Sunday 23rd March 2008


Race 1 SALE MAZDA
Grade 5 440 Metres 05:47PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35436 RIVERBOAT LANKAN NBT C J Johannsen
2 55562 NAT’S PICK 25.19 D J Brown
3 57542 ZOANNA’S SECRET NBT A C Cooper
4 43536 REMO SAL NBT S G Lucas
5 21788 UNLEASH THE KING NBT D H Burge
6 58463 ABOVE THE SKY 25.52 G Debono
7 67244 EIGHT BELOW NBT B D Kenney
8 1468 BUCK’S CHANCE NBT C J Johannsen
9 47785 CHELLYNN Res. NBT G B Wood
10 68877 RUSTYS RETURN Res. 25.32Q A J Boyle

Race 2 MORELLI HOMELECTRIX
Grade 5 440 Metres 06:07PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 67571 KELANDY NBT S B Ralph
2 17225 HALIPINO HARRY 25.20 P Pitt
3 32724 JAKOBY FSH C J Johannsen
4 26287 BRINDLE RASTAS NBT B D Kenney
5 38213 BRINDLE BISCUIT 25.30 A C Cooper
6 1142 MAJOR HURRICANE 24.90Q F Ryan
7 1 DANCE IN LINE 25.42 D Hay
8 415 JELARYL 25.29 M E Schuback
9 67674 ELLA’S PURSUIT Res. NBT G A Smart
10 28878 SO KEWELL Res. NBT J Downer

Race 3 WIN TV
Grade 5 520 Metres 06:27PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 81388 SMURF’S OPAL 29.75 A C Tabone
2 14254 MERRIMEL 29.76 L M Russell
3 25231 OUTA THERE FSTD G Mitchell
4 24344 NAT’S BRAYDON NBT D J Brown
5 22152 CELINE ROSE 30.10 J Chignell
6 18863 SHIRTY SHIRAZ 29.94 G Dalton
7 86272 PALE CRUSADER FSTD P A Rowley
8 35144 COOL RICKY NBT G E Pitt
9 72648 DINKYDI DIGGER Res. FSH R P Lesueur
10 71356 COME ON BY Res. FSTD R A Gieschen

Race 4 MADDEN GLASS
Grade 5 440 Metres 06:47PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45321 PEAK CONDITION 25.25 C J Johannsen
2 45513 LASSY LOU 25.21 K C Robson
3 65175 DEMONICA NBT J L Shadlow
4 23828 MYSTIC GALE 25.10 C Spiteri
5 65267 OBSCURITY NBT P E Giles
6 25677 KING OF POVERTY NBT R J Toomey
7 81421 RED AMBER NBT C J Johannsen
8 65552 MO HENRY FSH S B Ralph
9 58857 CAMS BITE Res. NBT L R Russell
10 78674 GRAND DUTCHESS Res. 25.20 G A Elston

Race 5 SALE GREYHOUND BINGO
Mixed 4/5 440 Metres 07:07PM
$1000-290-145 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17561 BELLA WATERS 25.23 L A Hughes
2 13238 WHAT YA DOING NBT G Mitchell
3 53135 ARKADIAN 25.22 N C Rilen
4 35185 JOE’S LEXI 25.19 C J Johannsen
5 77154 BLUE VISTA 25.34 C Spiteri
6 22134 HARLEY 25.11 A M Ralph
7 25512 NAT’S RISING 25.13 N L Brown
8 31558 PADDY’S MEIKA 25.32 P E Giles
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 REECE PLUMBING
Free For All 440 Metres 07:30PM
$1180-340-170 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37814 BOSS HAT TRICK 24.82 L Newton
2 44275 SKY RUFFLES 24.91 L H Bottom
3 46246 WELCOME SPIDA 24.89 C J Johannsen
4 42165 ORGANICS 25.01 P Dedes
5 32433 MY WILD COURAGE 24.80 C M Jones
6 65777 CUT’S BOTH WAYS 24.70 G E Young
7 24161 MAJOR TSUNAMI 24.73 F Ryan
8 31721 FAST FLASH 25.09 D M Despard
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 SALE – MAFFRA TAXIS
Mixed 4/5 520 Metres 07:55PM
$1000-290-145 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33254 DR. LORIAN NBT W J McMahon
2 37713 ETERNALLY YOURS 29.63 S Chignell
3 772T2 INTRICATE POWERS NBT R McCusker
4 23416 BEAUT CONQUEST 29.69 C Galea
5 64612 DR. FREDRICK 29.79 W J McMahon
6 F1318 CYCLONE NED FSTD G Mitchell
7 54783 TURILEE 29.85 K M Leonard
8 17581 QUEEN OF POVERTY 29.75 R J Toomey
9 34785 RONMAR Res. NBT P E Giles
10 64376 TEE KENNELLY Res. NBT C J Johannsen

Race 8 EASTER CUP FINAL
S/E Final 440 Metres 08:14PM
$5000-1400-700 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65121 BONEY MARONIE 25.02 D E Selleck
2 52133 SKEETA 25.28 L R Russell
3 24171 DEE RIDDLER 24.87 P C Anderton
4 46563 LADY EMERALD NBT P E Giles
5 43551 PURE GRUNT 24.90 C J Fulton
6 47642 LONGCHAMP NBT P E Giles
7 56432 LACHLANS THUNDER NBT W J McMahon
8 42612 ELGRANDO HILTON 25.27 S A Reed
9 18863 SHIRTY SHIRAZ Res. 25.09 G Dalton
10 33254 DR. LORIAN Res. 25.02 W J McMahon

Race 9 G.I./F.M. 100.7
Grade 5 440 Metres 08:29PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 74516 SCOFF 25.22 M R Waters
2 22657 EXPRESSWAY 24.98 A Ferguson
3 23724 MISS HALLUCINATE NBT C Galea
4 533P8 POINTMAN NBT W J McMahon
5 67827 SPENCE’S SHADOW 25.29 P E Giles
6 16474 CURSE OF EVIL 25.65 R P Lesueur
7 35476 NIP AND TUCK 25.11 L C Evans
8 71585 LIP SERVICE NBT C J Johannsen
9 88786 JUST ADD UNO Res. NBT D L Young
10 78557 WAYRON LASS Res. NBT S L McKay

Race 10 WIGGIES
Grade 5 440 Metres 08:47PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31556 SYONIC KING NBT W Van-Nes
2 83784 HARLEQUINN JACK 25.33 A Ferguson
3 74666 DR. SPARKY 24.96 W J McMahon
4 34277 BOO RADLEY FSTD C J Johannsen
5 16453 TOP LOGIC NBT P C Anderton
6 77834 FIRE FA HUME NBT M Chilcott
7 411 CHLOE JANE 25.06 R J Adderley
8 36427 LAMBO NBT C J Johannsen
9 67546 BOSS GUY Res. 25.56 M R Waters
10 86548 ARVO’S KOJAK Res. FSH G L Arvanitis