Sunday 19th April 2009


Race 1 SALE GREYHOUND TABARET HT1
Maiden Heat 440 Metres 05:09PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 GRONDO ROCK FSH G M Beggs
2 WHAT ABOUT WHITE FSH G E Young
3 FRASER’S GOLD FSH O R Fraser
4 KING CONOVAL FSH E C Dowsey
5 ASTON DREAM FSH W J McMahon
6 WOOD FSH M D O’Keefe
7 SMURF’S SUPREME FSH A C Tabone
8 MARIAGH FSH C J Johannsen
9 PURE BITTER Res. FSH C J Johannsen
10 LIECA LASER Res. FSH C J Johannsen

Race 2 RHONDA’S RASCALS HT2
Maiden Heat 440 Metres 05:32PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 PRINCESS TAHLIA FSH T W Chatwin
2 Clemmo’s Gift FSH S Clemmet
3 DR. GROUCHO FSH W J McMahon
4 SHAW CAN RUN FSH C J Johannsen
5 BLACK REFLEX FSH T L Bennett
6 BIG MICK BURCOV FSH L A Hughes
7 ESPOSITO FSH M D O’Keefe
8 MR. WHISPER FSH J L Holden
9 LIECA LASER Res. FSH C J Johannsen
10 PURE BITTER Res. FSH C J Johannsen

Race 3 LEUKAEMIA FOUNDATION HT1
Grade 5 Heat 440 Metres 05:55PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 87844 TAB’S WHISPER NBT A C Tabone
2 81854 MARCO MONELLI NBT D Crisafi
3 58254 TICORAN KID 25.16 S Collins
4 211 INVICTUS SHIRAZ FSH P C Brown
5 11257 STATEMAN NBT P Dedes
6 58852 KINGS OF LEONARD 25.07 K Pulis
7 46538 SPOT CASH 25.37 G C McMillan
8 72245 TIFFINIE’S GEM NBT F E Alister
9 84376 MR. BIG BOSS Res. 25.47 W Kenney
10 55658 ABBY’S HOPE Res. 25.10 D I Johnston

Race 4 SALE WATER SPECIALISTS HT2
Grade 5 Heat 440 Metres 06:17PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 57523 BOMBER BRUCE 25.12 S W Clavarino
2 21388 NORTHERN THUNDER NBT F E Alister
3 18527 TRUE WOLF NBT R D Conway
4 F2868 NAT’S BLONDE 25.22 N L Brown
5 24255 NAUGHTY ANNIE NBT J G Gieschen
6 26311 OUR TYLER ROSE 24.93Q S Chignell
7 42314 SALEGREYS GOLD 25.45 C J Johannsen
8 F6121 OMEGA COWBOY 25.12 R J Winter
9 14678 SLINKY WATERS Res. 25.33 J Bowman
10 64476 PUNCH AND JUDY Res. NBT J J Booker

Race 5 RAZZ’S DREADLOCKS GONE HT3
Grade 5 Heat 440 Metres 06:39PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44176 STRESSFREE LADY NBT F E Alister
2 46766 DARK DAIMLA 25.33 W J McMahon
3 31484 MY SHADOW 25.37 L Newton
4 74313 PERSECUTOR NBT D I S Ramage
5 46547 COOL LENNY FSH I W Dann
6 41131 FERVENT FSH J C Rohan
7 21888 SAN JUAN 25.05 J L Connor
8 16412 ELLISA’S SHADOW NBT D B Franklin
9 67585 BOMBA STYLE Res. NBT M Chilcott
10 25888 RAY BABE Res. 25.26 R A Ashworth

Race 6 SALE MAZDA
Mixed 4/5 520 Metres 06:54PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15665 DR. BILLY RAY NBT W J McMahon
2 46858 SALEGREY’S VERTO 29.61 W J McMahon
3 41F57 SKEETA NBT T F Clark
4 62324 SMURF’S IL DIVO NBT C A Tabone
5 51756 MAJOR SLICK NBT E C Dowsey
6 411P2 FLY WHEEL SHAZZA NBT S J Bye
7 35815 HELLO MISS 30.23 D Hay
8 71111 MR. MOOROODUC 29.78 D I Johnston
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 UNION HYDRAULICS HT4
Grade 5 Heat 440 Metres 07:14PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53114 BLAZIN’ ARCH 24.81 D I Johnston
2 26114 HE’S ALONE NBT I W Dann
3 33871 KORINDA 25.43 G C McMillan
4 587T4 ZAMIRA 25.02 L M Gorman
5 41484 SUPREME OCTANE NBT J C Rohan
6 17887 TANNOY 25.41 P J Delahunty
7 85638 SALEGREY’S HOUND NBT C J Johannsen
8 43184 HOT TERRAIN NBT M Chilcott
9 67775 PRIVATE PETE Res. 25.17Q S W Clavarino
10 84376 MR. BIG BOSS Res. 25.47 W Kenney

Race 8 C’EST SI BON SKIN & BODY CENTRE
Free For All 440 Metres 07:34PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23124 LIKA FRESIAN 25.09 S L McKay
2 65333 MORGAN BROS [0] 24.75 C M Jones
3 75312 DARK REALITY [3] 25.01 S A Holmes
4 25626 CORPORAL BOND [3] 25.00 J Carr
5 66432 BALD HEAD CHAMP [4] 25.15 S L McKay
6 43243 SHOCKMOUNT 24.91 D Agius
7 57552 AVON LYLA MAY [-6] 24.68 A Ferguson
8 42517 LANCELOT ROSE [4] 24.95 J Chignell
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 RICKETTY RIX ANTIQUES HT5
Grade 5 Heat 440 Metres 07:54PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51748 THANOS 25.10 J Chignell
2 16476 BOSS READY MADE 24.96 R J Toomey
3 87552 LIGHT THEM UP NBT P E Giles
4 25421 RAB NALORAC NBT R J Winter
5 23161 DR. HARM NBT W J McMahon
6 14162 CARRAZZO FSH Y Andrews
7 53563 COOL EDDY FSH I W Dann
8 25376 TOMMY TENPIN 25.46 J R Healey
9 43478 ROHAN Res. NBT J C Rohan
10 67585 BOMBA STYLE Res. NBT M Chilcott

Race 10 LASER PLUMBING
Grade 5 520 Metres 08:16PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15748 MA’S MAN 30.27 M D O’Keefe
2 17 YAARNZ 29.89 B H Russell
3 43475 DR. RODGER NBT W J McMahon
4 21267 DANIELLA FSTD J D Leonard
5 56578 MARLEY BLUE FSTD M D O’Keefe
6 43455 MATHIESON BRATZ FSTD J R Healey
7 53121 SISCO BRADO FSH J Jarkis
8 78857 WINGNET 30.45 W J Majoor
9 55647 GREAT GHANDU Res. NBT G A Joske
10 48585 IPOD AMY Res. NBT M D O’Keefe

Race 11 LEAR’S EARS LOWERED HT6
Grade 5 Heat 440 Metres 08:36PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41 CHUCKALUCK 25.35 A J Boram
2 17142 HOLY MOLEY 25.41 F E Alister
3 73233 PUSH FOOT NBT D I S Ramage
4 51166 SOUPY’S MEM FSH I W Dann
5 47274 WELCOME SPIDA 24.89 C J Johannsen
6 66355 WINROB ZUES 25.07 P J Delahunty
7 47837 EARLY PRIZE NBT A E Ashworth
8 4875F GO BUDDY FSH M Chilcott
9 55658 ABBY’S HOPE Res. 25.10 D I Johnston
10 43478 ROHAN Res. NBT J C Rohan

Race 12 AUCTION ACTION TONIGHT HT7
Grade 5 Heat 440 Metres 08:56PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63348 SPOT ON SARGE 25.07 W J Majoor
2 52152 ROLLING RIVER NBT J Jarkis
3 24233 OCKY’S BOY NBT I W Dann
4 28175 AMAROO STYLE NBT C Schembri
5 4445F ASHLEE’S PATCH 25.18 P E Giles
6 54842 SLIPSTREAM QUEEN NBT K M Leonard
7 87416 ROCKY’S MISSION NBT C J Johannsen
8 87685 BLACK ELVIS NBT D Agius
9 38578 NAT’S RISING Res. 25.13 N L Brown
10 14678 SLINKY WATERS Res. 25.33 J Bowman