Monday 25th May 2009


Race 1 NEWMAN’S KENNELS HT1
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 04:15PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26 KAYCEE’S JEWEL FSH G J Paull
2 1643 BARELEN STORM FSH B W Anderson
3 23 TEN ONLY FSH K G Patterson
4 24324 EGAN’S DREAM FSH M J Busuttil
5 43 PRINCESS KATON FSTD A B Thurston
6 727 KID COMANCHE FSH D L Jarvis
7 757 COURIER SCHOOL NBT G Kantzidis
8 82334 DYNA BATTISTA FSH S J Collins
9 45254 DUST TO DUST Res. NBT G H Euvrard
10 18 NEWBRIDGE STORM Res. FSH J J Kelly

Race 2 NEWMAN’S GREYHOUND KENNELS HT2
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 04:35PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5 BIG COOL PRINCE NBT C J Rose Jnr
2 3427 GALBA BRUCE NBT J R Maple
3 44263 AGOG FSH S Hooke
4 37 SPEED SENSATION FSH G Mitchell
5 63 NATURAL FIZZ FSH M J Gibbons
6 525 KID APACHE FSH D L Jarvis
7 44163 WHERE’S COTCHIN FSH C Russell
8 13 BE MY TONIGHT FSH B A Fothergill
9 13346 CASSIDA BALE Res. FSH S J Collins
10 16266 AZZURO Res. FSTD D L Warburton

Race 3 NEWMAN’S GREYHOUND KENNELS HT3
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 04:57PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 77522 TWILIGHT SARAH FSTD T Vantaarling
2 35 DYNA ADONA FSH S J Collins
3 27 KAYCEE’S PRINCE FSH G J Paull
4 28412 SANBRI STORM FSTD G Robinson
5 82 KID FREDDIE FSH D L Jarvis
6 24 PADDY NAPOLEON FSH P M Patterson
7 72327 MIDORI CRUSH FSH M J Riley
8 46282 STYLISH DAZZ NBT R E Gilmore
9 85134 LIDDY’S MAGIC Res. NBT C Russell
10 7827 JOSH CHLOEBO Res. NBT C Donnelly

Race 4 ()
S/E Veteran 390 Metres 05:19PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56148 WRONG WAY JACK FSTD D Walker
2 56745 CHARDONNAY REBEL 22.40 R J Giles
3 34111 BOLD WARRIOR FSH R J Umbrasas
4 16541 PICCOLA UNO NBT S J Spiteri
5 23556 GO TO AFRICA 22.19 T Duncan
6 75437 CAN’T SLEEP 22.34 C Russell
7 28334 HOODED CHILL NBT J A Adlam
8 72576 IMPACTOR NBT G J Guy
9 56577 DEBBIE SAQUAN Res. NBT A D Marum
10 F2467 SWEET SACHET Res. 22.87 E J Stanley

Race 5 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Grade 5 450 Metres 05:36PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31175 BOOMA HERBIE NBT C R Davis
2 22651 REMO CRYPTIC FSH K J Lunson
3 51367 MIRELLA BALE FSH G J Bate
4 12426 ALIDA BALE NBT S J Collins
5 61122 BARELEN BEAUTY NBT B W Anderson
6 13722 JEBRYNAH’S PRIDE FSH D Crisafi
7 67451 NBT G J Ryan
8 52712 PURE THIRST FSH D Crisafi
9 71863 SON OF ADDIS Res. FSH G J Paull
10 65723 CHINESE PRINCESS Res. FSH M J Busuttil

Race 6 GLORIA JEANS – SHEPPARTON
Mixed 4/5 390 Metres 05:54PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14652 AREMCEE 22.07 T Comensoli
2 87F36 JADA KATE 22.55 R J Giles
3 71527 SNOBBERY NBT G J Guy
4 21816 WESTERN GIANT 22.35 B R Parker
5 67481 STYLISH DAME 22.38 R E Gilmore
6 47132 TUBBY’S BOY FSTD G Mitchell
7 33211 JORDY’S REWARD 22.20 M J Gibbons
8 21881 ARCTIC FOX FSTD M T Carter
9 72315 REGAL CADET Res. NBT A Spiteri
10 57158 BOB CAT Res. NBT T Comensoli

Race 7 NEATLINE HOMES
Grade 5 390 Metres 06:12PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 8F342 BIG JAX SLAYER NBT M A Delbridge
2 83353 VEGAS STAR NBT M J Gibbons
3 31131 RAVEN KINGY FSH G R Edwards
4 11 BLACK BULL FSTD M T Carter
5 58852 PUMPKIN EYES 22.46 W L Connell
6 86544 BUBOKN 22.02 G J Paull
7 84151 ILLEGAL MELODY NBT K L Wright
8 14134 MERGIM BALE FSTD G J Bate
9 68175 PRIMROSE VENUS Res. 22.57 S Fealy
10 316 FULL OF FIRE Res. FSH C R Davis

Race 8 FINER FRUITS
Mixed 3/4 450 Metres 06:27PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55244 GARNER 25.44 B R Parker
2 61167 IDENTIFIED 25.45 J R Maple
3 42166 LOVELY SURPRISE 25.50 T B Smart
4 15421 ROC A DOODLE 25.28 R Henness
5 12515 25.06 A J Armstrong
6 42711 INFURIATION 25.45 M T Carter
7 83337 FSH D Crisafi
8 P6357 GASTON BALE 25.33 G J Bate
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 JADE PHOTOGRAPHY
S/E Veteran 390 Metres 06:51PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33515 CASUALLY RUINED NBT D A Schwarz
2 T1332 CARLO JACK FSTD C J Rose Jnr
3 71425 COLD TEA JACK NBT D Walker
4 42675 LEICA MAGPIE FSTD M A Delbridge
5 42424 HIGHER NBT L M Bannan
6 76472 TIKI DREAM NBT D Walker
7 16868 JACK DEMENT 22.64 A J Kiley
8 11564 RIB TICKLER FSH B Briffa
9 45567 DARREL’S PUZZLE Res. 22.84 P Dickman
10 87584 KING WIRRAWAY Res. FSH D M Williamson

Race 10 GREATER SHEPPARTON
Grade 5 450 Metres 07:10PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13461 SHONA MONELLI FSH D Crisafi
2 62577 NO RESTRAINT NBT B Kinder
3 82268 STYLISH RUBY NBT R E Gilmore
4 72322 DAWN’S SPIRIT NBT G Kantzidis
5 T5332 EASTERN TYPHOON 26.13 R J Giles
6 75574 GIRRAWARRA FREAK 25.84 K A Bray
7 53544 JUST STATELY NBT S J Waycott
8 68375 CLARENT BALE NBT S J Collins
9 61424 MY LUCK’S IN Res. NBT M W O’Keefe
10 21 JEAN JEANNIE Res. FSH G Mitchell

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments