Sunday, 7 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown (SAP) – Sunday, 7 June 2015

Race No. 1Find Us On Facebook1:50 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEEPS NO SECRETS [M]33F53NBTJ Palma (Lara)
2MISTY OAK [M]5NBTC Peasnell (Pascoe Vale)
3IDAHO BALE (NSW)[M]FSHR Britton (Lara)
4JAYCO BALE (NSW)[M]FSHR Britton (Lara)
5DUBLIN BULL [M]4NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
6DR. NICHOLAS [M]24333NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
7ZIPPING SIMMO (NSW)[M]6NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
8ALPHA ARES [M]6276NBTC Dew (Anakie)
Race No. 2Follow Us @sandowndogs2:07 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POLIJUICE POTION [M]4344NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
2STEALTHY WHO [M]36652NBTK Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
3DR. BRANDON [M]25332NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
4IMA BANDIT [M]564FSHM Giddings (Toolleen)
5ZIPPING IZZY (NSW)[M]7NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
6THIS IS SPARTAN [M]5FSHS Trim (Devon Meadows)
7HOUSTON BALE (NSW)[M]FSHR Britton (Lara)
8ADDICTIVE RILEY [M]FSHP Goold (Monbulk)
Race No. 3Follow Us On Instagram2:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THAT’S THE PLAN [7]42326FSHM Rajkovic (Sunshine West)
2COUSIN COSMO [7]62153NBTC Treherne (Lara)
3BEBE (TAS)[7]4125230.00(1)R Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
4IMMEASURABLE [7]42231NBTG Mannion (Melton South)
5ADDICTIVE ALPHA [7]2226230.42(4)P Goold (Monbulk)
6SEASIDE DAISY [7]52154NBTB Pulis (Moe South)
7WE’LL CLAP THAT [7]22527FSHR Britton (Lara)
8ROLL ‘EM MISSY [7]25414FSHT Noy (New Gisborne)
9ALPHA ADONIS [7]Res.1524529.84(2)C Dew (Anakie)
10DR. BROWNIE [7]Res.87484FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 4Steve’s No Beave Eve2:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST LIKE JIM [6]83851NBTD Elliott (Kangaroo Ground)
2’S LAD [6]52646NBTJ Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
3SIR TEX [6]62563NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4DR. KLAAS [6]8534229.62(5)J Gill (Darriman)
5SIR BRIDGBORN [6]2223FNBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
6ZIPPING NELSON (NSW)[6]22334NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
7ZIPPING MEG (NSW)[6]22616FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
8CHANGING LIGHTS (NSW)[6]1531829.79(3)A Langton (Anakie)
9MISSY BEE [6]Res.56445NBTJ Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
Race No. 5Www.tab.com.au3:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA HAWK [5]6762429.50(4)I Cockerell (Buckley)
2PAPA HOOK [5]2321529.58(2)J Cottrell (Pearcedale)
3GOLDEN HAND [5]37876FSHS Northway (Heyfield)
4KID MAXIMUS [5]8781729.50(7)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
5BERGAZ [5]27724FSTDS Trim (Devon Meadows)
6MUMMA HOOK [5]2767729.75(1)J Cottrell (Pearcedale)
7HILLTOP SENORITA (NSW)[5]11555NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
8LEAD INTO DEMISE [5]57662NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
9CALL ME SCARY [5]Res.4737529.99(7)D Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 6Neil’s Last Day Out3:32 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 metres at Sandown Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEWFIRE RILEY [4]1866434.20(2)P Goold (Monbulk)
2COSMEA [5]37555NBTS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
3CLASSY BOY [5]4143534.52(7)J Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
4BRONCO DE JURER [5]41822NBTP Bartlett (Bamawm)
5ACES HIGH [5]4884534.58(3)J Fowler (Curlewis)
6WHY NOT DONNA [5]42862NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
7BLINGIFIED [5]23356FSTDD Connor ()
8HESSION BOOTS [5]44111NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
9HESTON LODGE [5]Res.71177NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
10LATE ONE NIGHT [5]Res.43866FSTDW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Rsn – Racing And Sport Ht13:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VECTOR [5]34123FSHP Franklin (Moyston)
2GRAVITATION [5]76318FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
3GEORGE SANNETTE (NSW)[5]17118FSHR Britton (Lara)
4TANGAM FLASH [5]71253FSHD Rhodes (Heyfield)
5KANTEGA [5]65735NBTR Britton (Lara)
6ZELEMAR ZONK [5]21451FSHS Reed (Yarram)
7AMERICAN MUSCLE (NSW)[5]4853429.76(2)C Treherne (Lara)
8ETCHED IN BLACK (TAS)[5]1261129.79(8)A Langton (Anakie)
9DR. MORTISHA [5]Res.63247NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10CALL ME SCARY [5]Res.4737529.99(7)D Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 8Tab Rewards4:07 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARON BLING [4]7768229.68(7)C Kas (Lynbrook)
2BUCKLE UP OMNIN (TAS)[4]6252429.71(1)R Shiells (Diamond Creek)
3GRAND FAITH [4]2647329.49(4)R Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
4DESTINI LOBO [4]7631329.76(1)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5DELTA DAISY [4]6462129.79(7)J Selleck (Tooradin)
6PAPPA GALLO [3]4113429.45(5)M Cortese (Hampton Park)
7LADY GOLDENPAW [4]7888529.66(8)R Britton (Lara)
8FEEL THE WRATH (NSW)[4]8577829.90(2)R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
9SURF JESTER (QLD)[4]Res.3867329.58(5)J Gill (Darriman)
Race No. 9 Ht24:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S INNOCENT (NSW)[5]13714FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
2CRAY CRAY [5]3267229.65(8)R Britton (Lara)
3MEPUNGA ROSIE [5]1751229.46(1)J Britton (Anakie)
4ICE TORONADO [5]7457130.11(4)J Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5DR. SAMSON [5]42555NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
6HE THROWS BOMBS (NSW)[5]25137NBTC Treherne (Lara)
7YARRA GUN (QLD)[5]48241NBTM Height (Yarragon)
8DR. DAWN [5]21122NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
9DR. MORTISHA [5]Res.63247NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10CALL ME SCARY [5]Res.4737529.99(7)D Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 10Bring Your Club To Sandown4:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRINDLE HAWK [6]28886FSHD Phillips (Endeavour Hills)
2GRACE MONICA [6]3431229.67(2)R Britton (Lara)
3DR. TAYLOR [6]56448NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
4ZIPPING EXPRESS (NSW)[6]2615729.68(1)P Dapiran (Northwood)
5 [6]5321429.65(2)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
6BOOKBINDER [6]34313NBTC Treherne (Lara)
7ZIPPING CHRYSTAL (NSW)[6]65123NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
8PAPILLON [6]4285730.42(2)S Labozzetta (Cheltenham)
9MISSY BEE [6]Res.56445NBTJ Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
Race No. 11Free Entry All Meetings (250+ Rank)5:03 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 metres at Sandown Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOVEFASA REG (NSW)[5]67185NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
2HAVE A TINNIE [5]45434FSHM Justice (Five Ways)
3COOLY QUEEN [5]85748NBTL Smith (Dallas)
4CHARLEES JACKPOT (NSW)[5]14861FSTDD Burkett (Girgarre)
6ZIPPING GILBERT (NSW)[5]65676FSTDC Mcmillan (Drouin)
7SHOUT OUT LOUD [5]65656FSTDB Brown (Axedale)
8IRISH ASTERIA (NSW)[5]34712FSTDR Dunne (St Albans)
Race No. 12Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (250+ Rank)5:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN LATTE [5]7118629.95(2)B Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
2SPEEDIE [5]54425NBTP Kelly (Longwarry )
3FUZZY BUZZY [5]65553NBTN Perkins (Romsey)
4SHAHADOLLAR (NSW)[5]24556NBTS Coulson (Balliang)
5OUR MURRAY GREY [5]43731NBTK Wright (Elphinstone)
6MISS PENGUIN [5]6477529.76(6)D Curtain (Longwarry)
7MY NAME’S DEBBIE [5]18252NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
8ICE CONTRACTOR [5]37342NBTM Clark (Mt Eliza)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments