Thursday 26th May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday 26th May 2011

Race No. 1Racing Ahead07:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT FANTASY31133NBTT K Auld (Tatura)
2BUDGIE LASS2231229.54R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
3SOUTHWOOD BOLT11327FSHS J Elsum (Camperdown)
4DYNA FIG24111FSHG J Bate (Lara)
5SPECIAL DUTIES6324130.07K J Iles (Cranbourne)
6WEETBIX PRINCE8181829.67V ( Mileto (Thornbury)
7ONE STONE TWINK12126NBTM Thomas (Meeniyan)
8MOLLY DIAMOND6135129.98A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
9RIVIERA MISS66284NBTT Womann (Lara)
10FAWN SURFER74165FSHT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 2Winners07:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KID PALMERF111529.67W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2MISS STACKHOUSE8371130.17A Langton (Anakie)
3LIESEL16367NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
4ALLEN LENNOX4452229.70G J Bate (Lara)
5FANCY WILL32521NBTA (Londonderry)
6MONEY HAND15316NBTD R Dean (Nyora)
7MAGIC PENSKI73F1230.38P E Giles (Moe)
8SELECT BREAKER3133530.09T Womann (Lara)
9ROCKADORE1745229.82A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
10LIKA WHISPER32638FSHC M Reinke (Londonderry)
Race No. 3Shane Anderson07:44PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,640 2nd: $1,325 3rd: $665.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIMBURG GEM1358634.18P G Reivers (Lara)
2COUPE DE VILLE71143FSTDJ L Connor (Rosedale)
3MY SECRET SHIRAZ16633NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
4KAY CEE POWER13616FSTDT L Collins (Lara)
5STATE OF POWER4425534.55J L Connor (Rosedale)
6SAINT DELLSY74351NBTK J Iles (Cranbourne)
7AUTUMN BLING8361234.14J Westerlo (Clyde)
8STOKED53226NBTE Gemci (Pearcedale)
9BLOW A KISS3614334.87A Langton (Anakie)
10SILLY BILLY BOY7325635.52K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
Race No. 4Nadia Horne08:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,640 2nd: $1,325 3rd: $665.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINBAR MCCOOL31435NBTC J Bahen (Yuroke)
2BOLERO BALE7642329.65G J Bate (Lara)
3MID LEVELS2124429.58P E Giles (Moe)
4LIMBURG GOLD3776229.85C Reivers (Darley)
5CHIEF BAMBURY1555129.88G J Bate (Lara)
6HELLA GOOD3434529.82G J Bate (Lara)
7BUNDY BALE4872630.10S J Collins (Lara)
8IN HIDING1411629.59T Womann (Lara)
9KEEP ME COVERED8267430.24H L Collins (Lara)
Race No. 5Macro Meats Cup Night Stayers08:28PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $14,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $1,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT ECLIPSE53635NBTC J Bahen (Yuroke)
2PUNK WARRIOR21114NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
3SATANIC CASH1111741.95R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
4MELKATE11317NBTC M Reinke (Londonderry)
5ROBERT ANDREW3154142.08R J Britton (Lara)
6BLUE LORIAN11313NBTP R Whye (Narellan)
7NO JUSTICE14324NBTP E Giles (Moe)
8NELLIE NOODLES61545NBTR J Britton (Lara)
9SMILING JACK42312FSHC M Reinke (Londonderry)
Race No. 6The Dawson Final08:58PM (VICtime)
S/E event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $72,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $50,000 2nd: $15,000 3rd: $7,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON GALILEE1117229.66J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2KATE’S HOUSE1111229.73K Lloyd (Anakie)
3DON CHENDO7111229.63L Ketelaar (Yuroke)
4STAR DIAMOND4533229.65J R Britton (Anakie)
5SYMMETRY5251129.49R J Britton (Lara)
61611129.60H L Collins (Lara)
7ALLEN LAWSON1322129.66G J Bate (Lara)
8ICEMAN RAIKKONEN5412129.59J R Britton (Anakie)
9BUDDY ROX5416329.58C J Bahen (Yuroke)
10CAROL ALLEN3137329.57G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 7Prime Time Interactive09:28PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,460 2nd: $1,560 3rd: $780.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUDDY ROX5416329.58C J Bahen (Yuroke)
2LORD DUCAL1112529.53J Roberts (Devon Meadows)
3TIMBO3734629.73G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
4ALLEN ELROY8431129.58G J Bate (Lara)
5BIRTHDAY BOY5243329.64S J Elsum (Camperdown)
6SMOKE HOME7211529.51L M Gorman (Newborough)
77111329.48G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
8CAROL ALLEN3137329.57G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 8Radio Sport Sandown Cup Final10:00PM (VICtime)
S/E Group 1 event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $142,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $100,000 2nd: $28,500 3rd: $14,250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

12541341.70K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
2BOBBY BOUCHEAU1123141.67A J Jackson (Pearcedale)
3PILLOW TORQUE1421241.64T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
4ECHELON3144141.73C A Treherne (Seabrook)
51111141.77R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
6BLUES JUDD5342342.38D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
7SLICK LEE2121242.15K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
8BRAMLEY1215242.06T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
9BLUE LORIAN11313NBTP R Whye (Narellan)
10BLACK VIKING37484NBTP Galea (St Albans)
Race No. 9Keith Hillier10:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CROSSFARNOGUE2215729.57G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
2KILRUSH7T81429.83E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)
35347129.81R J Britton (Lara)
4SPECIAL COLOUR6334629.70J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
5DOLLY’S HAND5323430.06D Dean (Nyora)
6GARIS GARIS46253NBTT Womann (Lara)
7THECLA BALE32856NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8WALTER BALE36243NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9KEEP ME COVERED8267430.24H L Collins (Lara)
10SPELLBOUND7246529.86R J Britton (Lara)
Race No. 10Michael Christian10:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD VIKI1141329.91S A Holmes (Yarragon)
2MARIA BALE26164FSHS J Collins (Lara)
3DAINTREE ROCKET6412429.51L M Gorman (Newborough)
4PROVEN PUZZLE3362129.70M T Carter (Violet Town)
5GIGIT2863530.04N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
6BARRY BLOWOUT1513829.75S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7ALLEGRA’S SUNSET5413729.73R A Anchen (Nagambie)
8WILD ARMS1715129.75R J Britton (Lara)
9DYNA KATE41747FSHG J Bate (Lara)
10SELECT OCTANE61673NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 11Tony Jones11:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRAIN A LASS33217FSHS B Ralph (Tooradin)
2MRS. FREEZE32325FSHS W Jack (Dalmore)
3DREAM CHICK2532729.77J R Britton (Anakie)
4INDIGO FLASH32431NBTS A Holmes (Yarragon)
5SAINT NEO83F31NBTR J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
6MOUNT IDA GLIDER2512130.17J Wilson (Heathcote)
7KUUSOU RUMBA4162130.04J R Britton (Anakie)
8ARNIE’S STAR33343FSHS W Jack (Dalmore)
9TWISTED SURGEON45872NBTR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
10HONEY CRUMBLE4314329.96S B Ralph (Tooradin)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments