Sunday 8th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday 8th August 2010

Race No. 1Kingston Trophies Ht112:59PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PROUD ZAK261A Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
2CREWSAN JAY JAY22322E C Dowsey ()
3UP IN FLAMESL M Gorman (Newborough)
4MCQUILLAN26257P A Rowley (Denison)
5BIRCHGROVE BILLYJ Galea (Tarneit)
6STRONG INTENTIONT C O’Neill (Dingley Village)
7MR. WINSTON7422C J Fulton (Koo Wee Rup)
8BACON BALE2232A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 2Kingston Trophies Ht201:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JIMMY NAPOLEON5T K Auld (Tatura)
2WEETBIX PRINCEV ( Mileto (Thornbury)
3LINUS BALEA L Dailly (Anakie)
4NEW PLEDGET Comensoli (Wangaratta)
5TIZA KING23J Chilcott (Iona)
6TRACER TIGER64222J M Malloy (Mickleham)
7OMEGA MU42564J M Karamatic (Lara)
8JOAN’S COLOUR17J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
Race No. 3Kingston Trophies Ht301:38PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BANDANNA PETEJ Galea (Tarneit)
2HAYGAR LAD36783M Braithwaite (Moe)
3WONGAWILLI WALA184G J Bate (Lara)
4SCUTTLEBUTK M Virtue (Lang Lang)
6ZERO’S HERO23K King (Pearcedale)
7ED BUKA8333P Dickman (Broadford)
8PA’S MATE8A J Gutterson (Laverton)
9GOLD PLEDGE (5)T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
Race No. 4Kingston Trophies Ht402:03PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOP PLEDGET Comensoli (Wangaratta)
2BEER SIPPER83P Dickman (Broadford)
3BOWSTREET ROYALE22433M G Niele (Berringa)
4TIMMY WOODCOCK27S A Holmes (Yarragon)
5EMBARGOK M Virtue (Lang Lang)
6KILMAINHAM CHILLJ Galea (Tarneit)
7FENNEL BALE3344A L Dailly (Anakie)
8HEATHER’S RHYSJ M Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 5Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au02:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOB’S DUN ROAMIN16652B W Moles (Noojee)
2TAMEIKA BALE21463G J Bate (Lara)
3LEKTRA EXPRESS31161A L Dailly (Anakie)
4ROCK ON SURON17421S L Eustace (Athlone)
5JUST SUPREME22131L Gough (Nyora)
6HORNBLOWER27F52J A Selleck (Tooradin)
7DIVA DOLL55164B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
8BEYOND CONTROL23318D K Sheridan (Talbot)
Race No. 6Macro Meats02:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS CHERRELLE31112J Hayley (Tooradin)
2COCO HOKO POKO64P32A J Oconnor (Tooborac)
3LUCY BALL87884D E Selleck (Tooradin)
4SLEEPY ASSASSIN66241I W Dann (Whitelaw)
5MORE MOO74413C A Farrugia (Melton)
6ANOTHER REQUEST13453D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7GO MARCHING IN25222L A Hughes (Longford)
8PEPE’S COLOUR61332J G Reynolds (Pearcedale)
Race No. 7 Akm02:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ASTON LUCAS13161D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2SAFFRON SWEETIE24142E R Vigor (Anakie)
3LITTLE FIRE17815J Carr (Devon Meadows)
4WATERLOO SUNSET72721J M Karamatic (Lara)
5TACIT SKYE41316D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
6VEDDER BALE54414G J Bate (Lara)
7BUDEFUL56157P J Frost (Heathcote)
8ROYAL CHOIR54853A N O’Connor (Jacana)
Race No. 8Solo03:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FIRE SHADOW34842J Carr (Devon Meadows)
2MISS BEL AIR21111J Hayley (Tooradin)
3SAIUNG5323FE R Watt (Dandenong South)
4PURE SHIRAZ32344E Mccormack (Burwood East)
5FANTASY PHOENIX56233A L Dailly (Anakie)
6MICA BALE52721G J Bate (Lara)
8GOLD HERITAGE11237D Downing (Junortoun)
9BESTEARS (7)76642I Sergienko (Clayton South)
Race No. 9Radio Sport 92703:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CADENZIA14425S A Holmes (Yarragon)
2ALLY BALE35517G J Bate (Lara)
3BATNAP75582A Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
4NAITANUI WHIZ53233N P Ryan (Werribee)
6LADY LATINO17118E R Vigor (Anakie)
7DAWN PRINCESS28262J Carr (Devon Meadows)
8VALLEY TWIST12572C J Hudson (Creswick)
10I’M ALL WEETBIX (5)74185V ( Mileto (Thornbury)
Race No. 10Www.tab.com.au04:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRACK CONTROL31657D K Sheridan (Talbot)
2RUN RICHIE RUN24644R W Wood ()
3WEARY TRAVELER35733 (Catani)
4TINA FIELDS55215M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
5ANDALE MONO13315I P Newcombe (Koo Wee Rup)
6WHERE’S IRISH13215M Campbell (Longwarry)
8COCO MY HERO17353A J Oconnor (Tooborac)
9HEATHER’S TAMMY (7)88757J M Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 11Macro Meats04:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PICCOLO BOY45236T Cortese (Hampton Park)
2SPEEDY COLOUR12382N King (Pearcedale)
3VALENTINE BALE44271G J Bate (Lara)
5ZOEY BALE14576A L Dailly (Anakie)
6TESHIEL LASS81582S A Holmes (Yarragon)
7WYNDHAM SHIRAZ13574N P Ryan (Werribee)
8EFOGI ROAD42114D J Saunders (Somerville)
10BUBBLE BURST (4)35564M A Nash (Preston)
Race No. 12Rapidvite Accelerator Oil04:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COYOTE REBEL65148V Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
2BLONDE TANK23435T Cortese (Hampton Park)
3LONG TAN76612M Canavan (Lara)
4WYCEE PUZZLED58845R D Brook (Elliminyt)
5STEAMY THOUGHTS64413S L Hastie (Bass)
6NO DELAY1764M R Dapiran (Seymour)
7MODERATIONF4226I Sergienko (Clayton South)
8BLUE JUICE13662M F Bourke (Breakwater)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments