Thursday 5th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Park – Thursday 5th August 2010

Race No. 1Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au07:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GREYWINDS DODGE32124T Womann (Lara)
2DASHER FELICA17821J Grindley (Gladysdale)
3CREATIVE ELUSION18142K J Podmore ( Wagga)
4CHEEKY RED65213R M Busuttil (Moe)
5UNO THE DREAM34761D Brown (Officer)
6STYLISH HERO53121G J Glass (Kyabram)
7KYMUDEN37337W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8BLACK VIKING26735P Galea (St Albans)
9BOB’S DUN ROAMIN16652B W Moles (Noojee)
10YOUNG GAZZA14724K H Turner (Corio)
Race No. 2Rapidvite Foot Dip07:25PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLUERAY GIRL65144K M Virtue (Lang Lang)
2CARA BALE26422A L Dailly (Anakie)
3PINK BANDANNA17371K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
4SUPREME VISION52516A L Dailly (Anakie)
5MALTA13763P Galea (St Albans)
6NELLY BALE25761A L Dailly (Anakie)
7STORM FURY36342J Westerlo (Clyde)
8VOCIFEROUS27314T Womann (Lara)
9SLEEPY ASSASSIN66241I W Dann (Whitelaw)
10MR. COPPERFIELD13384T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 3Solo07:44PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MILLIONAIRE MICK86255W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2CHERIE BAXTER56567T Womann (Lara)
3WATCH OUT PETE17411G Mitchell (Keysborough)
4GO WILD FELP77461H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5WHAT SIZE11141J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6ARVO’S FLORENCE54587T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7BARRACOUTA33163T R Lindsay (Newborough)
8ENRY WALT46415G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4 Victoria Ht108:08PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EL GRAND SENOR11211C M Jones ()
2PHILBY42424R J Britton (Lara)
3DYNA JAYDEN54216G J Bate (Lara)
4GAME HUNTER11368S O Mills (Tooradin)
5SURFING BOY63452P E Giles (Moe)
6COOPER BALE16135G J Bate (Lara)
7DEE WINTER21623R Henness (Heathcote)
8OCTANE SHOW33117D N Mcdonald ()
9GEISHA BALE46857G J Bate (Lara)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5National Sprint Victoria Ht208:28PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GREYWINDS DOLL18F34T Womann (Lara)
2ARSONIST71122H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3LED ZEPPELIN13136M L Grima (Pearcedale)
4FEDEX41663J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5KINKA BALE22312G J Bate (Lara)
6RADLEY BALE46118G J Bate (Lara)
7MANUEL BALE34226A L Dailly (Anakie)
8JAMAICAN BOLT76117P E Giles (Moe)
9GEISHA BALE46857G J Bate (Lara)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6National Sprint Victoria Ht308:52PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ISO OCTANE21134D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2REV LIMITER81145T Womann (Lara)
3COUPE DE VILLE61628P E Giles (Moe)
4COSMIC PLANET12115D J Brown (Lara)
5DYNA FORTE33212G J Bate (Lara)
6SO SEDUCTIVE25325K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
7OUR TOYMAN11325J P Psaila (Little River)
8ADMIRAL BALE78356G J Bate (Lara)
9GEISHA BALE46857G J Bate (Lara)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7National Sprint Victoria Ht409:11PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COSMIC CHIEF21331D J Brown (Lara)
2AZZAN BALE64655G J Bate (Lara)
3WHISPERING EYE11311R R Reardon (Seymour)
4HEATHER’S TIGER82716J M Karamatic (Lara)
5GALBA JACK64827J R Maple (Little River)
6MICK THE MOZZ4F728A L Dailly (Anakie)
7ZAMBOLA BALE11316G J Bate (Lara)
8MID LEVELS22123P E Giles (Moe)
9GEISHA BALE46857G J Bate (Lara)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8National Sprint Victoria Ht509:35PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ICEMAN RAIKKONEN61118J R Britton (Anakie)
2SILENT GUARDIAN82133D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3SHREDDED CHEESE34322J Thompson (Pearcedale)
4FULL NOISE14134P E Giles (Moe)
5STANFORD BALE28141G J Bate (Lara)
6FLASH OF LIGHT26114M A Delbridge (Balliang)
7HAYDER BALE76341G J Bate (Lara)
8CREDIT CRUNCHER83621K G Height (Toora)
9GEISHA BALE46857G J Bate (Lara)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 909:55PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAXIMUM RIDE42513L Cockerell (Buckley)
2GIBBSY ON FIRE15321N R Tait (Wangaratta)
3GEORGIE’S HAND71168D Dean (Nyora)
4KILRUSH67288E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)
5CHLOE ALLEN68158S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6SHIVER INSIDE65352T Womann (Lara)
7SYDNIE ALLEN54624A L Dailly (Anakie)
8SHIRAZ COLOUR6256FN King (Pearcedale)
9QUESTA BALE36656S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10BUDDY LOVE47512M A Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 10Radio Sport 92710:13PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OLIVER ALLEN62333S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2CRIME WAVE22621T Womann (Lara)
3WE PAINT HOUSES22422D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4PHOTON FURY13813R M Busuttil (Moe)
5BLIKSEM61357I L Cockerell (Buckley)
6DECEMBRIST13162R J Douglas (Heathcote)
7SHINTARO SAMURAI11226R Clark (Toolleen)
8PURE PEACHES31621L M Gorman (Newborough)
9KNOX ZEPHYR47541W Van-Nes (Cranbourne)
10DYNAMIC DYLAN16341A L Dailly (Anakie)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments