Siekman
2 2 GONE TO JACKSON NBT S W Clavarino
3 77 FLIPSIDE NBT K M Leonard
4 62 CAMO’S BUSTER FSH W T Gray
5 52285 HANK CRAWFORD NBT W J McMahon
6 GLEN ABBEY BRON NBT R D Conway
7 DANCE IN LINE FSH D Hay
8 5 ELL’S A PEBBLE NBT M Grindley
9 768 LITTLE MISS SHAI Res. FSH L Newton
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 WOODFORD GABLES AGED CARE (VETERANS)
S/E Veteran 440 Metres 06:27PM
$1000-290-145 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 P772T INTRICATE POWERS 25.20 R McCusker
2 33243 MY WILD COURAGE 24.80 C M Jones
3 53187 UNO GIRL 25.14 D J Langley
4 52257 SMURF’S FURY 25.32 A R Wood
5 43533 KICKBACK ZAC 24.95 J D Leonard
6 83226 HE’S EXCITING 25.47 K W Hodges
7 55718 KELSEY BLUE FSTD G L Howell
8 71567 PERFECT TEDDY FSH D Mines
9 87867 GRAND DUTCHESS Res. 25.20 G A Elston
10 88766 STAY COOL Res. FSTD B B Crawford

Race 4 PORKYS CARPENTRY FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 440 Metres 06:47PM
$945-270-135 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2122 HANK NBT D Mines
2 43453 HUNG THE MOON NBT M Marshall
3 41 JELARYL 25.29 M E Schuback
4 85352 DR. LOCKER NBT W J McMahon
5 41 CHLOE JANE 25.06 R J Adderley
6 2 CUSP WATERS NBT L A Hughes
7 63 DOLLY GRIP NBT J Downer
8 3821 BRINDLE BISCUIT 25.30 A C Cooper
9 63 BLACK ELVIS Res. NBT P Perry
10 74 WHERE’S FLYNN Res. NBT M Grindley

Race 5 YARRAM DRYCLEANERS EASTER CUP HT1
Special Event Heat 440 Metres 07:04PM
$1000-290-145 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 85138 DR. CAMERON 24.87 W J McMahon
2 32417 DEE RIDDLER 24.87 P C Anderton
3 33271 LAVVY DRAIN 25.00 B L Selleck
4 15643 LACHLANS THUNDER NBT W J McMahon
5 14665 ABBY’S HOPE 25.10 D I Johnston
6 36782 SPENCE’S SHADOW 25.29 P E Giles
7 F1886 SHIRTY SHIRAZ 25.09 G Dalton
8 17837 BRADY BREEZE 25.26 S L Hastie
9 18878 JUST ADD UNO Res. NBT D L Young
10 74666 DR. SPARKY Res. 24.96 W J McMahon

Race 6 GIPPSLAND BARGAIN CENTRE EASTER CUP HT2
Special Event Heat 440 Metres 07:26PM
$1000-290-145 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55213 SKEETA 25.28 L R Russell
2 33745 TREWLY CHLOE 24.87 P E Giles
3 32646 NAT’S BABE 25.08 D J Brown
4 56512 BONEY MARONIE NBT D E Selleck
5 44764 LONGCHAMP NBT P E Giles
6 15323 OUT OF STYLE 24.89 P J Pryor
7 11631 FAZE ME NOT 25.25 M Fearnley
8 63325 DR. LORIAN 25.02 W J McMahon
9 74666 DR. SPARKY Res. 24.96 W J McMahon
10 18878 JUST ADD UNO Res. NBT D L Young

Race 7 P.J DELAHUNTY FUNERAL SERVICE
Grade 5 520 Metres 07:50PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54642 RAIKOU FSTD M D O’Keefe
2 63348 EVY’S TOKEN FSTD G L Howell
3 72221 CELINE ROSE 30.10 J Chignell
4 23135 MAKE THE MAGIC NBT C M Jones
5 38754 DR. CHIPPERFIELD NBT W J McMahon
6 25755 NAT’S ROSE NBT N L Brown
7 54528 AKINA FIRE NBT P A Rowley
8 23514 COOL RICKY FSTD G E Pitt
9 23464 WHITE SAILS Res. FSTD B M Beesley
10 77246 MISS GRINDLES Res. FSTD J Grindley

Race 8 COULTHARD MASTER BUILDERS EASTER CUP HT3
Special Event Heat 440 Metres 08:10PM
$1000-290-145 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71617 ELUSIVE QUEST 24.71 J L Connor
2 24656 LADY EMERALD NBT P E Giles
3 14355 PURE GRUNT 24.90 C J Fulton
4 44261 ELGRANDO HILTON 25.27 S A Reed
5 75462 WINROB SPECIAL 24.86 K C Robson
6 72375 BEE CEE SPEED NBT B B Crawford
7 75483 DOCTOR ABBEY 25.38Q W J McMahon
8 533P8 POINTMAN NBT W J McMahon
9 18878 JUST ADD UNO Res. NBT D L Young
10 74666 DR. SPARKY Res. 24.96 W J McMahon

Race 9 CRAZY DOG CAFE YARRAM (4-WIN STAKE)
Grade 5 650 Metres 08:29PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 85566 QUICK HUNDRED 37.71 P J Delahunty
2 65376 EVERY BREATH NBT G L Howell
3 35388 DRACO’S IMAGE FSTD S Creighton
4 63545 LADY LAGANORE 37.76 J Downer
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 46574 BIG CITY ROLLER FSH P J Pryor
7 36331 VIC ASH FLASH NBT M D O’Keefe
8 53455 SEISMIC PETE FSTD I A Hastie
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 BARRY PETTITT OPTOMETRISTS
Grade 5 440 Metres 08:47PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56854 KIMBA JACK 25.81 D H Dawson
2 72887 SO KEWELL NBT J Downer
3 11645 TOP LOGIC NBT P C Anderton
4 31722 HALIPINO HARRY 25.20 P Pitt
5 77783 FIRE FA HUME NBT M Chilcott
6 37451 SCOFF 25.22 M R Waters
7 65885 CAMS BITE NBT L R Russell
8 21234 MONAHAN RED 25.33 G J Kerr
9 16474 CURSE OF EVIL Res. 25.65 R P Lesueur
10 21756 BELLA WATERS Res. NBT L A Hughes