Sunday 4th April 2010
Sale – Sunday 4th April 2010
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1ARVO'S GOTCHA1226S Chignell (Rosedale)
2DARK BELLA513S M Combridge (Junction Village)
3DELAWNEY STREET12P E Giles (Moe)
6PURE MADNESS1P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7DEXTER MORGAN31S T Mifsud (Moe)
8SUNLIT JOE11858M G Tocknell (Rosebud)
9SERENELLA (4)71568B C Walker (Rowville)
10DO UNO SUSIE (5)51678P J Borradale (Rosedale)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1TAYMEL FOX53752B J Iredale (Frankston)
2GO MARCHING IN518L A Hughes (Longford)
3DEALS DIRECT63521A C Tabone (Nambrok)
4KENSINGTON GOLD23653P E Giles (Moe)
5BOBENVALE BOY71355J L Holden (Nambrok)
6DAYS OF STEAM77443N J Lund (Cranbourne)
7SUSAN MAREE12853L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)
8BLITZING CHLOE71545D Hay (Maffra)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1CASSIE'S PEDRO37F28T R Shovan (Healesville)
2BATTLE STATE51727B E Longmore (Tyers)
3SALEGREYS BARRY58723C Whitford (Yarram)
4RELIEVE AND RUN35154K J Iles (Cranbourne)
5FAST EDDIE MAC62853D I Johnston (Maffra)
6PIMP MY RIDE37783R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)
8BETH BABE'S BOY27283C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9OCTANE FAME (7)66774W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1MA'S MAN88744B R Alford (Yarram)
2CABIN CREW58375M A Grima (Pearcedale)
3BOSS READY MADE53277R J Toomey (Briagolong)
5BABY MASTER35786M J Busuttil (Moe)
6BURRA CHIEF15672S B Lees (Seddon)
7TEE KENNELLY56738J D Elston (Sale)
8DEAD SET LEGEND57245M Height (Yarragon)
10HONDO GRAND (4)75645K J Callaghan (Rosedale)
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.
No.NameFormTrainer
1MISS FLUFFY22123C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3BOOMA TIGE31243G Couldridge (Newstead.)
4BLAZIN' ARCH14144D I Johnston (Maffra)
5OUR TYLER ROSE34153S Chignell (Rosedale)
6BIG ROSE36613K G Height (Toora Sth Gippsland)
7VESZPREMI13446C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8ELITE ETHEL22167L C Evans (Rosedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $2,100 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.
No.NameFormTrainer
1LET IT RIDE64451L Repici (Hampton Park)
2STANHILL JAMES27627D Crisafi (Officer)
4GALACTIC DIAMOND32546B J Iredale (Frankston)
5PURE CITY52226C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6BUDDY ROSE14142J Chignell (Rosedale)
7INJECT THE VENOM71275J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
9YORGI MILO (3)44744R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)
10WHERE'S FREEMAN (8)13426L Newton (Briagolong)
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.
No.NameFormTrainer
1EGAN'S DREAM36335M J Busuttil (Moe)
2ONE PUTT PAT18311R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)
3ROCKY'S MISSION72F76C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4CARRAZZO46474Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)
5NUTS FAWN SUIT33536C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6FLYING OPERATOR23418B R Alford (Yarram)
7ROSE TAYLOR12131L V Iredale (Frankston)
8PUB FUND42657C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,400 3rd: $700.
No.NameFormTrainer
1SPECIAL DUTIES51361K J Iles (Cranbourne)
2BOOMA TEDDY81471G Couldridge (Newstead.)
3NANDO TORRES42372M W Baldock (Pearcedale)
4TATIANA ROSE81782J Chignell (Rosedale)
5ELITE PLAYER37216L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)
6UNO MAYBE31162G S Paez (Athlone)
7DR. JOY88171W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8KAY ESS PENNY78472P K Penney (Pakenham)
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.
No.NameFormTrainer
1LIKA KREUZER65188Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)
2RIVER ROAD LASS64377T R Shovan (Healesville)
3DR. BUCKIE13336W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4MANCITY41387G S Paez (Athlone)
5SHE CAN34161L Newton (Briagolong)
6PARTO'S SIMBA44173R J Partington (Pearcedale)
7HELLO BIG BOY13133M G Tocknell (Rosebud)
8MYLIE CAN DO84416J Risk (Kilmany)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1FLY WHEEL SHAZZA85554S J Bye (Gormandale)
3MONKEY MOOSHA62754G S Paez (Athlone)
4BLACK CHARISMA33274L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)
5LED ZEPPELIN42142M L Grima (Pearcedale)
6HELLO SNOW72155L C Evans (Rosedale)
7WANNY HUSSLER57647N C Armstrong (Cranbourne)
8SHAW CAN RUN34334C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9KISS OFF (2)17786T R Shovan (Healesville)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1JALEENA WYZEE85546L Freeman (Heyfield)
2SALEGREYS CLASSY42656T W Chatwin (Nicholson)
3PEDRO'S BATTLER41155A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
4BUDDY NEVEELK55376G Kleeven (Denison)
5LITTLE MASTER34312B J Whitford (Yarram)
6TIANI EXCHANGE73366G E Young (Glenmaggie)
7MISS PATNICK51188R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
8RED SOLE35616B Proctor (Alberton West)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1SALEGREYS STUNNA31535C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2MURYA55387A Spiteri (Morwell)
3BOOMA AMY54568G Couldridge (Newstead.)
4SIR STACKALOT56247R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)
5BOMBA BLITZ57628W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
6WEE SELINA45562T R Shovan (Healesville)
7HAYLEE JAYNE66736M J Caliste (Narre Warren Nth)
8DR. DENNIS77638W J Mcmahon (Darriman)