Sunday, 22 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday, 22 January 2017

Race No. 1Trfm5:43 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RASLEIGH BANSER [M]45334NBTW Stevens (Myrtlebank)
2LAKEVIEW GRACE [M]FSHH Whelan (Metung)
3OUR GAL LIVY [M]66NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4JUST TEEFA [M]85NBTS Spoljaric (Kilmany)
5WADELOCK VENUS [M]2268NBTM Clohesy (Stratford)
6MIDNIGHT MAX [M]34762NBTJ Norden (Stratford)
7STEEL [M]264NBTK Gorman (Tanjil South)
8AREMAC IGOR [M]8NBTG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
9EXTRA KISSES [M]Res.63344FSHC Barnard (Longwarry)
10LANKY LURCH [M]Res.384NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
Race No. 2Elite Plumbing And Tiling6:09 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GORDYN ABBS [M]24NBTR Gilmore (Traralgon)
2ZIPPY LYNET [M]442NBTG Kleeven (Denison)
3LAKEVIEW MAISEY [M]FSHC Sheilds (Metung)
4RHYAN’S RETURN [M]3NBTS Collins (Hazelwood)
5SIMBAREA (QLD)[M]63332NBTG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
6MISS ASRAI [M]5NBTT Proctor (Alberton West)
7RUSTA [M]2NBTS Creighton (Giffard West)
8FINE EDGE [M]33NBTK Gorman (Tanjil South)
9HARD LUCK STORY [M]Res.26247FSHJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
10PADDY’S CRIPP [M]Res.42434NBTC Barnard (Longwarry)
Race No. 3Monacellars Final6:32 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLYDE’S CLASSY [M]62NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
2COSMIC FOX (NSW)[7]125.14(6)E Dowsey (Cowwarr)
3WADELOCK MINDY [7]2426125.27(5)M Clohesy (Stratford)
4MARS RISING [7]125.26(8)D Douch (Maffra)
5COSMIC CHIEFTAIN (NSW)[7]125.23(1)E Dowsey (Cowwarr)
6PREMIER JESS [7]4362125.51(7)M Musselwhite (Lindenow)
7MONSTER JAM JACK [7]125.27(8)B Harper (Seaspray)
8SPARKY NEVEELK [M]352NBTR Kleeven (Denison)
9MIDNIGHT MAX [M]Res.34762NBTJ Norden (Stratford)
10ZIPPY LYNET [M]Res.442NBTG Kleeven (Denison)
Race No. 4Ian Carter Builders Final6:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON POWERS [5]3211125.07(6)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
2TAMBO FLASH (NSW)[6]8665225.26(5)M Whelan (Metung)
3MEGELLAS FAIRY [5]7116125.12(1)T Morris (Traralgon)
4COUGAR STEALTH [6]73622NBTG Moss (Korumburra)
5OMEGA BONNER [5]3338125.08(2)B Harper (Seaspray)
6ZIPPING TINA (NSW)[7]7572225.30(8)G Mcmillan (Nambrok)
7BOO STAR (NSW)[7]31632NBTN Perkins (Romsey)
8MISTER HEENEY [5]4735125.59(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9JESSE’S TYPHOON [6]Res.14263NBTM Musselwhite (Lindenow)
10MANDELA SUN [6]Res.5838325.31(8)P Pollutro (Morwell)
Race No. 5Gold 12427:17 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 650 metres at Sale Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADEMOISELLE SOX [5]67733FSHN Vincent (Lal Lal)
2SPIRITED ROSE [5]66134NBTG O’keeffe (Neerim Junction)
3LEOPARDSTOWN [4]7327237.55(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4ZIPPING ZALI (NSW)[5]46476FSTDG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
6DUNA RUNA [5]57114NBTR Cook (Munro)
7BLUE ALCATRAZ [5]6464337.85(7)G Mcmillan (Nambrok)
8ONE CUP SHORT [5]15524NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Morelli Furniture & Bedtime7:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEETAH STEALTH [5]11422NBTG Moss (Korumburra)
2LONESOME KATIE [5]8537329.92(2)K Fogarty (Heyfield)
3FAIRY PRETTY [5]1228230.02(7)B Proctor (Alberton West)
4FANTASY MCQUEEN [5]8322130.17(4)M Musselwhite (Lindenow)
5TUB’S TIGER [5]73131FSTDG Jennings (Churchill)
6MONEYPENNY [5]36615NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
7WADELOCK JULIET [5]7645529.60(3)M Clohesy (Stratford)
8BEYOND MANAPA [5]76554NBTA Ferguson (Briagolong)
Race No. 7Leemon’s Meats8:07 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUNDRED (NSW)[4]1574424.96(8)D Johnston (Boisdale)
2COOKIE ROSE [4]2156325.01(5)J Chignell (Rosedale)
3FAIRY WHERE [5]1481125.03(4)T Proctor (Alberton West)
4TUMBLE AND DRY (NSW)[4]8247224.93(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5DASH OF SCOTCH [5]3675224.93(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6BRUISER SENOR [5]3754624.68(1)D Johnston (Boisdale)
7OUR FIRST LADY [5]34268NBTF Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
8EDUARDO ROSE [5]2254625.00(5)S Chignell (Rosedale)
Race No. 8G&t Sharp Plastering8:29 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALLYMAC FINOLA [5]13553NBTD Mcphie (Kilmany)
2MY BOY OLLIE [5]53672FSHK Gorman (Tanjil South)
3UTOPIA [5]72761FSTDK Leek (Devon Meadows)
4CALL ME TICKETS [4]4135529.90(7)B Russell (Sale)
5BEYOND GALAXIA [5]6687129.84(3)A Ferguson (Briagolong)
6EXPLOSIVE SKY [5]3612730.44(6)Y Andrews (Kilmany)
7DIVISION FOUR [4]1615329.99(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8TWO DOLLAR POTS [5]8285229.67(1)L Hughes (Longford)
Race No. 9No.1 Car Wash Sale (0-2 Wins)8:49 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEMON PAW [6]6373430.30(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2FLYING STEALTH [6]51132FSTDR Boyce (Korumburra)
3DESTRUCTO RAT [7]61877NBTL Floyd (Cobains)
4CITRUS KISS [7]72477NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5WILD HUNNY (NSW)[7]65424FSTDK Leviston (Callignee)
6ZIPPING FOY (NSW)[M]3FSTDG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
7SERENDIPITOUS [7]1FSTDB Divirgilio (Nambrok)
8ALWAYS ABOUT ME [6]33327NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9SCARLET SCARLET [M]Res.75466FSTDJ Baldwin (Kilmany)
Race No. 10Rotti Security9:09 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMAROO GONZALES (NSW)[7]73422NBTS Schembri (Moe South)
2CYCLONE JEBRYNAH [7]41FSHD Agius (Rosedale)
3AVON GLORY [7]2712225.15(6)J Norden (Stratford)
4JESSE’S TYPHOON [6]14263NBTM Musselwhite (Lindenow)
5REMEMBER JESS (QLD)[7]1562425.50(5)V Wisener (Hazelwood)
6TIDELINA [7]1FSHD Douch (Maffra)
7GOODNIGHT IRENE [7]12863NBTG Walker (Traralgon)
8LEGAL [6]32272FSHJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
9OMEGA BRITTANY [6]Res.5615425.09(3)B Harper (Seaspray)
10ASTON EMILIO [7]Res.2148425.29(3)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 11Balec Electrical Contractors9:31 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPERIOR SWAGGER [5]46351NBTD Condon (Devon Meadows)
2HIT LEGS [5]7638425.12(6)B Proctor (Alberton West)
3IN THE TROLLEY [5]8641525.20(4)S Creighton (Giffard West)
4USAIN GILBERT [5]472F7NBTF Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
5LEKTRA TIMON [5]24134FSTDK Gorman (Tanjil South)
6RIVERSIDE MONS [5]1636725.36(8)S Trotman (Fulham)
7TRIPLE CEE (NSW)[5]4762725.09(4)S Spoljaric (Kilmany)
8ZIPPING EMMA [5]4572625.21(1)C Morris (Briagolong)
Race No. 12Gj Gardner Homes9:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONESOME DUDE [5]7556825.19(4)K Fogarty (Heyfield)
2FLYWHEEL SPRITE [5]3761825.18(2)S Bye (Gormandale)
3CATALAN FLYER [5]2373425.35(5)J Baldwin (Kilmany)
4OUR JESS [5]31867NBTA Smit (Longford)
5ASTON TULLOCH [5]5217625.34(5)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
6SHARNICA [5]4227625.04(7)B Sonneman (Warragul)
7URBAN STREET (QLD)[5]83525NBTG Sciortino (Forestdale)
8WOOFENDEN [5]7887324.67(3)D Johnston (Boisdale)