Wednesday 6th August 2008


Race 1 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT1
Maiden Heat 515 Metres 12:24PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6 CUDDLY KITTEN FSH R J Britton
2 46135 PRINCESS REGINA FSH T J Moore
3 LUCKY STAN FSH M Chilcott
4 2 ATIU WARRIOR FSH T Cortese
5 85332 HERMEN BALE NBT P L Hunt
6 4631F PARLOU NBT G Debono
7 4 MIZZY OHARA NBT N King
8 LEEBURN FSH J A Selleck
9 SHY TABA Res. FSH T Womann
10 21256 CORPORAL BOND Res. NBT J Carr

Race 2 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT2
Maiden Heat 515 Metres 12:42PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2 BARNIK BOY FSH J A Selleck
2 5 REGAL ACCENT NBT D J Lowe
3 15233 UNO’S A WAY FSH C E Johnson
4 52335 ARCH DUKE NBT N H Adams
5 4 CRANK THAT FSH T Cortese
6 883 MISS WAINUI NBT D J Williams
7 BOYZO FSH R J Britton
8 22425 PARADIAN NBT J Thompson
9 SAINTS A COMING Res. FSH B S Loft
10 55247 GO MAY GO Res. FSH K M Kubik

Race 3 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT3
Maiden Heat 515 Metres 12:59PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 8432 RIVER’S IMAGE NBT J Borg
2 65 DANGERFIELD NBT N C Darragh
3 65536 DYNAMITE GOLD NBT J N Desaubin
4 4 JOHN THE GREEK FSH T Cortese
5 TREWLY UNDERFIRE FSH T Womann
6 14 PETITE POODLE FSH R J Britton
7 4 GYPSY INDIGO FSH P H Hili
8 6183 CALL ME DARLING NBT P Dedes
9 SPLENDID RETURN Res. FSH D J Williams
10 ZA’MA MINT Res. FSH H A Clarke

Race 4 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT4
Maiden Heat 515 Metres 01:17PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3 BROTHER NOOMPS FSH T Cortese
2 2434 JUST SHIVA FSH T Womann
3 133 REZENDE FSH R J Hume
4 54164 TWO UP PRINCESS NBT W C Harvey
5 SIROCCO HERO FSH W A Vassallo
6 7 CHRISTON FANTASY FSH T Cortese
7 62628 COBURN NBT G M White
8 BOND JAY FSH J Carr
9 REGAL LAGER Res. FSH D J Lowe
10 56245 KADINO KID Res. NBT L A Grimmond

Race 5 www.rapidvite.com
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 01:34PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15316 ZAMIRA NBT L M Gorman
2 12 VINTAGE OCTANE 29.58 D N McDonald
3 11413 MAJOR SHIRAZ NBT L R Russell
4 25166 COOL MITCH FSH G Mitchell
5 41312 CIVIC ASSET 30.28 R E Eaton
6 12414 AMITY BALE FSH G J Bate
7 41153 BLACHURA BALE NBT A L Dailly
8 44271 ENTICING 30.44 D J Archer
9 28684 JUST BELIEVE Res. NBT T Womann
10 65415 HAYLI JAYDE Res. FSH N L Marum

Race 6 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 01:52PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22811 SPECIAL SIGN 29.81 R D McRae
2 28771 EXTRADITED 30.24 T Womann
3 11128 SPRING RANGER FSH J Borg
4 11144 FOUR WALLS NBT C J Johannsen
5 45231 GRAND CONQUEST FSH D Murray
6 12121 ROMAN PAST FSH S M Shinners
7 35442 PANTENE BALE NBT P L Hunt
8 81746 SUPER HERO 30.29 H A Clarke
9 17266 JOHNNY CHASE Res. NBT M S Schmidt
10 32673 ARLEEN BALE Res. NBT G J Bate

Race 7 RADIO SPORT 927
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 02:09PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 77623 BLATISHA BALE 30.37 A L Dailly
2 51474 CLASSICAL DOLL NBT D Geall
3 17261 DAMAGE INC FSH P Dedes
4 22112 TAYAH BALE NBT G J Bate
5 37521 WHERE’S LEENA NBT T Womann
6 31446 FINE TUNE 30.31 R D McRae
7 21264 OCTARE NBT T J Moore
8 33145 MYSTIC THYME FSH G L Long
9 24835 PEE KAI Res. FSH P E Giles
10 51267 WHERE’S MISSY Res. 30.44 R J Britton

Race 8 SCHWEPPES
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 02:27PM
$1000-285-140 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14816 MINTARKA 29.99 S H Hili
2 21712 CHRYSLER BALE 30.28 P L Hunt
3 51736 LEONIDAS NBT W J Murphy
4 37563 COOL DASH NBT D Geall
5 66715 CORK IN OCEAN 29.93 P E Giles
6 83462 TREW COMMAND 30.17 T Womann
7 12274 LITTLE THYME FSH G L Long
8 5T176 DRAGON RIDER 30.14 T Cortese
9 86167 CHILLER BALE Res. NBT G J Bate
10 78668 BUCK’S CHANCE Res. NBT C J Johannsen

Race 9 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 02:44PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 F3163 BIG KEV RELTUB NBT R J Britton
2 2122 KIHAEL KING FSH E H Sallows
3 13 GYPSY REBEL FSH P H Hili
4 22213 BROWNLOW BALE FSH P L Hunt
5 14 ESS BEE DEE FSH B L Selleck
6 71344 UNO WINE NBT M Chilcott
7 21 MYSTIC TRANCE FSH D J Archer
8 37117 KARA’S COURAGE FSH K J Hunt
9 48263 OUTA THERE Res. NBT G Mitchell
10 67258 SHOT AND RUN Res. NBT T Womann

Race 10 DANDENONG DRY CLEAN
Grade 5 No Penalty 715 Metres 03:02PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76755 FIVE LEGS NBT B F Dewan
2 12633 HALL’S ON FIRE FSTD K J Hunt
3 48635 GAME ON GIRL NBT T A Proctor
4 84477 LAURELEN EVE NBT P M McDonald
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 61643 BANDANA FLY NBT K Lloyd
7 58557 SOUTHWEST SALLY FSH R J Britton
8 67543 RUTHIE FOSTER FSTD C L Haigh
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 THE JOURNAL
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 03:19PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46518 PROVEN PLACID 30.19 P J McColl
2 12536 RIVERBOAT LANKAN 30.18 C J Johannsen
3 16236 AMY’S RUIN 30.11 R E Johnson
4 34651 EXCELLERATOR FSH P E Giles
5 31756 MISTY FIELDS NBT E R Watt
6 51733 SPIRAL SIREN FSH T Womann
7 74427 GHOST PIRATE 30.38 H A Clarke
8 23231 OPEN SPACE NBT P C Brown
9 46673 BELLA EBONY Res. NBT T Cortese
10 87448 MARCHELL Res. 30.34 J Chippendale

Race 12 PEPSI
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 03:37PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65412 BLU PIE GIRL NBT P J McColl
2 33631 OUR MAN BOND NBT T Womann
3 64572 AUSSIE BELLE NBT P Akathiotis
4 78385 JODIE SAQUAN NBT E J Stanley
5 17 COOL VIEWS FSH D E Selleck
6 35241 BRUIN BALE NBT G J Bate
7 36256 SMOOTH LARRY NBT A D Marum
8 22536 SCRUPULOUS NBT I Sergienko
9 6715P BLACK LARRISA Res. FSH W J Bendon
10 74487 DELL’S KRISMAR Res. NBT G L Arvanitis