Wednesday 21st May 2008


Race 1 SALE GREYHOUND BINGO HT1
Maiden Heat 440 Metres 06:48PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 725 BOSTON LEGAL NBT C J Johannsen
2 3746 LADY LEVO NBT W J Fasoli
3 3 SEY HOSEA FSH J N Desaubin
4 88243 SPANISH JACKIE NBT S Richer
5 MABILIS PRINCE FSH S Trim
6 34 PRINCESS REGINA NBT T J Moore
7 41F33 KORINDA 25.50Q R C McMillan
8 32875 QUICK DRINK NBT W J McMahon
9 65544 KUBLAI KHAN Res. NBT J Downer
10 62367 KID SNOWBALL Res. NBT N J Snowden

Race 2 SALE MAZDA HT2
Maiden Heat 440 Metres 07:08PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 87325 HEARE 25.53Q C Morris
2 35236 RAPID INVADER NBT A C Tabone
3 5274 EMERALD DELIGHT NBT N G Russell
4 68767 MISS ANNETTE NBT V J Eastwood
5 MATTY AR NBT D Crisafi
6 5 MI JULIE NBT P R Trim
7 41522 SAN JUAN 25.37Q R C McMillan
8 742 RUN RUN LUCY NBT S W Clavarino
9 77244 HARD WORK Res. NBT G L Arvanitis
10 283F5 TIME MONKEY Res. FSH J Downer

Race 3 GIPPSLAND FM 104.7 HT3
Maiden Heat 440 Metres 07:28PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6 COOKIE’S REJECT NBT D I Johnston
2 42145 DELL’S KRISMAR 25.78Q G L Arvanitis
3 85 MI GAMBLE NBT P R Trim
4 52 AVON MADDIE NBT N J Snowden
5 45342 BOMBER BRUCE 25.31Q S W Clavarino
6 47646 SMOKEN RAIN NBT A Ferguson
7 SILVER BONDS FSH J Downer
8 12633 OCTARE 25.28Q T J Moore
9 6265 SLINKY WATERS Res. NBT L A Hughes
10 635 SEY VEE Res. FSH J N Desaubin

Race 4 COCA COLA FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 440 Metres 07:48PM
$945-270-135 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2562 GOLDEN PATCH NBT P J Delahunty
2 2F123 WINROB ZUES 25.23Q R J Winter
3 321 DANCING TOM 25.33 D Crisafi
4 72 HELLO RODNEY NBT L C Evans
5 4232 MY GIRL SULLY NBT D H Dawson
6 6421 REX’S ROOKIE 25.20 B R Alford
7 153 EMILY MIKAYLA 25.54Q D Crisafi
8 34413 MR. BIG BOSS 25.47 S W Clavarino
9 41F33 KORINDA Res. 25.50Q R C McMillan
10 45342 BOMBER BRUCE Res. 25.31Q S W Clavarino

Race 5 MORELLI HOMELECTRIX HT1
Grade 5 Heat 440 Metres 08:08PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 86685 SPOT ON SARGE 25.07 P M Tabone
2 54182 PETE’S BOY NBT S Trim
3 84786 JACK’S CASH 25.50 W F Cupples
4 64664 NAT’S BABE 25.08 D J Brown
5 54316 MAJOR LOAD NBT F Ryan
6 14467 WORDSMITH NBT T Vass
7 84638 WELLSLEE LASS 25.60Q J E Peterson
8 11131 BRANDEEN LILLI NBT T J Allen
9 56484 CAMS BITE Res. NBT W Kenney
10 35T46 PADDY WAPSHOTT Res. FSTD K Bailey

Race 6 TRACKSIDE BAR & GRILL
Free For All 440 Metres 08:28PM
$1180-340-170 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27521 RED AMBER 25.03 C J Johannsen
2 61314 ELGRANDO HILTON 25.27 S A Reed
3 26137 HOTLINE HALO 25.30 T Vass
4 25325 GAME ON GIRL 24.81 T A Proctor
5 27111 DR. CRACKABOE 24.83 W J McMahon
6 56234 PEAK CONDITION 24.83 C J Johannsen
7 12115 OMEGA THOMAS 25.05 B A Harper
8 72118 FAST FLASH 24.98 J L Connor
9 65657 DR. FALKENHAUSEN Res. 24.81 W J McMahon
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 GIPPSLAND TIMES
Mixed 4/5 520 Metres 08:48PM
$1000-290-145 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16247 BLACK DEVIL JACK 29.62 J L Connor
2 22537 LACHLANS THUNDER 29.55 W J McMahon
3 34614 FRONT LINE HERO NBT T Vass
4 64765 RADWIN EDD FSTD L A Hughes
5 31351 DR. BELLS 29.81 W J McMahon
6 42464 SALEGREY’S VERTO 29.61 W J McMahon
7 57372 TURILEE 29.85 K M Leonard
8 44573 FRANKLIN SAND NBT D Crisafi
9 55864 POINTMAN Res. 30.25 W J McMahon
10 57565 RED PENNY Res. NBT G G Allen

Race 8 BSG AUSTRALIA FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 520 Metres 09:08PM
$2000-560-280 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2F232 BLACK SPARROW NBT J D Leonard
2 74111 SUMMER GRACE 29.81 D Crisafi
3 22682 KEEP IT SIMPLE NBT C J Johannsen
4 11328 HANK CRAWFORD NBT W J McMahon
5 71512 JETTY JET NBT P E Giles
6 45215 ETERNALLY YOURS 29.62 S Chignell
7 75431 RAIKOU 29.85 L Poore
8 73731 EAGLE INTENT 29.99 M S Schmidt
9 22233 BREAK THE ICE Res. NBT C J Johannsen
10 67473 FAST BOND Res. NBT M S Schmidt

Race 9 MADDEN GLASS HT2
Grade 5 Heat 440 Metres 09:27PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51764 NAT’S BLONDE 25.22 N L Brown
2 231 MOBHI MAC 25.25 P R Trim
3 35465 EXPRESSWAY 24.98 A Ferguson
4 18312 BERNMAR BUDDY 25.35 P J Borradale
5 32356 LASSY LOU 25.21 K C Robson
6 45328 LONGCHAMP NBT P E Giles
7 82617 PENEPLAIN BABE 25.39 C F Paez
8 35784 FATHER NICK NBT G P Neocleous
9 66387 HART ATTACK PETE Res. NBT B J Philippe
10 71576 NORTHERN LADDY Res. NBT F E Alister

Race 10 BROWNIES RURAL HT3
Grade 5 Heat 440 Metres 09:48PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 85248 DR. SPARKY 24.96 W J McMahon
2 34213 JULIA JEAN NBT C J Johannsen
3 18148 DARLIN’ DOUTEY NBT B R Alford
4 65245 VIOLET MAVIS NBT F Ryan
5 34272 REMO MAKO NBT R F J Colpoys
6 72356 LIGHTNING LAYLA 25.29 J L Connor
7 13163 PRIVATE PETE 25.17Q R W Whitford
8 54824 ARVO’S HELENA 25.00 G L Arvanitis
9 68547 HARLEQUINN JACK Res. 25.33 A Ferguson
10 56777 DALPURAFIED Res. 25.62Q C A Cashen

Race 11 MONOCELLARS
Grade 5 520 Metres 10:08PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 75556 DR. FREDRICK 29.79 W J McMahon
2 34364 BOO RADLEY 29.95 C J Johannsen
3 22233 BREAK THE ICE NBT C J Johannsen
4 12524 RIVERBOAT LANKAN NBT C J Johannsen
5 67473 FAST BOND NBT M S Schmidt
6 17T83 FRANKLIN NED FSTD D Crisafi
7 12854 TRENDY BABE FSTD J Downer
8 44764 NAT’S BRAYDON NBT D J Brown
9 45447 NAUGHTY ANNIE Res. NBT J G Gieschen
10 55864 POINTMAN Res. 30.25 W J McMahon

Race 12 LV PRINTERS HT4
Grade 5 Heat 440 Metres 10:30PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11266 BRANDEEN TOMMY NBT L M Allen
2 177 DANCE IN LINE 25.42 D Hay
3 51665 DR. LORIAN 25.02 W J McMahon
4 46224 GONE TO JACKSON 25.15 S W Clavarino
5 45618 ON A PROMISE NBT G S Paez
6 18468 CARO’S BOOKCLUB NBT P E Giles
7 27433 MERRIMEL 25.30Q L M Russell
8 58353 BELLA WATERS 25.23 L A Hughes
9 66585 ABBY’S HOPE Res. 25.10 D I Johnston
10 44665 YEW YEW Res. 25.61 G A Joske

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments