Thursday, 21 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday, 21 May 2015

Race No. 1Tune In To Rsn Carnival7:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARMED AND READY (NSW)[5]2444229.19(8)B Ennis (Lara)
2GANGNAM STYLE [5]2112629.70(8)C Capuano (Anakie)
3MEPUNGA RANGER [5]2221329.76(3)S Elsum (Camperdown)
4DYNA ALCHEMIST (NSW)[5]1347429.44(1)S Collins (Lara)
5AMARO BALE (NSW)[5]3522729.30(5)N Davis (Lara)
6GORHAM BALE (NSW)[5]7146529.40(5)S Collins (Lara)
7DYNA YEMEN (NSW)[5]7251629.35(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
8HUMPHREY BALE (NSW)[5]1466229.48(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
9MARUNGI CHOICE (NSW)[5]Res.6112FNBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
10DYNA NORFOLK (NSW)[5]Res.4F73729.54(7)N Davis (Lara)
Race No. 2Grv To The City (sale) Distance Final7:25 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $14,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $11,500 2nd: $2,300 3rd: $1,150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNCLE ANT [6]43566FSTDP Rowley (Denison)
2TIME DIMENSION [5]33641NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3BLACK KASPA (NSW)[5]64887FSHN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
4DANCING PUMPS [7]44234NBTS Neocleous (Yinnar South)
5TEXAN STAR (WA)[5]42T82NBTC Johnson (Longford)
6PAT THE BAKER [5]7F778FSTDD Jones (Devon Meadows)
7HASHTAG YOLO [7]75636NBTK Gorman (Tanjil South)
8DICK DASTARDLY [7]83655FSHJ Stephens (Drouin West)
Race No. 3Find Us On Facebook7:45 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKABILLY KING [5]5272534.75(1)E Dowsey (Cowwarr)
2RYNO’S RAIDER (NSW)[5]3421134.26(7)T O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
3COSMIC WISE (WA)[4]1671833.91(2)J Britton (Anakie)
4IKAKU BALE (NSW)[5]42525FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
5LAKERVILLE [5]21253FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6SHANLYN PATCH [4]6521834.20(3)S Ralph (Tooradin)
7KERRIGAN BALE (NSW)[5]37344FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
8JOKOWI [5]24143NBTC Capuano (Anakie)
9CAMBRIDGE PRINCE [5]Res.55532NBTA Langton (Anakie)
10MECHATRONIC [5]Res.54511NBTD Coleman (Lara)
Race No. 4#welovethedogs8:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA UTOPIA [4]2312329.50(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
2DYNA KEITARO (NSW)[4]3774129.32(3)T Womann (Lara)
3BARKSDALE (NSW)[4]7721229.60(5)G Jose (Catani)
4ARISTOTLE BALE (NSW)[4]1743429.36(1)N Davis (Lara)
5DYNAMO’S GIFT [4]8725129.43(4)R Darby (Drysdale)
6BALLERINO [4]5127329.40(8)J Borg (Maryborough)
7LEKTRA OUTLAW [4]4233229.59(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
8DYNA NICO (NSW)[5]4122429.62(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
9CORNELIUS FUDGE [5]Res.4866129.30(8)L Cockerell (Buckley)
10CRACKERJACK ROSE [5]Res.1387829.71(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 5$50k Quaddie Jackpot8:28 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO RAGE [3]6412529.26(1)J Galea (Lara)
2PELOTON BALE (NSW)[4]1553229.68(2)T Mitchell (Lara)
3IMA FAIRYTALE [4]5624129.56(2)H Collins (Lara)
4REPAYMENTS (NSW)[4]86F5129.36(5)B Ennis (Lara)
5MEPUNGA ARMAGH [2]4433229.34(1)J Britton (Anakie)
6GAUCHO (NSW)[3]1532129.43(7)B Ennis (Lara)
7WHODAT KNOCKIN’ [3]1237329.26(1)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
8KISS ME KETUT [3]2832129.46(6)D Burnett (Marcus Hill)
Race No. 6Bill Collins Memorial8:52 PM (VIC time)
S/E Group 3 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $35,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $7,000 3rd: $3,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FERNANDO BALE (NSW)[1]1111128.98(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
2ELFEN BALE (NSW)[4]3111629.64(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
3DYNA VILLA (NSW)[1]1117229.21(6)N Davis (Lara)
4LUCA NEVEELK [5]1F22829.42(2)G Kleeven (Denison)
5WESTON EAST (NSW)[2]7251229.30(3)A Langton (Anakie)
6LAMIA BALE (NSW)[1]3261129.23(6)S Collins (Lara)
7USAIN I’M NUTTY [1]3611429.21(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
8SPRING LEAF (NSW)[3]1233429.35(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
9BALLERINO [4]Res.5127329.40(8)J Borg (Maryborough)
10KISS ME KETUT [3]Res.2832129.46(6)D Burnett (Marcus Hill)
Race No. 7Tab.com.au Cup Night Stayers9:12 PM (VIC time)
