Sunday 11th April 2010

Box Draw For Sale – Sunday 11th April 2010

Race No. 1Andersons Removals Ht105:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DR. FLOJOE28W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

2SHAROOKY47376J R Healey (Kilmany)

3REGAL ROSE33655P J Kelly (Longwarry Nth)

4TAHLEA’S ROSE35287P J Delahunty (Sale)

5RORY MCBRIDE35626E J Stanley (Lara)

6RUNAWAY SUCCESS2R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)

8MIGHTY FOXYN Gieschen (Maffra)

9CROSS IT JO (7)85667E J Stanley (Lara)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 2Ferguson’s Ht205:50PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIGHTY GRUMPYA G Gieschen (Maffra)

2DR. DANIELJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)

3FAST ED45J A Leonard-Scott (Carrum Downs)

4AUSOLA5245K M Fogarty (Heyfield)

5DR. CASSANDRA63526W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

6MYSTIC MCBRIDE45768A D Marum (Lara)

7SPIRAL LINAT Vass (Nyora)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 3Workhire Pty Ltd Ht306:13PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SAXY SARA82687I M Partington (Pearcedale)

2SMASHVILLEP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

3DR. DAMIENJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)

4ARVO UNDERCOVER63247J Chilcott (Iona)

5BLUE FLUSH676F5R D Conway (Bunyip)

6BLAZING MASTERB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)

7COCO BLACK FLASH7A D Marum (Lara)

8JED MYSTAR35536G L Howell (Pearcedale)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 4Southern Aircraft Services06:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHIRAZ COLOUR2414N King (Pearcedale)

2WIKIPEDA68218R J Mildenhall (Mirboo Nth)

3WILDLY ELITE11222S A Holmes (Yarragon)

4BATTLE STATE17274B E Longmore (Tyers)

5MISS PATNICK11883R J Neocleous (Hazelwood )

6KANGA FORCE45344M Justice (Five Ways)

7ARVO’S GOTCHA12262S Chignell (Rosedale)

8BABRAHAM LINCOLN514P M Tabone (Toongabbie)

Race No. 5Brown And Wigg06:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MONKEY MOOSHA27544G S Paez (Athlone)

2LIKA KREUZER51885Y Andrews ( Nth)

3ZAZZOO41231K King (Pearcedale)

4TEE KENNELLY67383J D Elston (Sale)

5HELLO SNOW21556L C Evans (Rosedale)

6SPANISH JACKIE14536S Richer (Foster)

7FIGHTER FUEL81137R G Brittain (Cranbourne West)

8NAT’S RISING58674N L Brown (Heyfield)

Race No. 6Lkd Livestock Leongatha07:11PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VALLEY POWER25133S Creighton (Stradbroke)

2BLACK REFLEX44788T L Bennett (Glenmaggie)

3LITTLE FAWN13836A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)

4CAPTAIN FEARON26355A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)

5OUR RHINO MAN27278M Chilcott (Iona)

6BOSS READY MADE32774R J Toomey (Briagolong)

7BEACHSIDE BABE22438R C Moore (Devon Meadows)

8ELITE MASTER12723G C Whitford (Yarram)

Race No. 7Maffra Community Sports Club07:29PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OUR TYLER ROSE41532S Chignell (Rosedale)

3KID SNOWBALL87444W Kenney (Sale)

4SPOT CASH18861N L Brown (Heyfield)

5ELITE ETHEL21674L C Evans (Rosedale)

6SHOCKMOUNT15313P W Spiteri (Morwell)

7SPIN THE WHEELS44165J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

8MRS. DUDLEY25223J E Zammit (Hazelwood North)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Adams & Pund07:53PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LANCELOT ROSE66858P Andrews ()

2CABIN CREW83752M A Grima (Pearcedale)

3TATIANA ROSE17822J Chignell (Rosedale)

4LEE MAX58777R J Partington (Pearcedale)

555542S J Bye (Gormandale)

6FAST EDDIE MAC85314D I Johnston (Maffra)

7PURE SUSPICION13331L M Gorman (Newborough)

8BALD HEAD CHAMP41888S L Mckay (Denison)

Race No. 9Bridges Gippsland08:13PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PARTO’S SIMBA41734R J Partington (Pearcedale)

2IZZ THAT ME25113N King (Pearcedale)

3JALEENA WYZEE54666L Freeman (Heyfield)

433665G E Young (Glenmaggie)

5DARK DAIMLA25646W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

6PELICAN PAUL56565J R Healey (Kilmany)

7ROMAN EMPEROR31823P E Giles (Moe)

8MANCITY13876G S Paez (Athlone)

Race No. 10Captain’s Cove08:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S SAM85526G F Gieschen (Maffra)

2GAELIC COLLEEN63F76E M Ferguson (Trafalgar)

3WHERE’S WILL24144S A Holmes (Yarragon)

4STONE ROSES15J Chignell (Rosedale)

5ALBEE CASH68277N L Brown (Heyfield)

7STEALTHY CHARIOT48163R J Mildenhall (Mirboo Nth)

8DEADSET NUISANCE1764T A Neilson (Toongabbie)

10SMURF’S SUPREME (6)46587A C Tabone (Nambrok)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments