Sunday 2nd January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday 2nd January 2011

Race No. 1Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au12:54PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALLEN MONARO62G J Bate (Lara)
2MISS SERAFINA4A Langton (Anakie)
3BEE FAST16447C W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
4GENERAL STORM53TJ Peters (Cranbourne West)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6DYNA JOEA L Dailly (Anakie)
7HUTMAKERR J Britton (Lara)
8PERIS32484I M Partington (Pearcedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Rapidvite01:14PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KORERO4J A Illman (Pearcedale)
2HANK BULGER27363G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3SPITFIRE JACK453D J Williams (Bannockburn)
4ALLEN DAVISG J Bate (Lara)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6KON TIKIR J Britton (Lara)
7DANCING FEATURE37538M Marshall (Pentland Hills)
8BELRON CATH83766I M Partington (Pearcedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Sandown Sixes Returns January 201101:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAWILLER52J A Sharp (Lara)
2BROS AUSSIE45637P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
3KINGSTON SKY36336M L Williams (Noble Park)
4BOGGY SPITFIRE46R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6CAROL ALLEN4G J Bate (Lara)
7BLOW A KISSA Langton (Anakie)
8DYNA MAXA L Dailly (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Macro Meats01:50PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS ELEGANT26252R J Cook (Stratford)
2ALETA ALLEN2G J Bate (Lara)
3SLEEP WALKR J Britton (Lara)
4REVELATION TWO4B J Duffy (Ballan)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6DELCORN MISS57335N Wynd (Lismore)
7ARAZI4A Langton (Anakie)
8MISS MYSTERIOUS686M J Riley (Langwarrin)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5$35 Race Night Buffet02:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIVA DOLL24274B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
2BLUE JUICE67325M F Bourke (Breakwater)
3TOUCH OF LANKAN35662S Clarke (Tooradin)
4OROLOGIO47684A G Setford (Cranbourne)
5HEADIE LOMAR53182N J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
6FENNEL BALE26124A L Dailly (Anakie)
7SPUD RUFUS27721G A Burton (Euroa)
8TORAH’S GOLD23634J Clay (Lang Lang)
9OUR OWN STAR48467K J H Mccann (Rye)
10MISS JALAPENO88775D A Schwarz (Dallas)
Race No. 6Www.rapidvite.com02:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SLIPAWAY WILLY55412N Wynd (Lismore)
2INNISFREE MISS61644A L Dailly (Anakie)
3PILLOW TORQUE41226T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
4RUNAWAY SUCCESS22455R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
5SURF HAZE34442L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
6PHELAN READY54312I C Brown (Loch)
7PARIS MONTANA42143S B Toner (Garfield)
8POWER OF THOR44225I P Newcombe (Koo Wee Rup)
9MARLY BOND76524P C Brown (Loch)
10DRUMMA WATER82447K Quinn (Cundare)
Race No. 7Solo02:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLONDE TANK53374T Cortese (Hampton Park)
2NERO LANKAN26322S Clarke (Tooradin)
3BAMBI BALE34543G J Bate (Lara)
4POWERFULL MISS78675R J Cook (Stratford)
5JUST SUPREME32213L Gough (Nyora)
6JOHNNY ROTTEN27162P J Galea (Rosedale)
7HAFREN BALE62167A L Dailly (Anakie)
8LAVALIERE15515S B Toner (Garfield)
9SAMCHA45867S Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
10MISS JALAPENO88775D A Schwarz (Dallas)
Race No. 8Macro Meats03:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE SHIRAZ67355E Mccormack (Burwood East)
2GRANDATE53143K Quinn (Cundare)
3VEDDER BALE26124G J Bate (Lara)
4CASUAL FORCE23342P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5MIA TIGER52512P C Brown (Loch)
6CONNEMARA SUZY51116J Maye (Drysdale)
7SHANLYN SAMMY66217W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8ARROGANCE72854D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
9MISS JALAPENO88775D A Schwarz (Dallas)
10MAVIS WINIFRED54675R J Partington (Pearcedale)
Race No. 9Twitter.com/sandowndogs03:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SCARLET RUNNER12383D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
2DIGI TWO44567G Hall (Officer)
3WYNDHAM SHIRAZ87424N P Ryan (Werribee)
4TEXAS SONG33111R J Cook (Stratford)
5BLONDE LUCK55436T Cortese (Hampton Park)
6MINU BALE43125G J Bate (Lara)
7MONSTERED32414H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
8DYNA BARB113A L Dailly (Anakie)
9MISS JALAPENO88775D A Schwarz (Dallas)
10MAVIS WINIFRED54675R J Partington (Pearcedale)
Race No. 10Radio Sport 92703:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA VIV126A L Dailly (Anakie)
2ALLEN BULLMAN351G J Bate (Lara)
3FULHAM PRIDE13456G Cini (Deer Park)
4BINDI WAVES65584T Cortese (Hampton Park)
5WATA SMARTIE44134W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6ALLEN ELROY1G J Bate (Lara)
7SIPS HER COFFEE24522R J Hume (Bunyip)
8GILLY ROCKS51686J Quaife (Nyora)
9SAMCHA45867S Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
10MAVIS WINIFRED54675R J Partington (Pearcedale)
Race No. 11Dandenong Dry Clean04:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLONDE POTTER43736T Cortese (Hampton Park)
2BOSSY BETTY62888M J Cowling (Kew)
3KID CUDI35286A L Dailly (Anakie)
4TEXAS WAVES72536P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5SIX LITRE87721R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
6KIRABILLI ROVE37451D Goudge (Illowa)
7EMAAR62162A J Osborne (Pearcedale)
8CONNEMARA STAR46227J Maye (Drysdale)
9MAVIS WINIFRED54675R J Partington (Pearcedale)
10OUR OWN STAR48467K J H Mccann (Rye)
Race No. 12Facebook.com/sandowndogs04:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRUISING PAT86375J V Briffa (Coolaroo)
2SONIA ALLEN51G J Bate (Lara)
3SHANLYN CHARLIE41684W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4SWAHILIAN87385Z L Lowien (Taylors Hill)
5STRESSED16853C W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
6WYNDHAM GRACE72674E J Barsby (Werribee)
7JOAN’S COLOUR32442J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
8SUZIE WAVES45234T Cortese (Hampton Park)
9OUR OWN STAR48467K J H Mccann (Rye)
10SAMCHA45867S Labozzetta (Beaumaris)