Group Listed event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $21,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $15,000 2nd: $4,500 3rd: $2,250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEKS [4]2215442.02(4)P Bouchier (Dennington)
2VOLKSJAGER BLUE [5]26573NBTP Ryder (Corio)
3JULIE BALE (NSW)[4]4562642.02(8)S Collins (Lara)
4SHANLYN LUCY [5]12325NBTA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
5DZEKO (QLD)[2]1321341.55(5)A Jackson (Pearcedale)
6FEIKUAI POLLY [4]3123542.33(8)A Steele (Doncaster)
7TEARS SIAM (NSW)[3]7215341.91(8)R Britton (Lara)
8KNOW DANGER (NZ)[5]72523NBTJ Shaw (Anakie)
9MATLIN’S TORNADO [6]Res.74533NBTL Repici (Hampton Park)
Race No. 8Rsn Sandown Cup Final (gobis)9:35 PM (VIC time)
S/E Group 1 event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $260,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $175,000 2nd: $50,000 3rd: $25,000 GOBIS: $10,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC VEE BEE (NSW)[5]6711242.04(2)R Britton (Lara)
2SWEET IT IS [1]4242141.46(3)B Finn (Herne Hill)
3LOVE AFFAIR (NSW)[5]12132NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4LADY TOY [2]2431141.80(6)B Ennis (Lara)
5ZIPPING MAGGIE (NSW)[4]2645241.85(2)P Dapiran (Northwood)
6MULLAWAY (NSW)[5]11212NBTJ Price (Canungra)
7UNIX BALE (NSW)[4]2658142.09(1)S Collins (Lara)
8SPACE STAR (NSW)[3]1111141.26(5)R Britton (Lara)
9KNOW DANGER (NZ)[5]Res.72523NBTJ Shaw (Anakie)
10DZEKO (QLD)[2]Res.1321341.55(5)A Jackson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 9Grv To The City (sale – Vic Bred) Final9:55 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $13,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VULCAN ROSE [5]47163FSHB Chignell (Rosedale)
2VIRGINIA ROSE [5]17346NBTS Chignell (Rosedale)
3BUREKUP BOY [5]28215NBTR Keating (Longford)
4LAKEVIEW LUKE [6]24434NBTM Whelan (Metung)
5GOOD JUDGE BUDDY [5]24342FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6MY ZEPHYR [5]1326129.65(3)N Armstrong (Cranbourne)
7LAKEVIEW HARLEY [5]11222NBTM Whelan (Metung)
8CANINO [5]31441NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9ONE CUP SHORT [5]Res.61553NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10ANDY JAY [5]Res.13145FSTDT Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Follow Us @sandowndogs Final10:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARDEN BALE (NSW)[5]22453NBTT Womann (Lara)
2WADELOCK BILL [5]36123NBTM Clohesy (Stratford)
3DASHING ROMAN (TAS)[5]75172NBTR Britton (Lara)
4LOCH ROMAN (TAS)[5]65242NBTR Britton (Lara)
5HESTON LODGE [5]3271129.73(4)C Haigh (Crossover)
6MINSTREL PRINCE [5]447F3NBTJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
7GRAND INTENTION [5]4215129.49(1)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
8YEATES BALE (NSW)[5]11154NBTN Davis (Lara)
9GREYSYND PHANTOM [5]Res.14F5529.80(6)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
10WHO DEY [5]Res.42745NBTK Minne (Moe South)
Race No. 11Tab Rewards10:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC YAP [5]31214NBTJ Chignell (Rosedale)
2LEKTRA CONCORD [5]1817729.36(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
3CRACKERJACK BURN [5]33126NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4DYNA BRAINIAC (NSW)[5]17626NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5ZEPPELIN BALE (NSW)[5]8551729.54(1)N Davis (Lara)
6MECHATRONIC [5]5451129.75(5)D Coleman (Lara)
7PAPPA GALLO [5]4541129.45(5)M Cortese (Hampton Park)
8KAWASAKI ROSE (NSW)[5]25122FSHD Coleman (Lara)
9STAR LORD [5]Res.51527FSHR Stephens (Drouin West)
10NORTHERN BLUES [5]Res.62121FSHP Glover (Numurkah)
Race No. 12Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au10:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YARIS BALE (NSW)[5]22561FSHD Coleman (Lara)
2CREATIVE KARISMA [5]4353129.34(3)K Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
3EYES ADORABLE (NSW)[5]46422NBTA Langton (Anakie)
4BEYOND RAPID [5]113F329.80(4)D Connor (Cranbourne)
5SHORT CAKE CLOUD (NSW)[5]22215NBTK Virtue (Tooradin)
6SENOR GRUMPY [5]21125NBTA Jackson (Pearcedale)
7SIMPLY CRUZIN [5]12257NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
8SPLASH MOUNTAIN [5]323F129.64(8)T Mitchell (Lara)
9HE’S INNOCENT (NSW)[5]Res.13714FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
10AKINA AKEIRA [5]Res.47246NBTJ Rowley (Denison)