Monday 18th May 2009


Race 1 RETRAVISION
Grade 5 450 Metres 04:14PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 8T533 EASTERN TYPHOON 26.13 R J Giles
2 16235 OLGERS AFFAIR NBT M J Hanke
3 415 GAFAR BALE FSH G J Bate
4 37724 FSH J Westerlo
5 45124 DEADLY HANDSOME NBT W L Bocquet
6 25436 GEORGIE MYLES NBT L Delbridge
7 61367 PURE SOUND FSTD B K Mills
8 84183 SURFERS DELIGHT FSH P J Clark
9 5T527 Res. FSH P A Simone
10 83527 EXHIBIT BALE Res. FSH S J Collins

Race 2 NEATLINE HOMES FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 390 Metres 04:32PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31 DYNA ROSE 22.22 G J Bate
2 324 BULLBAR TOOTS NBT A B Thurston
3 23282 BULLICOURT PATCH NBT G R Edwards
4 3533 GO TO KENYA NBT G W Connell
5 24341 PARUMBA BUTCH 22.49 E Lieshout
6 233 BOZZCO NBT M T Carter
7 24122 NEVER A FROWN NBT G J Hope
8 44244 MISS TEE COOL NBT E F Caruana
9 21245 STYLISH CHAMP Res. NBT R E Gilmore
10 43355 RED SKY DELIGHT Res. NBT D W Haffenden

Race 3 GLORIA JEANS – SHEPPARTON
Grade 5 390 Metres 04:54PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27561 SILVER SAMURAI FSH M Tabb
2 65885 22.46 W L Connell
3 34734 WEOWNA JESS NBT B Pell
4 65621 JUST A PUNK NBT J K Grima
5 28138 ARCHER’S ELEVEN NBT R Henness
6 28432 ABE’S ODYSSEY NBT R W Wilkinson
7 61778 DAISY ADAY NBT B Kinder
8 86748 STYLISH DAME 22.55 R E Gilmore
9 8F342 BIG JAX SLAYER Res. FSH M A Delbridge
10 11478 DEPARTURE LOUNGE Res. FSH M L Grima

Race 4 TOPCAT VIDEO COUNTRY DISTANCE HT2
Special Event Heat 650 Metres 05:12PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 57267 GLENDALE WASTREL FSTD D Petersen
2 11272 DR. SLIPSTREAM FSH D N McDonald
3 23262 HANK FSH D Mines
4 66664 TEXICALI STAR 38.17 M Davison
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 14272 RIPPLEBROOK LAD FSH P M Tabone
7 46317 ZABEL BALE FSH S J Collins
8 36137 MISTER SULU NBT E Lieshout
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 PROGRAM
Grade 5 450 Metres 05:30PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11432 TEXAS COMMANDO 25.84 F Rachele
2 76783 TALON BALE NBT S J Collins
3 42282 AWESOME AGENT FSTD J Galea
4 81328 FSTD G P Brereton
5 82181 WESTERN GIANT NBT B R Parker
6 84242 HIGHER 25.63 L M Bannan
7 36112 BARELEN BEAUTY NBT B W Anderson
8 67533 DOUBTING BULL NBT P A Simone
9 62577 NO RESTRAINT Res. NBT B Kinder
10 53544 JUST STATELY Res. NBT S J Waycott

Race 6 JADE PHOTOGRAPHY
Grade 5 450 Metres 05:51PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 81133 KNOX ZEPHYR FSTD N C Armstrong
2 33377 KATUNGA BLUE 25.73 A L Dexter
3 54637 FSH J Galea
4 88475 STORM FURY FSH J Westerlo
5 55364 MISS GORVESTA NBT P A Simone
6 12154 ROC A DOODLE NBT R Henness
7 61334 MAJOR DANJER NBT D J Dunn
8 43438 TICORAN KID FSH S Collins
9 28684 CHEEKY VIBRATION Res. NBT B J Polson
10 82268 STYLISH RUBY Res. NBT R E Gilmore

Race 7 MILLERS MUZZLES
Mixed 4/5 390 Metres 06:06PM
$1060-305-150 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73117 ESKIMO MAGGIE 22.12 A G Inglis
2 24152 DAMAGE INC NBT E Lieshout
3 32267 22.30 R J Giles
4 11812 ZEPHYR ROSE 22.15 T D Harvey
5 73625 MR. STREET WISE NBT K J Eyles
6 81844 SPRING TO EXCEL NBT L Delbridge
7 11443 OUR WILD PHANTOM NBT M Fearnley
8 14578 STYLISH SNOWY 22.39 R E Gilmore
9 56886 Res. FSTD G J Bate
10 2457F HELIO BALE Res. NBT S J Collins

Race 8 NEWMAN’S GREYHOUND KENNELS
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 06:26PM
$1060-305-150 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 82133 RONCHI 25.58 A G Inglis
2 25645 CAPTAIN HASTINGS NBT J Galea
3 15623 KAYGEE FSTD P M Tabone
4 24438 VERTEX 25.82 G R Edwards
5 24822 SANGAKKARA 25.22 D L Warburton
6 53167 TREKSET NBT D Harrison
7 32242 FITZY BALE 25.43 S J Collins
8 37314 BASSIL BODELL 25.54 B Graham
9 33646 SONIC SETTLER Res. FSH M R Patching
10 75574 GIRRAWARRA FREAK Res. 25.84 K A Bray

Race 9 TOPCAT VIDEO COUNTRY DISTANCE HT3
Special Event Heat 650 Metres 06:47PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 18756 BRONIE BLUE BELL FSH D Mines
2 42117 HAY AFFAIR 37.72 M J Hanke
3 F3316 CHIEF JUDGE PAT FSTD R J Giles
4 31182 TIVELLA BALE NBT S J Collins
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 16515 SHEER PING FSH M J Riley
7 64463 COLD ALCATRAZ NBT M R Patching
8 71411 STAT DECH FSTD M Fearnley
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 GREATER SHEPPARTON
Grade 5 450 Metres 07:05PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 57317 RICEZILLA FSTD M Tabb
2 66653 EXFORD TIGER NBT J W Anderson
3 82552 BOZZA’S DELIGHT FSH P J Clark
4 77228 DYNA GABI NBT G J Bate
5 16324 UNSMASHABLE FSTD M Filomeno
6 21827 BIG COOL MAGIC FSH T D Harvey
7 58326 KIRABILLI SHAK FSH P A Simone
8 41321 CABIN CREW FSH M A Grima
9 56837 CLARENT BALE Res. FSH S J Collins
10 175 UNLOCK THE CODE Res. NBT B Kinder

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments