Sunday 18th May 2008


Race 1 BELLA FORSYTH
Maiden 440 Metres 05:09PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4176 MISS VENDETTA 25.34Q N Gieschen
2 8 MI GAMBLE FSH P R Trim
3 14152 SAN JUAN 25.37Q R C McMillan
4 28 KARWII FORCE NBT L M Holmes
5 COOKIE’S REJECT FSH D I Johnston
6 STEALTHY FOX NBT R G Boyce
7 26456 LUCKY CHLOE NBT G T Johnson
8 58824 SPANISH JACKIE NBT S Richer
9 28F47 RAZZY JAZZY Res. NBT J Sultana
10 68767 MISS ANNETTE Res. NBT V J Eastwood

Race 2 ALLURE BEAUTY THERAPY
Maiden 440 Metres 05:28PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6 URANA SIMO FSH E C Dowsey
2 36785 KELVIN JOHN NBT K J Iles
3 17344 MEXICAN WAVE 25.55Q L H Bottom
4 77 FREEWILL CHAMP FSH W J Bendon
5 58452 SYPHOON PEARL NBT J Burch
6 STEALTHY LEE FSH R G Boyce
7 FOOTY STATEMENT FSH M Fearnley
8 14534 BOMBER BRUCE 25.31Q S W Clavarino
9 68767 MISS ANNETTE Res. NBT V J Eastwood
10 65686 SIR NICK Res. NBT V J Eastwood

Race 3 FRANK MORGAN TRANSPORT
Grade 5 440 Metres 05:48PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65835 BELLA WATERS 25.23 L A Hughes
2 65731 ROCKIN’ AMBA NBT P J Ryan
3 28374 BRINDLE BISCUIT 25.30 A C Cooper
4 32422 OUR WILD PHANTOM FSH M Fearnley
5 26162 JONATHON NBT G B Wood
6 52644 CELINE ROSE NBT J Chignell
7 36676 CRUMPET NBT P R Trim
8 61132 HANK CRAWFORD NBT W J McMahon
9 88886 GREEN LIMOUSINE Res. NBT J D Perkins
10 56777 DALPURAFIED Res. 25.62Q C A Cashen

Race 4 RODWELLS & CO.
Maiden 440 Metres 06:09PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 74 RUN RUN LUCY NBT S W Clavarino
2 626 SLINKY WATERS NBT L A Hughes
3 ALLEY’S PRIDE FSH J Sultana
4 66236 KID SNOWBALL NBT N J Snowden
5 44846 TIFFANY’S PLUNKY NBT A G Gieschen
6 374 LADY LEVO NBT W J Fasoli
7 23 MOBHI MAC FSH P R Trim
8 GAELIC ASSASSIN FSH W H Ferguson
9 65686 SIR NICK Res. NBT V J Eastwood
10 47646 SMOKEN RAIN Res. NBT A Ferguson

Race 5 McQUILLENS QUALITY MEATS
Grade 5 440 Metres 06:31PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35648 CAMS BITE NBT W Kenney
2 16846 VIBRANT SHOW NBT R C Ferris
3 68875 SONNET STRIKE NBT A C Cooper
4 37777 SHIRTY SHIRAZ 25.09 G Dalton
5 58668 SPOT ON SARGE 25.07 P M Tabone
6 56486 HOLD ‘EM BARRY 25.57 M Chilcott
7 65737 TURILEE 25.06 K M Leonard
8 11478 INDIGO PAIGE 25.46Q D Crisafi
9 56777 DALPURAFIED Res. 25.62Q C A Cashen
10 88886 GREEN LIMOUSINE Res. NBT J D Perkins

