Thursday 18th December 2008


Race 1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Grade 5 515 Metres 07:07PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1274 ASTON VANTAGE FSH J Thompson
2 14226 TEE BONE CHARLIE 30.36 D I Burnett
3 33373 WHY NOT KATE NBT G Carter
4 32621 HIGHLY TOXIC NBT R J Britton
5 12542 SADDLES ABLAZE NBT W P D Read
6 66312 COURTNEY ROYALE FSH D Mines
7 24162 AUSSIE BELLE NBT P Akathiotis
8 55353 UNO LINDSAY NBT W A Vassallo
9 44714 DYSON Res. NBT S A Holmes
10 41671 HOTLINE MINE Res. NBT D H Dawson

Race 2 www.rapidvite.com
Grade 5 515 Metres 07:24PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15452 ARCTIC FOX NBT P E Giles
2 77627 PRECIOUS PIE 30.22 G R Barnsley
3 76674 TOBAYA 30.18 M J Dopper
4 44411 ROYAL NELSON NBT B K Mills
5 22513 FINE TUNE 30.24 R D McRae
6 57632 TRIP AND FALL 30.09 R J Britton
7 22664 PRECIOUS ACTION 30.11 F Langenhoff
8 33412 HUEY SAGE 30.42 P J Dunlevey
9 54665 FIGHTER JET Res. 29.99 S N Britton
10 52153 CACHECI Res. FSH D Mines

Race 3 JET PETS
Grade 5 515 Metres 07:48PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 87345 WANSBOROUGH 29.93 R J Britton
2 16681 CLUBS ARE TRUMPS 30.41 D L Warburton
3 35455 MOTORCITY COBRA NBT L Delbridge
4 21421 OUTA THERE NBT G Mitchell
5 32366 DICTATOR 30.44 G Kreskas
6 15327 CUZ’S JOY 30.26 T J Allen
7 23234 STEEL ROD 30.11 S G Dalton
8 33542 BARNEY NBT M Fearnley
9 54665 FIGHTER JET Res. 29.99 S N Britton
10 23712 LANCOME BALE Res. FSH S J Collins

Race 4 WRIDGWAYS – THE REMOVALISTS
Grade 5 515 Metres 08:07PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21318 TEDDY’S REWARD FSH K P Mugavin Jnr
2 83323 AKINA FIRE 30.54 P A Rowley
3 12611 MOVEMBER MAC NBT D J Fisher
4 61224 SHEOAK LUCAS NBT J Borg
5 33126 FANCY CONQUEST FSH R J Britton
6 24332 HONKY TONK DADDY 30.77 G J Bate
7 33144 KING PUZZLE NBT P C Anderton
8 71771 HANK NBT D Mines
9 23712 LANCOME BALE Res. FSH S J Collins
10 33335 DASHING SHIRAZ Res. NBT P W McKenzie

Race 5 ASPECT PACKAGING
Grade 4 515 Metres 08:27PM
$4240-1210-605 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44181 COULTA SKY 29.84 R J Britton
2 71318 PEDRO’S REALITY 29.94 N S Ryan
3 25112 PRAHN BALE 29.92 A L Dailly
4 61261 MAJOR HURRICANE 30.12 F Ryan
5 13585 SPLENDID RETURN 30.21 D J Williams
6 21435 WHO TOLD HELEN 30.18 J R Britton
7 75218 PALE CRUSADER 30.09 P A Rowley
8 34721 SUPER MODERN 30.10 S A Holmes
9 85F87 LET IT SNOW Res. 29.94 A Langton
10 22853 COULTA DUKE Res. 30.27 R J Britton

Race 6 RADIO SPORT 927
Mixed 3/4 515 Metres 08:51PM
$4985-1425-710 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52248 GARNER 29.96 B R Parker
2 26461 BORA BALE 29.85 G J Bate
3 18546 IMA PETTIGO 30.08 R J Britton
4 21325 ALOTTA MOJO 30.02 W A Vassallo
5 25724 SHAWTAY 30.09 A L Dailly
6 45521 EXCELLERATOR 29.92 P E Giles
7 35311 FARMOR SWIFT 30.08 R J Britton
8 61636 AMITY BALE 29.98 G J Bate
9 22853 COULTA DUKE Res. 30.27 R J Britton
10 85F87 LET IT SNOW Res. 29.94 A Langton

Race 7 ASPECT PACKAGING
Grade 5 515 Metres 09:10PM
$3990-1140-570 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42232 MORGAN BROS 29.81 C M Jones
2 75426 SHOOTING STAR 29.75 C J Johannsen
3 45587 MIAMI VICE 29.75 J R Britton
4 38425 CRADLE MOUNTAIN NBT R J Britton
5 24522 TOTAL MADNESS 30.28 S J Collins
6 25443 SONADOR 29.78 A M Ralph
7 12433 WAIT ON COOPER 30.01 P E Giles
8 32245 BAD GLENNY 29.77 J R Maple
9 56276 JOE DOUGLAS Res. 30.73 K R Ward
10 56541 RASCAL MOOSE Res. NBT L H Kraemer

Race 8 SCHWEPPES
Free For All 515 Metres 09:34PM
$4985-1425-710 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51818 VIOLET CRUMBLE 29.66 S B Ralph
2 13823 CYCLONE NED 29.81 G Mitchell
3 32112 BLACHURA BALE 29.99 A L Dailly
4 34111 KEEKO BALE 29.91 G J Bate
5 51716 BEWARE 29.94 G J Bate
6 55141 STONER BALE 29.73 K Hunt
7 46715 FINLANDIA 29.66 L Cockerell
8 78141 QUE SERA SERA 29.74 A Langton
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 MELBOURNE SPORT TOURS
Grade 5 515 Metres 09:54PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 86542 WASSIM BALE NBT S J Collins
2 61341 ARVO’S FALCON 30.04 K Arvanitis
3 82654 KELANDY 30.01 S B Ralph
4 61733 SPEEDY SHOW 30.28 B Panetta
5 12166 HUNTED DOWN 30.16 S O Mills
6 14768 RANDLE NBT W A Vassallo
7 86612 ELUSIVE QUEST 30.19 R J Britton
8 45457 MEPUNGA OPAL 29.93 J R Britton
9 56541 RASCAL MOOSE Res. NBT L H Kraemer
10 56276 JOE DOUGLAS Res. 30.73 K R Ward

Race 10 IDEAL CARPET CLEANING
Grade 5 515 Metres 10:14PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62212 BEAT MASTER 29.98 D J Irby
2 46113 TOP SHOW 30.46 E F Caruana
3 84222 LIKA FRESIAN NBT S L McKay
4 71124 AFTER PARTY NBT A A Chisholm
5 56613 YOUNG TEX 30.26 S B Ralph
6 11423 TIGER DOUGLAS NBT J R Higgins
7 27716 I’M ALL IN 30.28 S O Mills
8 11114 FLASH OF LIGHT NBT M A Delbridge
9 68853 BUDDY BEAUTIFUL Res. NBT D I Burnett
10 41671 HOTLINE MINE Res. NBT D H Dawson

Race 11 SANDOWN SIXES RETURN – JANUARY 2009
Grade 5 515 Metres 10:33PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44361 ALBUS DUMBLEDORE NBT L Cockerell
2 21232 MISS SHANAE FSH N L Gost
3 11321 UNIQUE DAISY NBT L M Gorman
4 11556 FREDDY FLATHEAD NBT D I Burnett
5 66532 EXTRAVAGANT MISS NBT J R Britton
6 34371 BRIDIE’S COLOUR NBT R J Partington
7 42411 CADET CHART NBT G J Glass
8 21161 STAT DECH FSH M Fearnley
9 52153 CACHECI Res. FSH D Mines
10 44714 DYSON Res. NBT S A Holmes