Sunday 27th November 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday 27th November 2011

Race No. 1Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au02:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RONALD3557FSHT Vass (Poowong )
2GOLDEN GOAL3NBTP W Arnott (Lara)
3EMRYST BALEFSHS J Collins (Lara)
4LITTLE RED LADY6328FSHC E Abbott (Edenhope)
5FIRESIDE CITYFSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
6GO SILVEY GO776FSHT Daaboul (Williamstown)
7IGNACIO458NBTT Womann (Lara)
8WONAEAMIRRI3FSHP W Arnott (Lara)
Race No. 2Donvale Cricket Club02:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVIERA MISS87837NBTT Womann (Lara)
2KINGS PRIDE53342NBTL H Kraemer ( South)
3PACQUIAO13421NBTC J Hayes (Mill Park)
4ROLAND’S HOPE4828729.70S W Burke (Kanyapella)
5TANDAR LASS83862NBTR K Stack (Lara)
6BOSSY BETTY5381830.29M J Cowling (Kew)
7ARAGORN7524729.73J R Britton (Anakie)
8KARINGAL TOTE68612NBTM C Brown (Loch)
Race No. 3Esp Tecforce02:53PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN KNOX16266FSHK M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
2GIANT KAISER75816FSHP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
3HARBOUR ROSE3455429.87S A Fisher (Lara)
4CRAFTY SHIRAZ85367NBTB J Duffy (Ballan)
5SICEM LIZ84428NBTJ Abela (Clyde)
6CROSSY’S RIVAL41437NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7ALL QUALITY14487FSHR J Britton (Lara)
8BUMP INTO YOU31F76NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 4Phillip Island Private Residents03:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACALLUM15364NBTK A Collyer (East Coburg)
2FAY BALE45757FSHS J Collins (Lara)
3BLUEY’S LUCK25618NBTM Georgiou (Forest Hill)
4DEIMOST1384NBTB S Loft (Melton Sth)
5CHASING FIRE61843FSHT Womann (Lara)
6MODERN FANTASY541830.16A Langton (Anakie)
7IKARI THUNDER43831FSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
8IRISH HIGH66315FSHR J Giles (Harston)
Race No. 5Direct Building Products03:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MCCOSKER SPEED2721230.24W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2GLAMOROUS DENISE3252430.56B F Haintz ()
3KING’S KARIZZMA2153729.92K King (Pearcedale)
4NO MORE EXPRESS56141FSHA J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
5MAXIM REALITY3237629.83J R Britton (Anakie)
6STAR 56236NBTP J Clark (Wangaratta)
7MATTY’S GIFT84786NBTP C Brown (Loch)
8 RUBY74374NBTR J Giles (Harston)
Race No. 6Springvale Rsl03:43PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHILDAVIAN1214230.14G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
2ANNIE ANTEATER75443NBTS Corrigan (Cranbourne)
3WITCH’S POTION11113FSHS A Holmes (Yarragon)
4CLASSY SARZY27887FSHR J Giles (Harston)
5LAURIE VALENTINE5315429.97R J Britton (Lara)
6PARAMOUNT CHIEF71484NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
7LONELY DELIGHT63787NBTP J Clark (Wangaratta)
8JAQUI STRESS72365FSHK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 7Tpcc La Porchetta03:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHYLLIS ELLEN15545FSHR R Reardon (Seymour)
2TERRY’S DELIGHT13345NBTP J Clark (Wangaratta)
3DR. AYE JAY67633NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4TRUBBO33231FSHA B Thurston (Lemnos)
5DIAZ BEAUTY8657429.96T Womann (Lara)
6ANCIENT HEART616T730.68P P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
7HANIFY’S HEROINE33317FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
8COMFREY51764NBTP S Matthews (Buninyong)
Race No. 8Doogood Dhalsens04:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRANDATE55356NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
2MELALUKA LAD66373NBTL R Morshead (Barongarook)
3MAX’S AWESOME54614NBTJ S Telling (Maffra)
4PARAMOUNT DIVA45782NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
5WATCH OUT PETE4258629.67G Mitchell (Grantville)
6MAGIC RUBBLE8441230.32T Womann (Lara)
7MAKE THE CALL4115730.13A Langton (Anakie)
8ULTRA SPIN2523730.42I W Dann (Whitelaw)
Race No. 9Cricket Club Challenge04:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEVER ASK11466FSTDG Mitchell (Grantville)
2HELL RIDER16473FSTDN Barnett (Devon Meadows)
3SAMANTHA DEE23124NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
4NITRISS NEVEELK71254FSTDR Kleeven (Denison)
5CANDESCENT14256FSTDM Smirnis (Croydon North)
6TIGER’S REBEL84543NBTT Jacques (Heathcote)
7ARVO’S FLORENCE66342NBTS Arvanitis (Noble Park)
8NOAKI PACE6818735.14M W Baldock (Pearcedale)
9PLATANI54676NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
Race No. 10Facebook.com/sandowndogs04:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS DYNASTY47843NBTT Womann (Lara)
2JOSHUA16FSHR W Mccullagh (Lara)
3LITTLE MR. DEANO55475NBTS L Hastie (Bass)
4JUNGLE HERO4231329.76R J Britton (Lara)
5SECRET RICKY73524NBTF Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
6CAROL BALE22173FSHS J Collins (Lara)
7TALLOW WOOD43563NBTY R Arnaud (Diamond Creek)
8HAWAII MAGIC66885NBTR J Giles (Harston)
Race No. 11Twitter.com/sandowndogs05:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROUSE FLYER37313FSHP A Fish (Dennington)
2DR. IONA4765330.24J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
3KATATHANI5371130.06G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
4HERE’S KATH43167FSHL R Morshead (Barongarook)
5EXCLUSIVITY18271FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6RESTLESS TEDDY63474FSHR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
7BIGBOY JOSH76266NBTR J Britton (Lara)
8COOL PICK26352FSHC E Abbott (Edenhope)
Race No. 12Bring Your Club To Sandown05:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAST ONE IN37486NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
2MOTORETTE418FSHR W Mccullagh (Lara)
3HANASU455129.83R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
4FOLEY BALE85466FSHS J Collins (Lara)
5TIGERS REVENGE63677NBTP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
6IKARI BOY24675NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
7MIRACLE PEACE65377FSHK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
8DIRT CHEAP415FSHG J Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments