Friday 29th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Friday 29th July 2011

Race No. 1 Retravision07:10PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOVI53642NBTD L Warburton (Tatura)
2STYLISH BOXER24NBTT B Smart (Mooroopna)
3QUEEN OF KINGS2FSHL K Baker (Wyndham Vale)
4CLOVALLEY REIGN37724NBTW L Connell (Harston)
5DOC’S BIG DADDY672NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6SIENNA LEE42272NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7DAISY DOP36753NBTD Furey (Lockwood South)
8FLEET KING22FSHJ M Mcclelland (Jindera)
9DAMIKA7NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
10MOVE MOTION7NBTA F Osborne (Goorambat)
Race No. 2Shepparton News Ht107:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KARINGAL TOTE47837NBTG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2LEKTRA FLY2461525.43L Delbridge (Balliang)
3ALLOWANCE76387NBTG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4BIG DUDE5416325.68B J Martell (Tallangatta)
5DYNA DADAM15214NBTG J Bate (Lara)
6OSTEO LASSP8631FSHD L Hills (Taradale)
7STETSON LILY75875NBTP T Dundon (Finley)
8ARALU BALE42281NBTS J Collins (Lara)
9EBONY FLYER47575NBTG W Connell (Harston)
10WALLY’S ELITE3535425.97G M Campbell (Peechelba)
Race No. 3 Memorial ()07:47PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $4,254,860 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $4,251,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADAM MEWAY26122NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
2TOP PLEDGE2331225.49T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
3ALLEN HERTZ5123425.30G J Bate (Lara)
42247325.29H L Collins (Lara)
5BARRABAS3571625.53S E Stefanos (Longwood)
6ALLEN ELROY38645FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7FANCY WILL23133NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
8STANFORD BALE5452325.32G J Bate (Lara)
9CARLTON HERO8153225.66J C Fowler (Drysdale)
10ROLAND’S HOPE4544325.83S W Burke (Kanyapella)
Race No. 4Ken & Helma Gash Appreciation Ht208:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEEP ME COVERED4356625.56H L Collins (Lara)
2ALETA ALLEN82341FSHG J Bate (Lara)
3OCTANE ROSE62538FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4SPANIOLI4723226.00J Wilson (Heathcote)
5SPIRIT OF GIGI33152NBTG Beattie (Ashwood)
6MARIO CHIEF36113NBTG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
7MANCINI71225.99R Parker ()
8TAT OSCAR7621425.64D L Warburton (Tatura)
9TARMAC BEAUTY52477NBTL C Christopherson (Wunghnu)
10CLOVALLEY VIV14785FSTDG W Connell (Harston)
Race No. 5Neatline Homes Ht308:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SARSAPARILLA2574726.03H L Collins (Lara)
2LAUREN’S ANGEL24371NBTD L Hills (Taradale)
3SELSI FLYER33186NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4MCMORGAN57141FSHC M Jones ()
5THUNDERGUNS5714125.48J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
6STOMP STOMP28367NBTG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
7ARVO’S TWINK35243NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8FOREVER STRONG16825.81C M Taylor (Raywood)
9CLOVALLEY VIV14785FSTDG W Connell (Harston)
10EBONY FLYER47575NBTG W Connell (Harston)
Race No. 6Quest Shepparton President’s Final (g)08:47PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 650 Metres at Shepparton Of $4,254,860 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $4,251,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAMANTHA DEE72843NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2SCUSAMI HOTEL1144137.98M Briganti (Tuerong)
3DONNA MATRIX73453NBTM A Strahan (Brunswick West)
4SEDUCTABLE34622NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
5ZIPPING GOLDF5812NBTJ F Rudd (Londonderry)
6INDIGO FLASHF115137.74S A Holmes (Yarragon)
7SWIFT LINDA36762NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
8ATELIER1244138.00M Fearnley (Yinnar)
9MATTY’S GIFT71553NBTB F Dewan (Edithvale)
10LET’S CELEBRATE1645438.55B J Milne (Kilmore)
Race No. 7Goulburn Valley Sprint Final (gobis)09:10PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $4,254,860 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $4,251,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAT EXPRESS4744125.64B R Parker (Tatura)
2SHANLYN ROYAL3377125.62J Borg (Maryborough)
3MOUNT IDA GLIDER8457125.63J Wilson (Heathcote)
4OCTANE BABY6177125.83L M Bannan (Violet Town)
5COOL POSSESSION8211125.74S Brennan (Lara)
6QUEEN’S PRIZE4126125.66B J Seymour (Woodvale)
7FIRST INCISION7181125.59T B Smart (Mooroopna)
8NINO FIELDS2283125.51J Thompson (Pearcedale)
9SUPER RICO2147125.83S Taylor (Keilor East)
10STREAKY BAY4472125.58M T Carter (Violet Town)
Race No. 82011 Neatline Homes Shp Cup Final09:42PM (VICtime)
S/E 2 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $57,145 Prizemoney.
1st: $40,000 2nd: $11,430 3rd: $5,715.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON GALILEE72T3125.16J Thompson (Pearcedale)
21112125.17V P Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
3BREMERTON BALE1531125.52G J Bate (Lara)
4EL GRAND SENOR1112125.26C M Jones (Sale)
5MARMION1284125.29J G Coburn (Woodstock)
6MINT POWER7612125.50J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7OH WATTA NITE1121125.15J Thompson (Pearcedale)
8GULA BALE1343125.44S J Collins (Lara)
9STAGGER2112225.33G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
101135225.35G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
Race No. 9Topcat Video Dash For Cash (gobis)10:10PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,002,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $450 3rd: $2,001,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JINDERAVILLE2222122.40M P Ellis (Nathalia)
2ROXY’S FLAME4555822.22G Robinson (Violet Town)
3PROVEN BEE BEE7251722.18J Thompson (Pearcedale)
4TAPESTRY LACE1224522.17W L Connell (Harston)
5PARKER BALE2411822.12S J Collins (Lara)
6MID LEVELS12332NBTP E Giles (Moe)
7APACHE MAN13456NBTD L Hills (Taradale)
8BURNT FUSE1112422.34S M Lithgow (Oakleigh East)
9SIENNA SAL88116FSTDD L Hills (Taradale)
Race No. 10Jade Photography Ht410:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOAKI PACE21515FSHG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2COSMIC PASSION63622FSTDH L Collins (Lara)
3HAGAN’S HERO18341FSTDP E Giles (Moe)
4PEDRO’S MOBILE76755NBTG W Connell (Harston)
5MEGAN DELIGHT1444625.62P J Clark (Wangaratta)
6TRAMIGO45735NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
7GOOD SENSATION47821FSHD L Hills (Taradale)
8REALLY ELITE1121226.10M Fearnley (Yinnar)
9WALLY’S ELITE3535425.97G M Campbell (Peechelba)
10TARMAC BEAUTY52477NBTL C Christopherson (Wunghnu)
Race No. 11Goulburn Valley Party Hire10:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BULLBAR TOOTS2152222.50S J Doust (Euroa)
2TYER’S SPECIAL51548NBTP E Giles (Moe)
3BLACK CHEETAH41157NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
4WINNIE BAGO16677NBTG S Bulman (Echuca)
5SALANDER5614622.80G Robinson (Violet Town)
6LIKA GOSSIP1125823.30A M Rocke (Broadford)
7PUZZLE ‘EM GIRL8174622.38G A Burton (Euroa)
8CONGO MAN5751722.53J Chilcott (Heathcote)
9WHAT AN IMPACT6486522.42S E Stefanos (Longwood)
10MAD SHIRL7748722.54D F Braun (Melton)
Race No. 12Quality Teams11:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S HE GONE5642122.77G M Campbell (Peechelba)
2LYNIE MAC71222FSTDA M Rocke (Broadford)
3SUNNYVALE4128222.54J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
4KRYPTON12673NBTM P Ellis (Nathalia)
5MISS BUNKER31563NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
6WARRABILLA2733622.40J S Shaw (Yarrawonga)
7VOLTAGE LINE3141222.79M B Osborne (Goorambat)
8LADY FIREBALL2636722.64G M Campbell (Peechelba)
9OREO PIRATE17857FSHM L Deutscher (Oakleigh East)
10WATERLINE7716F22.91P D Osborne (Goorambat)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments