Sunday, 17 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown (SAP) – Sunday, 17 May 2015

Race No. 1Find Us On Facebook2:01 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVER BLING [M]55383FSHT Whitford (Sale)
2GARMON BALE (NSW)[M]442FSHT Womann (Lara)
3HATCHET BALE (NSW)[M]533FSHT Womann (Lara)
4IMMEASURABLE [M]33422FSHG Mannion (Melton South)
5OH LELE SIMON [M]26432NBTS Smith (Lara)
6BEYOND TODAY (NSW)[M]24222FSHA Langton (Anakie)
7CHARMING ALLY (QLD)[M]52546NBTD Chapman (Coburg North)
8BARNABY BOY [M]27FSHB Keel (Devon Meadows)
9AMAROO MADUSA [M]Res.72717FSHC Schembri (Moe South)
10BLITZEM COLA (TAS)[M]Res.F5435NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 2Follow Us @sandowndogs2:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINTREE TRIPPIN [7]2444130.43(3)G Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
2IT’S A BLAST [7]32418NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3DRIFT LINER [7]3138229.86(6)A Britton (Lara)
4AMAROO CRACK IT [7]27676NBTC Schembri (Moe South)
6GRACE MONICA [7]7413429.86(6)R Britton (Lara)
7TONTORIA (NSW)[7]57874FSHC Treherne (Lara)
8SECRET COLOUR [7]7344530.06(1)C Haigh (Crossover)
Race No. 3Follow Us On Instagram2:45 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 595 metres at Sandown Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NATURAL OAK [6]41421NBTJ Westerlo (Clyde)
2MISTY SANNETTE (NSW)[7]52122NBTK Greenough (Pearcedale)
3SIR BRIDGBORN [6]22223NBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
4ALPHA ADONIS [7]46152NBTC Dew (Anakie)
5CHIVALRY [7]77373NBTT Womann (Lara)
6CHUCKA BONE [7]14254NBTT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
7RYNO’S RAIDER (NSW)[6]2342134.27(1)T O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
8ABLE CHIEF [7]76255NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 4Add Us On Snapchat3:03 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY POCKET ROCKET [7]54136NBTC Barnard (Longwarry)
2DALIYA BALE (NSW)[7]154FSHN Davis (Lara)
3FSH
4SEASIDE DAISY [7]35215NBTB Pulis (Moe South)
5BRADLEY’S ANGEL [7]T2431FSHM Ryan (Boronia)
6ARISTOS [7]76466NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
7BEBE (TAS)[7]4130.00(1)R Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
8CHILD’S DREAM [7]165F5NBTG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
Race No. 5Follow Your Dreams (no City Wins) Ht13:21 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAND INTENTION [5]2421529.77(7)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
2YEATES BALE (NSW)[5]81115NBTN Davis (Lara)
3WHO DEY [5]34274FSHK Minne (Moe South)
4WADELOCK BILL [5]73612NBTM Clohesy (Stratford)
5MINE CRAFT [5]1221629.86(1)J Britton (Anakie)
6PAUA TO ESCAPE (NSW)[5]1486329.67(1)G Hall (Yarragon)
7DASHING ROMAN (TAS)[5]37517FSHR Britton (Lara)
8SANZMAN [5]41432NBTL Bottom (Drouin South)
9BARN A SHAKIN [5]Res.78T76NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 6Www.tab.com.au3:41 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEARLESS JOHN [4]2214129.78(5)N Davis (Lara)
2GALAHAD [4]4754530.09(1)T Womann (Lara)
3BEYOND RAPID [4]8113F29.80(4)D Connor (Cranbourne)
4MAINTENANCE MAN [5]42157NBTS Bauer (Lovely Banks)
5REEN’S FABIAN [5]71836NBTJ Holden (Nambrok)
6SONIC DASH [4]1255329.62(8)A Langton (Anakie)
7DAWKINS BALE (NSW)[5]2217829.56(6)N Davis (Lara)
8JENKINS BALE (NSW)[4]2424229.83(2)T Mitchell (Lara)
9BARN A SHAKIN [5]Res.78T76NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 7Rsn – Racing & Sport (no City Wins) Ht23:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND PHANTOM [5]214F529.80(6)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
2LOCH ROMAN (TAS)[5]66524FSHR Britton (Lara)
3HARDEN BALE (NSW)[5]62245NBTT Womann (Lara)
4HESTON LODGE [5]43271NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
5MINSTREL PRINCE [5]1447FNBTJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
6CRAY CRAY [5]F223229.65(8)R Britton (Lara)
7NIFTY NEVEELK [5]74612NBTR Kleeven (Denison)
8MARUNGI CHOICE (NSW)[5]46112NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
9BARN A SHAKIN [5]Res.78T76NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 8Sandown Cup This Thursday4:16 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOUIE NEVEELK [5]F6654NBTR Kleeven (Denison)
2PHOTON JEWEL [5]5135129.58(2)G Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
3BUREKUP BOY [5]72821NBTR Keating (Longford)
4DORIAN BALE (NSW)[5]78427NBTN Davis (Lara)
5LATE ONE NIGHT [5]16243NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6NORK [5]7272229.76(1)J Shaw (Anakie)
7CAMBRIDGE PRINCE [5]15553NBTA Langton (Anakie)
8ICE TORONADO [5]4754730.11(4)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9BARN A SHAKIN [5]Res.78T76NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 9#welovethedogs Damsels Dash4:36 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AQUA VITAE [5]54261NBTD Condon (Devon Meadows)
2NBT
3TINA TWO [5]4435529.80(1)M Davis (Altona Green)
4DYNA SHINKO (NSW)[5]74676NBTN Davis (Lara)
5KHANDI KHANDI [5]76466NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
6DELTA DAISY [5]68646NBTJ Selleck (Tooradin)
7NBT
8AEROPLANE CINDY (NSW)[5]6322329.80(8)D Murray (Napoleons)
Race No. 10Rsn Carnival4:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOLAN LAD [6]7521329.86(5)R Redenbach (Cranbourne)
2BLACK PONTIAC (NSW)[6]54181FSHD Selleck (Tooradin)
3GRAFF BALE (NSW)[6]3513129.83(4)N Davis (Lara)
4BANNISTER BALE (NSW)[6]15414NBTN Davis (Lara)
5MEPUNGA ROSIE [6]511729.93(2)J Britton (Anakie)
6FATBOY NORM [6]44321FSHB Shillington (Lara)
7COAL CHEETAH (QLD)[6]147129.84(3)J Greenough (Pearcedale)
8HENRY GARTH [6]25327NBTN Boyd (Pearcedale)
9MAKE THAT CALL [6]Res.85646NBTG Bartlett (Tenby Point)
Race No. 11The Dog – Money Or The Box? (250+ Rank)5:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILSON’S DREAM (NSW)[5]63854FSTDS Stefanos (Longwood)
2LETHAL BLUE [5]56365NBTD Brown (Heyfield)
3LOLLIE LIVEWIRE [5]68548FSHM Ellis (Nathalia)
4NBT
5IMA RIVER BOY [5]76275NBTD Saunders (Somerville)
6DESTINI LOBO [5]5327629.76(1)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7ZIPPING BASIL (NSW)[5]4185530.14(1)R Britton (Lara)
8UNO WHIRL [5]5568230.07(5)P Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
9BARN A SHAKIN [5](4)78T76NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 12Www.superdogs.com.au (250+ Rank)5:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL TO CLASSY (NSW)[5]25455NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
2RAMBO’S PARTY [5]77225NBTA Caramia (Melton)
3MISS LATOYA [5]6818729.96(3)R Cook (Munro)
4WOLFBANE MCCABE (QLD)[5]13177NBTP Romagnino (Moe)
5BIG BAD TOM [5]27245NBTC Davis (Altona Green)
6MADEMOISELLE SOX [5]62832NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
7NBT
8ME NAME’S NELSON [5]4531FFSHM Ellis (Nathalia)
9BARN A SHAKIN [5]Res.78T76NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)