Sunday 30th March 2008


Race 1 LV PRINTERS HT1
Grade 5 Heat 440 Metres 05:38PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 48755 IMA BRAYDON 25.31 N L Brown
2 65638 CARO’S BOOKCLUB NBT P E Giles
3 35337 KICKBACK ZAC 24.95 J D Leonard
4 77725 BERNMAR FURY 25.00 P J Borradale
5 11 ALLEGRO JAY JAY FSH G N Villinger
6 82136 BRINDLE BISCUIT 25.30 A C Cooper
7 43772 MR. IT NBT A Keating
8 67147 WHY NOT ME NBT G Carter
9 F7888 MAGNETIC CHARM Res. 25.18 A J Boyle
10 54787 TRACY NICOLE Res. NBT D B Curtain

Race 2 SALE CAR & BOAT WASH
Maiden 440 Metres 06:04PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64 SANDBLASTED NBT B R Alford
2 GOLDEN PATCH FSH P J Delahunty
3 6725 LANKAN’S GIRL NBT C J Johannsen
4 247 BAD BOY LATINO FSH D B Curtain
5 21222 HANK NBT D Mines
6 265 STEALTHY MANDY NBT R G Boyce
7 23434 COOL BLITZ NBT L I Robinson
8 2 GRAND MONTY NBT D Hay
9 27268 HEARE Res. 25.53Q C Morris
10 445 BOMBER BRUCE Res. NBT S W Clavarino

Race 3 G.I./F.M. 100.7
Maiden 440 Metres 06:21PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42287 PLACID PRINCE NBT C W Mizzi
2 285 GONE TO JACKSON NBT S W Clavarino
3 3 DANCING TO WING NBT B Proctor
4 334 OKAY ANNIE FSH C J Johannsen
5 SONNY’S PRIDE FSH P B Davis
6 16826 WINROB ZUES 25.46Q R J Winter
7 4264 KEEP COOL NBT P C Anderton
8 773 PULL THE TRIGGER FSH C J Johannsen
9 56 ELL’S A PEBBLE Res. NBT M Grindley
10 8 FRED’S ANGEL Res. NBT S V Malloy

Race 4 MORELLI HOMELECTRIX HT2
Grade 5 Heat 440 Metres 06:39PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54764 NIP AND TUCK 25.11 L C Evans
2 67454 RUNS ALRIGHT NBT J C Rohan
3 84634 ABOVE THE SKY 25.52 G Debono
4 51857 JOE’S LEXI 25.19 C J Johannsen
5 37242 MISS HALLUCINATE NBT C Galea
6 16548 WELLSLEE LASS 25.60Q J E Peterson
7 16634 ARVO’S FALCON NBT K Arvanitis
8 11211 HOT PUZZLE FSH P C Anderton
9 66568 NAT’S SPECIAL Res. 25.34 D J Brown
10 F7888 MAGNETIC CHARM Res. 25.18 A J Boyle

Race 5 SMOLENAARS PLUMBING HT3
Grade 5 Heat 440 Metres 07:01PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52676 OBSCURITY NBT P E Giles
2 14217 RED AMBER NBT C J Johannsen
3 78313 DR. ROSSMAN 25.12 I A Hastie
4 68877 RUSTYS RETURN 25.32Q A J Boyle
5 64532 TOP LOGIC NBT P C Anderton
6 27332 GIRL GOT RHYTHM 25.42 L C Evans
7 37844 HARLEQUINN JACK 25.33 A Ferguson
8 88635 TOKEN BREEZE FSH J Grindley
9 66568 NAT’S SPECIAL Res. 25.34 D J Brown
10 54787 TRACY NICOLE Res. NBT D B Curtain

Race 6 MADDEN GLASS
Special Event 520 Metres 07:22PM
$1750-500-250 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 58172 QUEEN OF POVERTY 29.75 R J Toomey
2 11233 SHOOTING STAR 29.72 C J Johannsen
3 25444 KINGSTON ROYALE 29.76 C J Johannsen
4 23232 BLACK DEVIL JACK 29.62 J L Connor
5 36727 NISTEVO 29.47 S Creighton
6 36866 STRIPE WATERS 29.53 L A Hughes
7 26373 MORGAN BROS FSTD C M Jones
8 78142 BOSS HAT TRICK 29.64 L Newton
9 75427 ZOANNA’S SECRET Res. FSTD A C Cooper
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 THERMOPEUTIC HT4
Grade 5 Heat 440 Metres 07:44PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 58857 CAMS BITE NBT L R Russell
2 66137 BOND EYE BOY NBT P J Borradale
3 21365 MACH FOUR 25.27Q J C Rohan
4 38526 DOLL’S SCHOONER FSH D M Sadler
5 7F848 BORROCKA BREW FSH L M Gorman
6 81255 DELLS ROCKET NBT G L Arvanitis
7 37587 NICE AND NORTY NBT M Clay
8 11345 GRAB A DEAL NBT D B Curtain
9 F7888 MAGNETIC CHARM Res. 25.18 A J Boyle
10 66568 NAT’S SPECIAL Res. 25.34 D J Brown

Race 8 TRACKSIDE BAR & GRILL
Mixed 3/4 440 Metres 08:06PM
$1180-340-170 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 86517 NAT’S BLONDE 25.22 N L Brown
2 62466 WELCOME SPIDA 24.89 C J Johannsen
3 32532 GAME ON GIRL 24.81 T A Proctor
4 53211 PEAK CONDITION 24.83 C J Johannsen
5 27158 LAVVY DRAIN 25.00 C J Johannsen
6 52673 CORNISH LADY 24.99 S Creighton
7 86554 WHY NOT GAIL 25.27 G Carter
8 57774 CUT’S BOTH WAYS 24.70 G E Young
9 64376 TEE KENNELLY Res. 25.15 C J Johannsen
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 GOLD 1242 HT5
Grade 5 Heat 440 Metres 08:22PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51443 COOL RICKY 25.07 G E Pitt
2 51753 DEMONICA NBT J L Shadlow
3 76426 LONGCHAMP NBT P E Giles
4 34241 BASSIL BODELL NBT B Graham
5 56775 KING OF POVERTY NBT R J Toomey
6 63341 TYPHOON FLYER NBT A Keating
7 42775 BOO RADLEY NBT C J Johannsen
8 67285 EYE EYE PIXIE NBT J Grindley
9 54787 TRACY NICOLE Res. NBT D B Curtain
10 66568 NAT’S SPECIAL Res. 25.34 D J Brown

Race 10 BSG AUSTRALIA HT6
Grade 5 Heat 440 Metres 08:42PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 88652 VAGABON TRIXI NBT M Clay
2 78557 WAYRON LASS NBT S L McKay
3 72253 HALIPINO HARRY 25.20 P Pitt
4 27242 JAKOBY NBT C J Johannsen
5 12258 COOL BREEZE FSH D M Sadler
6 15583 PADDY’S MEIKA 25.32 P E Giles
7 88637 SHIRTY SHIRAZ 25.09 G Dalton
8 26573 EXPRESSWAY 24.98 A Ferguson
9 54787 TRACY NICOLE Res. NBT D B Curtain
10 F7888 MAGNETIC CHARM Res. 25.18 A J Boyle