Sunday, 24 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown (SAP) – Sunday, 24 April 2016

Race No. 1Red Dog Run – Grv Vic Bred Ht11:53 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANDREA DORIA [M]2FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2DR. WATSON [M]42372FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3DUNDER [M]6FSHP Scott-smith (Warragul)
4BIG COLD BURST [M]FSHA Hyde (Lara)
5EDDIE EAGLE [M]FSHJ Psaila (Little River)
6FAR OUT INDIAN [M]46835NBTS Neocleous (Yinnar South)
7BORN BILLY [M]FSHR Britton (Lara)
8SUNSET OASIS [M]FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
9QUEEN ELMA [M]Res.67645NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
10KEMOSABE [M]Res.76754NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Grv Vic Bred Maiden Ht22:12 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEGRO DESTINI [M]25463NBTA Panetta (Melton West)
2DR. MELEZAR [M]FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3BORN MOLLY [M]FSHR Britton (Lara)
4JOHNNY BULLET [M]33242NBTG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
5DR. GIDGET [M]7FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
6BLUE IS BLACK [M]FSHF Italia (Pearcedale)
7PENULTIMATE [M]34FSHD Beasley (Footscray West)
8ASTON KODY [M]FSHT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
9QUEEN ELMA [M]Res.67645NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
10JUMPED BAIL [M]Res.85578NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
Race No. 3Grv Vic Bred Maiden Ht32:36 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETTER NOW [M]5434FSHP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
2DESTINI DOLPHIN [M]64664NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3IT’S A FLING [M]62FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4HIDE THE WALLET [M]FSHA Galea (Sunshine North)
5IKAIKA WARRIOR [M]FSHK Greenough (Pearcedale)
6WEEKEND IN PARIS [M]FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
7TINY BOPPER [M]44322NBTG Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
8DR. OLIVER [M]FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
9KEMOSABE [M]Res.76754NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
10JUMPED BAIL [M]Res.85578NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
Race No. 4Grv Vic Bred Maiden Ht42:53 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVATAR THOR [M]263FSHS Elmes (Cranbourne South)
2COLDEN GIRL [M]FSHR Britton (Lara)
3KNIGHTRIDER [M]FSHI Collins (Kilmany)
4CARMYLE [M]42768FSTDC Mizzi (Cranbourne)
5CANAL COURT [M]82NBTP Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
6BELLE DEITY [M]3NBTL Smith (Langwarrin)
7DR. CADENZA [M]FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
8MATT MACHINE [M]FSHJ Ennis (Lara)
9QUEEN ELMA [M]Res.67645NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
10KEMOSABE [M]Res.76754NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Seaford Tigers Presentation3:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN TEARS [7]F186429.96(1)R Britton (Lara)
2FIREBIRD TESS [7]8563330.24(1)Y Byron (Noble Park)
3RUBBLE TO EXCEL (NSW)[7]41634NBTP Galea (Rosedale)
4COOLAN MAN [7]74130.14(2)R Redenbach (Cranbourne)
5BEL AIR MIST [7]64281NBTG Rounds (Devon Meadows)
6BELT UP TUBSY (QLD)[7]221NBTB Ennis (Lara)
7TAPPING TEARS [7]4266230.27(7)R Britton (Lara)
8ZIPPING SILVA (NSW)[7]5122FSHC Jones (Rosedale)
9DR. DARKRAI [7]Res.47532FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10KAYO KING [7]Res.34417NBTG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
Race No. 6Rapid Fire Racing Returns 5 May3:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLIPAWAY SIMBA [5]87523FSHK Quinn (Cundare)
2PACIFIC DREAMER [5]4331129.64(3)F Bickerton (Pearcedale)
3JACK’S RAINBOW [5]37231FSHN Carthew (Newcomb)
4SNOW MATTER [5]22421NBTM Brown (Loch)
5LOVE SHAK (NSW)[5]64647FSHM Marshall (Melton South)
6MALEUNE [5]15215NBTC Jones (Rosedale)
7TOSHULAN [5]34631NBTR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
8DR. COMPULSION [5]46458NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 7Bill Collins Speed Star 5 May4:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOTANIC LASS [6]44115FSHG Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
2ROAD DRILLER [6]67416FSHA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
3BLACK CHEVELLE [6]18382NBTG Rounds (Devon Meadows)
4NANCY BOTWIN [6]61363FSHW Rudd (Cranbourne)
5WHY NOT SUE [6]42434NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
6EMPIRE ENTOURAGE [6]1P31729.52(7)J Hopkins (Junction Village)
7ZIPPING GATOR (NSW)[6]42314NBTC Jones (Rosedale)
8ZIPPING NOLEN (NSW)[6]53525NBTC Jones (Rosedale)
9TURBO LONGSTRIDE [6]Res.18735FSHD Franklin (Lang Lang)
Race No. 8Rsn 927 Sandown Cup 26 May4:19 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DODGY DEDE [5]24356NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
2COSMIC KADE [4]6435630.00(1)M Biggins (Ferntree Gully)
3WHY NOT LES [4]2525829.64(5)W Gray (Wendouree)
4PROVEN FANTASY [5]4137629.74(2)B Morse (Cranbourne)
5THREE DAY SHADOW (NSW)[4]1545429.68(8)L Weeks (Tyabb)
6DARK JAMESON [5]12443NBTS Barker (Elphinstone)
7COUSIN COSMO [5]8F741NBTC Treherne (Lara)
8DIAMOND PYTHON [5]45216NBTG Saunders (Somerville)
Race No. 9Grv Vic Bred Maiden Ht54:36 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLATTER [M]22852NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2HOT CHARCOAL [M]55FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
3JETT ZAFONIC [M]26363NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
4DR. ELEONORA [M]FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
5NOTORIOUS ONE [M]FSHK Greenough (Pearcedale)
6LADY BANJO [M]FSHK Virtue (Tooradin)
7LADY MYA [M]FSHJ Psaila (Little River)
8SILVERALI [M]FSHR Britton (Lara)
9KEMOSABE [M]Res.76754NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
10JUMPED BAIL [M]Res.85578NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
Race No. 10Grv Vic Bred Maiden Ht64:54 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHODAT BANGIN’ [M]5NBTA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
2BETTER GO [M]FSHP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
3CARRY ON PENDLES [M]FSHR Britton (Lara)
4ROCKON FIRE [M]FSHJ Psaila (Little River)
5DR. KESTREL [M]FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
6DRAFTED [M]5F4FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
7IT’S A BUZZ [M]FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8DAINTREE JIM [M]34486NBTR Matthews (Arcadia South)
9QUEEN ELMA [M]Res.67645NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
10KEMOSABE [M]Res.76754NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11The Get Out Stakes – Grv Vic Bred Ht75:09 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARRY ON QUINNEY [M]FSHR Britton (Lara)
2PECHEY [M]FSHJ Greenough (Pearcedale)
3CANDYO [M]FSHG Howell (Pearcedale)
4DON’S COLLISION [M]72784NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
5JEREMIAH JACK [M]54322NBTS Bauer (Lovely Banks)
6DR. FRANKIE [M]FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
7MIGNON [M]5FSHS Nagy (Traralgon)
8BETTER IN BOOTS [M]FSHM Galea (Sunshine North)
9QUEEN ELMA [M]Res.67645NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
10JUMPED BAIL [M]Res.85578NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)