Race 6 NEWRY HOTEL
Mixed 4/5 440 Metres 06:55PM
$1000-290-145 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41714 DIAMOND SALUTE NBT D Crisafi
2 43211 WOODY BE GOOD 25.22 D B Curtain
3 11151 DANCING LIGHTS FSH A J Armstrong
4 78625 JACK PAGE 25.07 T G J Currie
5 562F1 NAT’S PICK 25.09 D J Brown
6 11561 OVER SPEEDING FSH A J Armstrong
7 1T452 CUT’S BOTH WAYS 24.70 G E Young
8 1152 OMEGA LILLY 25.06 B A Harper
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 STOBIES LAND & SURF / FUSION VIDEOS
Mixed 4/5 520 Metres 07:19PM
$1000-290-145 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 67555 DR. FREDRICK 29.79 W J McMahon
2 34246 SALEGREY’S VERTO 29.61 W J McMahon
3 17411 SUMMER GRACE 29.83 D Crisafi
4 55442 STETSON SHIRAZ 29.89 P M Tabone
5 85432 WILD OPERATOR 29.76 T G J Currie
6 45166 DR. LORIAN 29.70 W J McMahon
7 72253 LACHLANS THUNDER 29.55 W J McMahon
8 55326 KICKALONG DOLL NBT R J Keating
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 GIESCHEN PLUMBING FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 650 Metres 07:41PM
$2000-560-280 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12414 STEEL ROD NBT C J Dalton
2 81682 SMOOTH MOVER NBT L Repici
3 32661 PARAGON PATCH 37.35 D Crisafi
4 82143 FRANKLIN BILL NBT D Crisafi
5 11673 BLUE SERENADE 37.58 C L Haigh
6 44521 ETERNALLY YOURS NBT S Chignell
7 72551 COOL AND EASY 37.62 P C Anderton
8 54544 NAUGHTY ANNIE NBT J G Gieschen
9 45225 I’M NOT SUZIE Res. NBT L Repici
10 12F15 LOOKOUT LENNY Res. 38.65 T G J Currie

Race 9 BOISDALE GARAGE
Maiden 440 Metres 08:02PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46775 BIG COOL ROCKET NBT V J Eastwood
2 341F3 KORINDA 25.50Q R C McMillan
3 35248 HOTSHOT FLYER NBT A Smart
4 76 GLEN ABBEY BRON NBT R D Conway
5 42767 AREKAY’S RANGER 25.18Q P J Borradale
6 CHICKEM ASSASSIN FSH W H Ferguson
7 5 AVON MADDIE NBT N J Snowden
8 MI JULIE FSH P R Trim
9 47646 SMOKEN RAIN Res. NBT A Ferguson
10 28F47 RAZZY JAZZY Res. NBT J Sultana

Race 10 HAPPY BIRTHDAY LEE FROM FADER & KIDS
Grade 5 440 Metres 08:22PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 47768 ABOVE THE SKY 25.52 G Debono
2 35355 JEZZELLE BABE NBT B N Morse
3 35565 RUSTYS RETURN 25.32Q A J Boyle
4 12654 NAT’S RISING 25.13 N L Brown
5 28775 BRINDLE RASTAS NBT B D Kenney
6 44466 YEW YEW 25.61 G A Joske
7 25247 JET HOME KYE FSH J D Perkins
8 14622 GONE TO JACKSON 25.15 S W Clavarino
9 56777 DALPURAFIED Res. 25.62Q C A Cashen
10 88886 GREEN LIMOUSINE Res. NBT J D Perkins

Race 11 UNION HYDRAULICS
Grade 5 520 Metres 08:43PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64877 MISS MINI MOVER FSTD M Chilcott
2 12F15 LOOKOUT LENNY FSTD T G J Currie
3 66837 PERFECT EL NBT L Bicchieri
4 25756 RED PENNY NBT G G Allen
5 26846 EIGHT BELOW FSTD B D Kenney
6 38778 CHELLYNN NBT G B Wood
7 54457 FRANKLIN SAND NBT D Crisafi
8 33135 DR. BELLS NBT W J McMahon
9 77886 TIGGER DRUM Res. 30.24 K M Fogarty
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 12 MAFFRA SHEET METAL WORKS
Grade 5 440 Metres 09:04PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61676 FLAGSTAFF FLYER FSH P R Trim
2 66568 NAT’S SPECIAL 25.34 D J Brown
3 28188 FLYING CAMPO NBT M Chilcott
4 3441 MR. BIG BOSS 25.47 S W Clavarino
5 83544 ROYALTIES NBT C S Siekman
6 12625 BLACK LARRISA FSH W J Bendon
7 11838 OMEGA COWBOY 25.12 B A Harper
8 45418 PETE’S BOY NBT S Trim
9 88886 GREEN LIMOUSINE Res. NBT J D Perkins
10 56777 DALPURAFIED Res. 25.62Q C A Cashen

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments