Sunday 10th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday 10th July 2011

Race No. 1Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au02:12PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERSONA35377NBTT P Reid (Yuroke)
2BAURNA PADDY5NBTR J Britton (Lara)
3HELLO PAPA73372NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
4 LEADFSHR J Britton (Lara)
5OKALATAKA36533NBTD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
6RATTLING RUBIE32566NBTJ A Selleck (Tooradin)
7CANINE EXPRESS3NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
8DOUG DOUGLAS422FSHJ R Higgins (Teesdale)
9MR. WHISTLER54675NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10PRINCESS MELANIE24564FSHK A Collyer (East Coburg)
Race No. 2 Vitamin C02:34PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOO BARE ARMS3FSHT P Reid (Yuroke)
2TALKATIVE64FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3VIOLONCELLO3NBTR J Britton (Lara)
4CHOW CHOW76622NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
5RAMBLING ALONGFSHB L Selleck (Tooradin)
6LIQUID FIX433FSHJ Galea (Melton South)
7DARLEY WHISTLER24222FSHT Monaghan (Darley)
8PAPA TONY34636NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
9AMAZING SAINT24857NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10EM KAY AREFSHD E Selleck (Tooradin)
Race No. 3Radio Sport National02:56PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRONIC TWIST2431535.07J Stephens (Drouin West)
2TEXAS KING5153234.62D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
3SOUND FORCE87187FSHJ Donnelly (Eden Park)
4UNO STAR52573FSTDG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5PURE CHANTILLY42626NBTP E Giles (Moe)
6SAMANTHA DEE71728FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7BAURNA MOLLY7145434.85R J Britton (Lara)
8SUPREME CELINE13342FSTDC Westerlo (Clyde)
9WHERE’S MY CHAMP57884NBTC Medcraft (Costerfield)
10CELLAR DOOR48655NBTL C Evans (Rosedale)
Race No. 4Solo03:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UTTER DOMINATION3271529.88C R (Tynong)
2DON’S PREMIER15416FSHK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
3OUR LISA41472NBTG Watts (Lara)
4STENWICK7421830.01P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
5SHADES OF VIOLET56365FSHN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
6RAWILLER5553830.56J A Sharp (Lara)
7SHAMUS O’JAR7113629.90P E Giles (Moe)
8PEDRO SANCHEZ32254FSHL Ketelaar (Yuroke)
9DAWN PRINCESS43878NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10SEISMIC DALF6545NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 5Facebook.com/sandowndogs03:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAUNY BADTOOTH5416FNBTA Richardson (Bushfield)
2TOTAL REBELLION5432729.88C R Haas (Tynong)
3GIAN GOLD8621730.14P E Giles (Moe)
46747729.97O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
5TEXEM2114429.69D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
6ULTRA SPIN7732630.42I W Dann (Whitelaw)
7STRAWBERRY ROSE2322530.13S J Thomas (Junction Village)
8BINDI WAVES5536129.82T Cortese (Hampton Park)
9MEL75477NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
10BEACH WITCH34674NBTK Bentley (Costerfield)
Race No. 6Rapidvite Accelerator Oil03:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUNTY BESSIE14443NBTR S Smith ( South)
2POWERFULL MISS33618FSTDR J Cook (Stratford)
3MR. ISSUES73484NBTR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
4MAJOR MONOGRAM56254NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5ARMAGEDDON3655734.49J Stephens (Drouin West)
6ELITE 1113234.49P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7MISS VIXEN8667734.26P H Hili (Keysborough)
8UNO STELLA STAR81462NBTM M Hirtzel (Elaine)
9RUN RICHIE RUN7765534.89R W Wood ()
10WHERE’S MY CHAMP57884NBTC Medcraft (Costerfield)
Race No. 7Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au04:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAUNCHINATOR61568NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2PARFAIT ARMOUR18882FSHM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
3PICABOON1128FSHM J Fox (Newport)
4EDUCATED CASH44811NBTA J Britton (Lara)
5BOSSY BETTY6767230.29M J Cowling (Kew)
6MEPUNGA GEORDIE13122FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
7TARMAC BEAUTY33152FSHL C Christopherson (Wunghnu)
8MR. SHARP7564129.94J A Sharp (Lara)
9SUZIE WAVES7776330.17T Cortese (Hampton Park)
10DAWN PRINCESS43878NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Macro Meats04:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETER’S PROJECT5185229.93A Richardson (Bushfield)
2DAINTREE ROCKET2642229.51L M Gorman (Newborough)
3ROXY’S FLAME6742429.62G Robinson (Violet Town)
4AUTOAMERICAN14641FSHD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5STRAPPER’S BOY31321FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
6FULL NOISE346F329.72L C Evans (Rosedale)
7DAINTREE LOVER7282629.88J Westerlo (Clyde)
8MAGIC PENSKI6236630.38P E Giles (Moe)
9BEACH WITCH34674NBTK Bentley (Costerfield)
10MEL75477NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Rapidvite Acv04:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANLYN REGAL7246630.08W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2RUBAL NOON13167FSHE H Dark (Rosebud)
3KINGDOM TOMMY12647FSHP J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
4CHEEKY CHOPS51586NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
5UNCLE PETE34472NBTR Stallworthy (Bayswater )
6TAKE IT HOME2754229.80J A Sharp (Lara)
7LITTLE MR. DEANO46276NBTS L Hastie (Bass)
8WHISTLER’S GIRL68714NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
9LINTONS ACE65857NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10DRAVUNI SANDS78447NBTM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 10Radio Sport National05:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHINY SUDOKU71241NBTE R Vigor (Anakie)
2TEXAS SONG1411T34.48R J Cook (Stratford)
3KINGA WILL1824534.52P E Giles (Moe)
4FURY’S ENFORCER4665434.77M R Fitzpatrick (Craigieburn)
5CARVE ‘EM1463134.59D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
6TWISTED 6216334.76R Shiells (Diamond Creek)
7DONNA MATRIX45734NBTM A Strahan (Brunswick West)
8BLACK NITRO3112834.34P H Hili (Keysborough)
9CELLAR DOOR48655NBTL C Evans (Rosedale)
10RUN RICHIE RUN7765534.89R W Wood (Warragul)
Race No. 11Macro Meats05:23PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMOTION PRINCESS8813729.99J A Sharp (Lara)
2PYRO GIRL4632130.00J R Britton (Anakie)
3LADY GREY56116NBTD M Pulis (Moe South)
4PADDY CONWAY31162NBTR J Britton (Lara)
5PIPER PALMER1452630.48G Micallef (Narre Warren North)
6OLTRE CHIC2387329.95J A Sharp (Lara)
7KISTEX14561FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8STRESS LATER26814NBTG Mitchell (Keysborough)
9LINTONS ACE65857NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10NEW START6687830.45J Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 12Twitter.com/sandowndogs05:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PSYCHEDELIC8537330.41J A Sharp (Lara)
2LUCY’S ROSE41623NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
3TOUGH DEFENDER2546130.30L C Evans (Rosedale)
4JOAN’S COLOUR4582330.31J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
5ALL THE RIVERS84517NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
6OCTANE BABY51661FSHL M Bannan (Violet Town)
7SEISMIC TEXAN52625NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
8BLACK MAJESTIK16136NBTD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
9SEISMIC DALF6545NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10SUZIE WAVES7776330.17T Cortese (Hampton Park)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments