Sunday 25th May 2008


Race 1 TRACKSIDE BAR & GRILL
Maiden 520 Metres 04:55PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65686 SIR NICK FSTD V J Eastwood
2 53443 STEALTHY MANDY FSTD R G Boyce
3 577 DARKEN MARSEA FSTD R A Ashworth
4 62785 STEAK AND ONIONS FSTD R D Conway
5 48464 TIFFANY’S PLUNKY NBT A G Gieschen
6 6 BIG STORM FSTD P E Giles
7 53567 BOMBER MAGEE FSH J Downer
8 34637 FLYING JOANNE FSTD R A Ashworth
9 67758 BIG COOL ROCKET Res. FSTD V J Eastwood
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 SALE MAZDA
Maiden 440 Metres 05:15PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 283F5 TIME MONKEY NBT J Downer
2 73762 PULL THE TRIGGER NBT G A Elston
3 2F123 WINROB ZUES 25.23Q R J Winter
4 3 GAELIC ASSASSIN NBT W H Ferguson
5 6265 SLINKY WATERS NBT L A Hughes
6 64568 LUCKY CHLOE NBT G T Johnson
7 41F33 KORINDA 25.50Q R C McMillan
8 635 SEY VEE NBT J N Desaubin
9 67758 BIG COOL ROCKET Res. NBT V J Eastwood
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 ROSSIN MEMORIAL DERBY HT1
Special Event Heat 440 Metres 05:39PM
$1180-340-170 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26137 HOTLINE HALO 25.30 T Vass
2 6421 REX’S ROOKIE 25.20 B R Alford
3 34151 TYPHOON FLYER NBT A Keating
4 15113 SHANLYN PEDRO 25.23 D N McDonald
5 51214 BUCK’S CHANCE 25.16 C J Johannsen
6 13113 MAJOR SLICK 24.95 E C Dowsey
7 4 STATEMAN FSH P Dedes
8 11 RUSTIC WIZARD FSH A Langton
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 LASER PLUMBING
Maiden 440 Metres 06:01PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 87878 LITTLE TUT NBT V J Eastwood
2 73443 MEXICAN WAVE 25.55Q L H Bottom
3 35233 RED KNOT NBT S A Holmes
4 62367 KID SNOWBALL NBT N J Snowden
5 GAELIC FUSILIER FSH W H Ferguson
6 4 CHICKEM ASSASSIN NBT W H Ferguson
7 65544 KUBLAI KHAN NBT J Downer
8 41522 SAN JUAN 25.37Q R C McMillan
9 67758 BIG COOL ROCKET Res. NBT V J Eastwood
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 GIPPSLAND OAKS HT1
Special Event Heat 440 Metres 06:19PM
$1180-340-170 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11518 DANCING LIGHTS NBT A J Armstrong
2 24542 HOT RIDE 25.20 D H Dawson
3 33511 MYSTIC MINX FSH R A Stephens
4 88142 THOUGHTFUL MISS FSH A Langton
5 62454 ELORINA FSH R C McMillan
6 61558 CHLOE JANE 25.06 R J Adderley
7 177 DANCE IN LINE 25.42 D Hay
8 72355 JOE’S LEXI 25.19 C J Johannsen
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 ROSSIN MEMORIAL DERBY HT2
Special Event Heat 440 Metres 06:37PM
$1180-340-170 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 83747 BRINDLE BISCUIT 25.30 A C Cooper
2 2418 WHY NOT BERNIE FSH G Carter
3 11146 ALLEGRO JAY JAY 24.84 G N Villinger
4 26365 MEPUNGA WILD FSH J R Britton
5 82112 SHAMROCK MOSS NBT M J Pirani
6 18381 OMEGA COWBOY 25.12 B A Harper
7 34614 FRONT LINE HERO 25.28 T Vass
8 72285 GOLDEN PROMISE FSH J A Green
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 ROSSIN MEMORIAL DERBY HT3
Special Event Heat 440 Metres 07:02PM
$1180-340-170 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16124 PURE GRUNT 24.78 C J Fulton
2 3 SEY HOSEA NBT J N Desaubin
3 23135 SKYWARD FSH J R Britton
4 86247 MASHI MARO 24.97 B R Alford
5 15613 OVER SPEEDING NBT A J Armstrong
6 66744 DERBY LANE NBT R Stevens
7 111 PEE KAI 24.91 P E Giles
8 22233 BREAK THE ICE 25.36 C J Johannsen
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 GIPPSLAND OAKS HT2
Special Event Heat 440 Metres 07:20PM
$1180-340-170 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13143 LET IT SNOW FSH A Langton
2 13122 PADDY’S EMBER 25.02 P E Giles
3 761 GLEN ABBEY BRON 25.71 R D Conway
4 28348 DANCING TO WING 25.18 B Proctor
5 172 DAMAGE INC FSH P Dedes
6 12854 TRENDY BABE NBT J Downer
7 12211 HERO GIRL 24.98 R G Boyce
8 47413 MEPUNGA ANGEL NBT J R Britton
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 MADDEN GLASS
Mixed 4/5 440 Metres 07:40PM
$1000-290-145 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66585 ABBY’S HOPE 25.10 D I Johnston
2 25261 INFALLIBLE NBT C J Johannsen
3 75F33 SKY RUFFLES 24.91 L H Bottom
4 82732 KICKBACK ZAC 24.95 J D Leonard
5 62511 BAD BOY BILLY FSH L H Bottom
6 75431 RAIKOU 25.17 L Poore
7 57735 NAT’S ROSE 25.21 N L Brown
8 53716 IMA BRAYDON 25.30 N L Brown
9 88758 SONNET STRIKE Res. NBT A C Cooper
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 GIPPSLAND OAKS HT3
Special Event Heat 440 Metres 08:05PM
$1180-340-170 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26441 CELINE ROSE 24.96 J Chignell
2 661F1 WHO TOLD HELEN FSH J R Britton
3 17216 MIGHTY MINX FSH J Stephens
4 11241 DASH OF MYSTIQUE FSH A Langton
5 4232 MY GIRL SULLY NBT D H Dawson
6 11522 OMEGA LILLY 25.06 B A Harper
7 81117 SHE’S A MUTLEE 25.36Q J Burch
8 56878 LINELEY LASS FSTD D I Johnston
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 ROSSIN MEMORIAL DERBY HT4
Special Event Heat 440 Metres 08:25PM
$1180-340-170 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14467 WORDSMITH NBT T Vass
2 32125 JAZZED UP JAX FSH J Stephens
3 21512 SUPER JOE COOL FSH A T Reid
4 12115 OMEGA THOMAS 25.05 B A Harper
5 54331 BUSH KNIGHT FSH A Langton
6 71155 LAMBO 25.02 C J Johannsen
7 32111 WOODY BE GOOD 24.93 D B Curtain
8 ELITE PLAYER FSH P Dedes
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 12 SALE CAR & BOAT WASH
Grade 5 440 Metres 08:48PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31755 FOLD ‘EM 25.21 A J Boram
2 55652 RUSTYS RETURN 25.32Q A J Boyle
3 65685 NAT’S SPECIAL 25.34 D J Brown
4 56484 CAMS BITE NBT W Kenney
5 56872 HIT THE SHORE NBT J E Barlow
6 73547 SKIP THE RIP FSH J E Barlow
7 44665 YEW YEW 25.61 G A Joske
8 56777 DALPURAFIED 25.62Q C A Cashen
9 62588 CHAD’S GIRL Res. NBT S L Eustace
10 66387 HART ATTACK PETE Res. NBT B J Philippe

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments