Thursday, 4 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday, 4 June 2015

Race No. 1Find Us On Facebook Final7:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING TRAIL (NSW)[7]129.69(1)B Ennis (Lara)
2ZIPPING TAZZ (NSW)[7]130.19(3)P Dapiran (Northwood)
3BUCKY BOY (NSW)[M]2NBTB Ennis (Lara)
4ZIPPING CHUBBZ (NSW)[7]129.91(8)P Dapiran (Northwood)
5GO VICKI [M]2NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
6IGOR KARKAROFF [M]2262NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
7LAXTON (QLD)[M]2NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
8ALPHA APHRODITE [7]2347130.07(1)J Britton (Anakie)
9KEEPS NO SECRETS [M]Res.33F53NBTJ Palma (Lara)
10DR. BRANDON [M]Res.22533NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
Race No. 2Grv To The City (wgl) Vic Bred Final7:25 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $13,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR ZAYNEY NASH [5]83111NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2HE’S PANICKEN [5]21131FSHM Tocknell (Rosebud)
3TRICKY MOVER [5]17331FSHI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
4DR. DAWN [5]21122NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
5NIFTY NEVEELK [5]12716NBTR Kleeven (Denison)
6SIMPLY CRUZIN [5]25772NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
7AKINA AKEIRA [5]24622NBTJ Rowley (Denison)
8VULCAN ROSE [5]63322NBTB Chignell (Rosedale)
9SPOKESMAN [6]Res.43623FSHK Leek (Devon Meadows)
10TOBIAS KELTON [5]Res.15F1329.51(3)S Toner (Bunyip)
Race No. 3Shane Franklin Memorial7:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RINGER (NSW)[5]1441234.32(1)A Debattista (Toolleen)
2DECANUS (QLD)[5]26663NBTR Crawford (Pearcedale)
3SIX GREEN THUMBS [5]61152NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
4JOKOWI [5]14385NBTC Capuano (Anakie)
5BLACK VELCRO [5]5148634.69(2)C Capuano (Anakie)
6RAZLDAZL PACINO (GA)[5]31527NBTK Greenough (Pearcedale)
7GALLOPING ROCKY [5]38447NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
8NATURAL OAK [5]21312NBTJ Westerlo (Clyde)
9WHY NOT DONNA [5]Res.42862NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
10WADELOCK BILL [5]Res.12347NBTM Clohesy (Stratford)
Race No. 4Grv To The City (wgl) Distance Final8:08 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $14,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $11,500 2nd: $2,300 3rd: $1,150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING SCARLET (NSW)[7]87554FSHP Mckenzie (Denison)
2VERNON BALE (NSW)[5]32212FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
3NINETY FIVE [6]64313FSTDH Collins (Lara)
4SISCO WAKE [5]47111FSTDD Galea (Lara)
5UNCLE ANT [5]6614842.80(1)P Rowley (Denison)
6TRIBAL FAITH [5]1314242.25(3)C Hayes (Mill Park)
7DANCING PUMPS [7]23423NBTS Neocleous (Yinnar South)
8CALDER CANNON [6]42521FSTDK Gorman (Tanjil South)
9MO TOWN SAN [5]Res.1244542.46(8)P Clark (Wangaratta)
10MATLIN’S TORNADO [6]Res.33555NBTL Repici (Hampton Park)
Race No. 5Junior Hunt Memorial8:28 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISSILE FLASH (NSW)[4]2473729.47(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
2BOLT ON [4]5371129.47(4)I Brown (Loch)
3LAMIA BALE (NSW)[1]6112429.23(6)S Collins (Lara)
4CREATIVE KARISMA [4]5311529.34(3)K Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
5BLACK ILLUSION [3]7178429.65(1)A Langton (Anakie)
6SUPERFONIC (QLD)[4]1148129.40(4)S Whyte (Bunyip)
7AWESOME GRUNT [4]2451829.23(6)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
8KISS ME KETUT [4]3215529.46(6)D Burnett (Marcus Hill)
9HETALIA BALE (NSW)[4]Res.4541329.93(2)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 6Peter Rocket Damsels Dash Final (gobis)8:52 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $19,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $12,000 2nd: $3,500 3rd: $1,750 GOBIS: $2,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AEROPLANE CINDY (NSW)[5]2331329.69(6)D Murray (Napoleons)
2ANGIE ROCKS [3]2612129.27(1)M Briganti (Tuerong)
3DIVA’S SHADOW [4]4613229.45(5)J Britton (Anakie)
4NO DIGGITY (NSW)[4]1232129.49(4)G Jose (Catani)
5ELFEN BALE (NSW)[4]1164129.40(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
6SHORT CAKE CLOUD (NSW)[5]21533NBTK Virtue (Tooradin)
7OAKVALE FLYER (SA)[4]8442229.48(7)J Britton (Anakie)
8COSMIC WISE (WA)[2]7181229.40(1)J Britton (Anakie)
9DYNA NICO (NSW)[5]Res.2242329.62(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
10LAMBDA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.6155429.75(6)T Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 7Phil Dunk Memorial9:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNIX BALE (NSW)[5]58185NBTS Collins (Lara)
2IMA FAIRYTALE [5]2418629.56(2)H Collins (Lara)
3SUMMER WAGES [5]5131129.50(2)W Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
4SECRET SPELL [5]8461129.26(8)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5PAPPA GALLO [5]4113429.45(5)M Cortese (Hampton Park)
6COULTA ROCK [5]7455129.52(3)D Curtain (Longwarry)
7QUASI BALE (NSW)[5]1628629.33(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
8DYNA ZOD (NSW)[5]2445829.62(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
9ZEPPELIN BALE (NSW)[5]Res.5178829.54(1)N Davis (Lara)
10DYNA GELDOF (NSW)[5]Res.1678729.88(8)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 8Tab Rewards9:35 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANLYN LUCY [4]2561141.78(1)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
2PRIDE OF EGYPT (NSW)[5]32433FSTDG Jose (Catani)
3STARC (NSW)[5]5433442.10(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
4BLUE GIANT [5]21626NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
5IKARI SPARK [5]76314NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
6LOVE AFFAIR (NSW)[5]13232NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7ZIPPING GEOFF (NSW)[5]72327NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
8ESPARZA (NSW)[5]12163NBTB Ennis (Lara)
9LITES AND SIRENS [5]Res.4247442.04(1)R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Club Challenge9:55 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEBLEC ROSE (SA)[5]25647FSTDJ Britton (Anakie)
2KNOW DANGER (NZ)[5]5234234.36(8)J Shaw (Anakie)
3KILTAH MAGIC (QLD)[4]1157533.96(3)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4CLASH OF KINGS (QLD)[5]31574FSTDS Whyte (Bunyip)
5POLLY BALE (NSW)[5]4657834.11(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
6SONIC PIRATE [5]3211134.49(8)P Reinders (Gruyere)
7BEAU MAMBO (SA)[4]5331134.49(7)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
8DEADLY VANE [5]66651NBTB Ennis (Lara)
9WHY NOT DONNA [5]Res.42862NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
10OPTIMUS BART (SA)[5]Res.53123NBTA Debattista (Toolleen)
Race No. 10Rsn – Racing And Sport10:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA TIBER (NSW)[5]1277129.91(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
2BRUCE TYCOON [5]5111729.58(1)R Britton (Lara)
3LOUIE NEVEELK [5]5412129.67(1)R Kleeven (Denison)
4DYNA NIHILIST (NSW)[5]3164629.51(3)N Davis (Lara)
5EARL BALE (NSW)[5]2332629.66(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
6KAWASAKI ROSE (NSW)[5]22242NBTD Coleman (Lara)
7WHERE’S THE SURF [5]42774NBTL Smith (Langwarrin)
8GARY DOOGAN [5]13111FSHD Fisher (Lara)
9BENZO BALE (NSW)[5]Res.2241629.50(7)N Davis (Lara)
10DYNA BRAINIAC (NSW)[5]Res.62673NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 11Follow Us @sandowndogs10:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC YAP [5]12144NBTJ Chignell (Rosedale)
2DR. DES [5]5365629.57(6)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3ULTIMATE TALENT [5]2733629.68(7)J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
4HUMMING BIRDHILL (NSW)[5]3271529.41(2)R Britton (Lara)
5AWESOME FEAR [5]58211FSHG Moss (Lalor)
6BARKSDALE (NSW)[5]2125229.60(5)G Jose (Catani)
7EYES ADORABLE (NSW)[5]42253NBTC Capuano (Anakie)
8TAMBAY BALE (NSW)[5]63144NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
9ETCHED IN BLACK (TAS)[5]Res.1261129.79(8)A Langton (Anakie)
10DR. SAMSON [5]Res.42555NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 12Free Entry To All Meetings10:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LINCO BALE (NSW)[5]62215NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
2CONSPIRACY [5]13225NBTP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
3SPRING GRACE (NSW)[5]33366NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4BROWN BOMBER (NSW)[5]3272829.43(5)M Carter (Kialla)
5ELI’S JET [5]12168NBTD Saunders (Somerville)
6HARDEN BALE (NSW)[5]24532NBTT Womann (Lara)
7CUT LOOSE MAX [5]71212NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
8ZIPPING EASTWOOD (NSW)[5]62422FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
9NOAKI BOMBER [5]Res.7261629.61(4)G Brown (Cardinia)
10CRACKERJACK BOB [5]Res.4515129.66(8)J Cooper (Lethbridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments