Thursday 24th November 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday 24th November 2011

Race No. 1Www.superdogs.com.au07:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN IMPALA68381NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
2TRAIN ON2861F30.32R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
3SHANLYN PEANUT17153NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
4NOVA VITE7221529.61M T Carter (Violet Town)
5CROWDZA CLAPPIN16122NBTN King (Pearcedale)
6LISA’S TREE51529.89R J Britton (Lara)
7DR. AYE JAY67633NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8CONVICTION42252NBTJ S Ennis (Lara)
9NOBODY’S PRINCE1512NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
10BONNIE DOOGAN3436130.20S N Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 2Facebook.com/sandowndogs07:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 595 Metres at Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOUBLE JEOPARDY86568NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
2BLACK PHYSIQUE42472FSTDS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
3KUUSOU RUMBA57543NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
4SIZZLIN’ FRIZ37271FSTDM J Clohesy (Stratford)
5UCME TYPHOON5242234.53R J Britton (Lara)
6MAX A ZILLION23163FSTDM J Auld (Tatura)
7WADELOCK GALO34313FSTDM J Clohesy (Stratford)
8BAURNA MOLLY5117634.72R J Britton (Lara)
Race No. 3Twitter.com/sandowndogs07:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MCCOSKER SPEED2721230.24W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2LIMBURG GOLD3627629.85C Reivers (Darley)
3NINO FIELDS2372230.33J Thompson (Pearcedale)
4SODA BOY12111FSHP E Giles (Moe)
5HURLEE3112529.58J Galea (Tarneit)
6MATADOR LAD21285NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
7MAHOGANY BOY4353229.86E M King (Sulky)
8SUNSET JET13534NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
9LEKTRA 22163NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
10ZENDA1853F29.79T P Reid (Yuroke)
Race No. 4Grenda Transit Management08:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL BROOKLYN1111129.41J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2ELITE CHI CHI2231430.09T A Proctor (Alberton West)
3SOOKIE16212NBTS I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
4TOTAL REBELLION1338829.71C R (Tynong)
5COME ON RODGE85331NBTJ M Giles (Moe)
6IT’S A NEVEELK62362NBTG Kleeven (Denison)
7SURON UNDERCOVER16231NBTR Stevens (Athlone)
8BLEDISLOE55738NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
9RESTLESS TEDDY63474FSHR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
10BOSSY BETTY5381830.29M J Cowling (Kew)
Race No. 5Radio Sport 08:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA KATEF134329.90G J Bate (Lara)
2BUDGIE LASS3442629.54R J Redenbach ()
3LEKTRA BILLY6475429.85D J Fisher (Lara)
4SIMPLY CHARLIE7823329.77P E Giles (Moe)
5CARLOW QUEEN5115330.11N Walls (Melton)
6TIMMY WOODCOCK7254329.70P E Giles (Moe)
7HELLA GOOD1437329.70G J Bate (Lara)
8MYSTERIOUS LOLA3574529.68S B Toner (Garfield)
Race No. 6 Blood Booster Final ()08:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $15,015,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $15,002,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GORDON BALE1311229.64G J Bate (Lara)
2CAROL ALLEN64F1229.56G J Bate (Lara)
3CROSSFARNOGUE6527129.57G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
4MCDOOM1423129.50J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5TAKE ME HOME1114229.94A Cole (Lara)
66274129.14A L Dailly (Anakie)
7STACK ‘EM FLAT2341129.61G J Bate (Lara)
8LEKTRA JOHNSON2423229.91A L Dailly (Anakie)
9SIMPLY CHARLIE7823329.77P E Giles (Moe)
10CARLOW QUEEN5115330.11N Walls (Melton)
Race No. 7Solo09:11PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAM CHICK1256834.74J R Britton (Anakie)
2KNOCKA KNOWS ALL14127FSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3BAD COMPANY44113FSTDG M Rounds (Tooradin)
4DAINTREE PALACE5155834.15L M Gorman (Newborough)
5LIBERTY SPEED73113FSTDT Galea (Melton South)
6PURE STEALTH68635NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
7PREMIER BOLONEY3653234.63K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8ROBERT ANDREW4234834.03R J Britton (Lara)
Race No. 8Macro Meats09:35PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN MAYHEM3217129.63J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2DYNA LOWELL3521429.59A L Dailly (Anakie)
3BITTEN1115329.32A L Dailly (Anakie)
4DON CHENDO7463529.55L Ketelaar (Yuroke)
5ALLEN ELROY1611329.36G J Bate (Lara)
6COOLAN MISS4113729.38R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
7BLACK HOMBRE4424129.54A J Britton (Lara)
82527129.23V P Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
Race No. 9Rapidvite Acid Neutralizer09:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN PUZZLE3167629.70M T Carter (Violet Town)
2BARRY BLOWOUT8475129.67S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
3DYNA FIG4748430.21G J Bate (Lara)
4BLOSS’S BENSON4168429.63A R Mills (Tooradin)
5DYNA DIGGER45417NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
6WHERE’S TURNER7441229.80P E Giles (Moe)
7MARTILI BALE3147129.55G J Bate (Lara)
8SLEEP WALK1354129.75R J Britton (Lara)
9WHERE’S LUKE38818NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
10PLANKTON78188FSHJ Galea (Tarneit)
Race No. 10Free Entry Every Thursday10:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO TURBO4121429.75J Galea (Lara)
2DODGE CHALLENGER42155NBTK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
3ELMIRA BALE73123NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4MR. SHARP2115129.94J A Sharp (Lara)
5SHE AIN’T LATE1541129.61L M Allen (Darnum)
6DYNA STEAL1462529.46A L Dailly (Anakie)
7KHUMBU4437529.77R J Britton (Lara)
8HILLBILLY HIPPY13217NBTP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
9KINGS PRIDE53342NBTL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
10HANIFY’S HEROINE33317FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 11Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au10:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENSKE NAN31183NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
2DYNA BEAT3141129.72G J Bate (Lara)
3BRYNNE BALE1141729.92G J Bate (Lara)
4ELITE FAIRY7134430.38B Proctor (Alberton West)
5EVERYWHERE66232FSHD Crisafi (Officer)
6SURF STICKA6751229.63W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7MYSTERY PINK8141529.65M T Carter (Violet Town)
8SOUTHWOOD BOLT17217NBTS J Elsum (Camperdown)
9LEKTRA ANGEL78476NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
10RILEY MAK65458FSTDS N Fisher (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments